http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4945Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Mingzhang LI | en |
| dc.contributor | Mingzhang Li | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Suntaree Chotidilok | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | สุนทรี โชติดิลก | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2024 | |
| dc.date.issued | 28/6/2024 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The research of The Strategies for using persuasive language in advertising posters for life insurance companies between 2021 to 2022 aims to study the component of advertising and the persuasive language using strategies applied in insurance advertisement posters between the years 2021 to 2022. The research methodology was collecting advertising posters for the 5 top highest premium insurance companies in Thailand from 2021 to 2022 among 21 companies, which were (1) AIA (Thailand) Limited (2) FWD life insurance public company limited (3) Thai insurance public company limited (4) Muang Thai life assurance public company limited (5) Krungthai-axa life insurance public company limited. The collection was done by selecting from the companies’ social media posters which have got 30 highest likes from followers. Among all the studied 150 posters, 30 posters were selected from each company. The study found that, first, the component of the used advertising sentences in the insurance posters most likely presented similarly. Which consists of 4 parts (1) The main header, has 6 types which are; questioning, targeting, command, naming the product, attracting intention, and puns (2) The second header has 2 types which are telling product name and its properties (3) The article has 2 types which were telling welfare and benefit to reader and telling detail with condition of the product (4) The footer has 5 types which were telling product name, telling contact point, telling how to following up the product details, persuading the action and caution. The insurance company has applied the persuaded language strategies by 5 methods which are (1) questioning (2) the English language used (3) duplicated words (4) puns and poetry and (5) numbering. Last but not least, the result shows that the persuasive language strategies used in the insurance advertising poster from Thai insurance companies reflect Thai cultural dimensions, especially how significant Thai people are toward families’ basic culture. Therefore, the persuasive language strategies used in insurance posters mostly choose to communicate directly to family members. This would create a strong persuasion toward consumers and lead to the purchasing decision as the purpose of the advertisement. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาเรื่อง กลวิธีการใช้ภาษาเพื่อโน้มน้าวใจในโปสเตอร์โฆษณาของบริษัทประกันชีวิตระหว่างปี พ.ศ. 2564-2565 มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาองค์ประกอบของข้อความโฆษณาและกลวิธีการใช้ภาษาเพื่อโน้มน้าวใจในโปสเตอร์โฆษณาของบริษัทประกันชีวิต ระหว่างปี พ.ศ. 2564-2565 โดยเก็บข้อมูลจากโปสเตอร์โฆษณาของบริษัทประกันชีวิตในประเทศไทยที่มีเบี้ยประกันภัยสูงที่สุดในระหว่างปี พ.ศ. 2564 ถึง พ.ศ. 2565 จำนวน 5 อันดับแรก จากบริษัทประกันชีวิตทั้งหมด 21 ราย ได้แก่ (1) บริษัท เอไอเอ ประเทศไทย จำกัด (2) บริษัท เอฟดับบลิวดีประกันภัย จำกัด (มหาชน) (3) บริษัท ไทยประกันชีวิต จำกัด (มหาชน) (4) บริษัท เมืองไทยประกันชีวิต จำกัด (มหาชน) และ (5) บริษัท กรุงไทย-แอกซ่า ประกันชีวิต จำกัด (มหาชน) โดยใช้การคัดเลือกโปสเตอร์โฆษณาที่ปรากฏในเว็บไซต์ และเฟสบุ๊คของแต่ละบริษัทที่มียอดคนกดไลค์สูงที่สุด 30 อันดับแรก ได้โปสเตอร์โฆษณาบริษัทละ 30 แผ่น รวมโปสเตอร์ที่ใช้ในการศึกษาทั้งสิ้น 150 แผ่น ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ประการแรก องค์ประกอบของข้อความในโปสเตอร์โฆษณาของบริษัทประกันชีวิตส่วนใหญ่จะมีลักษณะคล้ายคลึงกัน ซึ่งประกอบด้วยส่วนสำคัญ 4 ส่วน คือ (1) พาดหัวหลัก มี 6 ประเภท ได้แก่ แบบคำถาม แบบเลือกกลุ่มผู้บริโภค พาดหัวหลักแบบคำสั่ง แบบบอกชื่อผลิตภัณฑ์หรือชื่อรุ่นผลิตภัณฑ์ แบบสร้างความสนใจใคร่รู้และแบบเล่นสัมผัส เล่นคำ (2) พาดหัวรอง มี 2 ประเภท ได้แก่ แบบบอกชื่อผลิตภัณฑ์และแบบบอกคุณสมบัติของผลิตภัณฑ์ (3) ข้อความอธิบาย มี 2 ประเภท ได้แก่ แบบบอกสิทธิประโยชน์ของผู้บริโภคและแบบบอกรายละเอียดและเงื่อนไขของผลิตภัณฑ์ (4) ข้อความลงท้าย มี 5 ประเภท ได้แก่ แบบบอกชื่อผลิตภัณฑ์หรือชื่อรุ่นผลิตภัณฑ์ แบบบอกช่องทางติดต่อ แบบบอกช่องทางค้นหารายละเอียดเกี่ยวกับผลิตภัณฑ์ แบบกระตุ้นให้ลงมือทำ และแบบเตือน ประการที่สอง บริษัทประกันชีวิตเลือกใช้กลวิธีทางภาษาเพื่อโน้มน้าวใจผู้รับสารทั้งหมด 5 วิธี ได้แก่ (1) การตั้งคำถาม (2) การใช้ภาษาต่างประเทศ (3) การซ้ำคำ (4) การเล่นคำและการสัมผัส และ (5) การใช้ตัวเลข ประการสุดท้าย ผลในการศึกษาครั้งนี้ ทำให้ผู้วิจัยพบว่า การใช้ภาษาเพื่อโน้มน้าวใจของโปสเตอร์โฆษณาของบริษัทประกันชีวิตในองค์ประกอบต่าง ๆ ของข้อความโฆษณาในโปสเตอร์โฆษณาประกันชีวิตสามารถสะท้อนให้เห็นถึงมิติทางวัฒนธรรมของสังคมไทยโดยเฉพาะการให้ความสำคัญกับสถาบันครอบครัว ดังนั้น กลวิธีการใช้ภาษาเพื่อการโน้มน้าวใจในโปสเตอร์โฆษณาของบริษัทประกันชีวิตส่วนใหญ่จึงมักเลือกใช้การสื่อสารที่เกี่ยวกับครอบครัว เพื่อจูงใจโน้มน้าวใจให้ผู้บริโภคเห็นถึงประโยชน์และความสำคัญ เพื่อนำไปสู่การตัดสินใจซื้อสินค้าได้เร็วยิ่งขึ้น | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | กลวิธีการใช้ภาษา | th |
| dc.subject | การโน้มน้าวใจ | th |
| dc.subject | โปสเตอร์โฆษณา | th |
| dc.subject | บริษัทประกันชีวิต | th |
| dc.subject | Language uses strategies | en |
| dc.subject | persuasion | en |
| dc.subject | advertising posters | en |
| dc.subject | insurance company | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Information and communication | en |
| dc.title | Persuasive Language Tactics of Intra-year Life Insurance Posters 2021 - 2022 | en |
| dc.title | กลวิธีการใช้ภาษาเพื่อโน้มน้าวใจในโปสเตอร์โฆษณาของบริษัทประกันชีวิต ระหว่างปี พ.ศ. 2564-2565 | th |
| dc.type | Independent Study | en |
| dc.type | การค้นคว้าอิสระ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | Suntaree Chotidilok | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | สุนทรี โชติดิลก | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | CHOTIDILOK_S2@SU.AC.TH | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | CHOTIDILOK_S2@SU.AC.TH | |
| dc.description.degreename | Master of Arts (M.A.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | อักษรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (อ.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาโท | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | THAI | en |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | ภาษาไทย | th |