http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4951Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Manussarin KHUMVIJAIRAT | en |
| dc.contributor | มนัสรินย์ คุ้มวิจัยรัตน์ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Khajornsak Nakpan | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ขจรศักต์ นาคปาน | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2024 | |
| dc.date.issued | 28/6/2024 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The sudden change in the world climate that affects people’s livelihood worldwide is attributable to environmental destruction and neglect, along with excessive consumption of natural resources that exceeds nature’s ability to compensate. A solution guideline thus requires almost society-wide cooperation to understand and become aware of dangers from environmental pollution and resource shortage, therefore the study, New Connection for Fashion Creation to Sustainable Attitude, creates a concept about reinforcing sustainability attitude to encourage the common sustainability thought and behavior and design a method for the “new connection” to connect the perception experience about the importance of sustainability through eco-friendly woven clothes creation, to reinforce the positive attitude about sustainability and develop fashion works that build awareness and understanding about sustainability, in addition to synchronizing cooperation to pursue the goal of reinforcing sustainable, eco-friendly life quality in Thailand. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การเปลี่ยนแปลงที่เกิดขึ้นอย่างฉับพลันของสภาพภูมิอากาศซึ่งส่งผลต่อสุขภาวะ การดำรงชีวิตของผู้คนทั่วโลก สาเหตุมาจากสิ่งแวดล้อมถูกทำลายและการละเลยธรรมชาติ รวมไปถึงการใช้ทรัพยากรที่มากเกินความจำเป็นเกินกว่าที่ธรรมชาติจะรักษาสมดุลได้ แนวทาง การแก้ไขปัญหาจำเป็นต้องเกิดจากความร่วมมือกันของสังคมเป็นวงกว้าง เพื่อทำความเข้าใจและ ตระหนักรู้ถึงอันตรายที่มีผลมาจากมลภาวะทางสิ่งแวดล้อมและการขาดแคลนทรัพยากร ด้วยเหตุนี้ โครงการวิจัยการออกแบบด้วยกลวิธีเชื่อมต่อใหม่เพื่อการสร้างสรรค์แฟชั่นมุ่งสู่เจตคติของมนุษย์ ที่ยั่งยืน จึงสร้างกรอบแนวคิด การเสริมสร้างเจตคติด้านความยั่งยืน เพื่อส่งเสริมการขับเคลื่อน ความคิดและพฤติกรรมด้านความยั่งยืนในทิศทางร่วมกัน และออกแบบกลวิธีการ “เชื่อมต่อใหม่” ในการประสานประสบการณ์เพื่อเสริมสร้างเจตคติ ความตระหนัก และความเข้าใจเรื่องความยั่งยืน ผ่านการออกแบบสร้างสรรค์เครื่องแต่งกายด้วยวัสดุสิ่งทอที่เป็นมิตรกับสิ่งแวดล้อม เพื่อเสริมสร้าง เจตคติเชิงบวกด้านความยั่งยืน และเพื่อการพัฒนางานออกแบบแฟชั่นที่สร้างความตระหนัก และความเข้าใจเรื่องความยั่งยืน ก่อให้เกิดความร่วมมือเป็นไปอย่างสอดคล้องกัน สู่เป้าหมายของ การเสริมสร้างคุณภาพชีวิตที่เป็นมิตรกับสิ่งแวดล้อมที่ยั่งยืนในประเทศไทย | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | เจตคติ / การรับรู้ / เครื่องแต่งกาย / พฤติกรรม / ยั่งยืน | th |
| dc.subject | ATTITUDE / PERCEPTION / CLOTHING / BEHAVIOR / SUSTAINABILITY | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts, entertainment and recreation | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Design | en |
| dc.title | DESIGNING WITH NEW TACTIC EMBODIMENT FOR FASHION CREATION TOWARDS SUSTAINABLE HUMAN ATTITUDE | en |
| dc.title | การออกแบบด้วยกลวิธีเชื่อมต่อใหม่เพื่อการสร้างสรรค์แฟชั่นมุ่งสู่เจตคติของมนุษย์ที่ยั่งยืน | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | Khajornsak Nakpan | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | ขจรศักต์ นาคปาน | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | NAKPAN_K@SU.AC.TH | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | NAKPAN_K@SU.AC.TH | |
| dc.description.degreename | Doctor of Philosophy (Ph.D.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.) | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | Doctoral Degree | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาเอก | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | th | |