DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Thamonwan SANGNAKen
dc.contributor: ธมลวรรณ แสงนาคth
dc.contributor.advisor: Preecha Thaothongen
dc.contributor.advisor: ปรีชา เถาทองth
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn Universityen
dc.date.created: 2024
dc.date.issued: 28/6/2024
dc.description.abstract: The thesis titled “Embroidery Preserving Weaves Aesthetics of Life” is the result of the creation of collage art prints that create aesthetic unity for beauty, happiness in memories It is like a picture of the imprint of beauty that is impressive in the story of relationships and happiness in life. Woven within the context of the physical space or the way of life along the riverbank, rural society, which is a form of life that gives beauty and the meaning of the balance of happiness. The impression of beauty is conveyed through a feeling of "love" for the golden age of civilization or the prosperity that resulted from the mixing of different cultures. arising from goodness Mental happiness is the true happiness of man. The purpose of this thesis is to review the concept and process of researching and analyzing concepts, content, patterns, patterns, techniques, and approaches to creating woven fabrics in contemporary art. Built to offer as an offering to Buddha. Focusing on woven fabrics from the Ban Muang Hom weaving group, Wang Thong District of Phitsanulok Province or Mueang Song Kwae. Various Lanna patterns especially Patterns that are unique to the local area include Dok Pip pattern, Kai Khom Khor pattern, Song Kwae pattern, and Nam Lai pattern or Nan water pattern. which is like a stream of people's kindness and generosity that never runs dry. But it still flows alongside the current that flows through the flow of time until it becomes a life that is bound together. “The River of Culture” has become a creative concept that clearly reflects the meaning and importance of factors in living a beautiful life. This is like putting the tip of the needle neatly into the fabric to sew and weave the exquisite identity of emotional value into concrete form. In other words, creating a strategy that can influence or raise people's awareness of the value of beauty in every moment when they think back and remember their homeland.en
dc.description.abstract: วิทยานิพนธ์หัวข้อ “ร้อย รักษ์ ถักทอสุนทรียภาพแห่งชีวิต” เป็นสัมฤทธิ์ผลของการสร้างสรรค์ผลงานศิลปะภาพพิมพ์เทคนิคคอลลาจที่สร้างเอกภาพทางสุนทรียภาพของพื้นที่แห่งสภาวะความงามความสุขในความทรงจำ อันเป็นเสมือนภาพแห่งรอยประทับความงามที่ประทับใจในเรื่องราวแห่งความสัมพันธ์ความสุขของชีวิต ซึ่งถักทอบททวีอยู่ภายใต้บริบทของพื้นที่ทางกายภาพหรือวิถีชีวิตริมฝั่งแม่น้ำสังคมชนบทซึ่งเป็นรูปแบบของชีวิตที่ให้ความงามและความหมายแห่งดุลยภาพของความสุข ความประทับใจในความงามสื่อผ่านความรู้สึกที่มีใจ “รักษ์” ในยุคทองแห่งอารยธรรมหรือความเจริญรุ่งเรืองที่เกิดจากผสมผสานวัฒนธรรมต่างๆ อันก่อเกิดจากความดี ความสุขทางจิตใจคือความสุขที่แท้จริงของมนุษย์ วิทยานิพนธ์นี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อทบทวนแนวคิดและกระบวนการศึกษาค้นคว้าและวิเคราะห์แนวคิด เนื้อหา รูปแบบ ลวดลาย เทคนิคและแนวทางการสร้างสรรค์ผ้าทอในศิลปะแบบร่วมสมัย ที่สร้างขึ้นเพื่อถวายเป็นพุทธบูชา โดยมุ่งเน้นผ้าทอกลุ่มทอผ้าบ้านม่วงหอม อำเภอวังทอง ของจังหวัดพิษณุโลกหรือเมืองสองแคว นำมาสู่รูปลักษณ์แห่งความงามบนผืนผ้าซึ่งเป็นวัตถุผลผลิตทางวัฒนธรรมประเพณีพื้นบ้านและความภาคภูมิใจในบ้านเกิดหรือเมืองสองแคว ด้วยลวดลายที่เป็นลักษณะเฉพาะของพื้นถิ่นล้านนาที่หลากหลาย  โดยเฉพาะอย่างยิ่ง ลวดลายที่เป็นเอกลักษณ์ของพื้นถิ่น ได้แก่ ลายดอกปีบ ลายไก่โคมขอ ลายสองแคว และลายน้ำไหลหรือลายน้ำน่าน ซึ่งเปรียบเสมือนกระแสสายธารแห่งน้ำจิตน้ำใจของผู้คนที่ไม่เคยเหือดแห้ง ทว่ายังคงไหลรินเคียงคู่ไปกับกระแสน้ำที่ไหลผ่านกระแสแห่งกาลเวลาจนกลายเป็นชีวิตที่ผูกพันกัน “สายน้ำแห่งวัฒนธรรม” ได้กลายเป็นแนวคิดในการสร้างสรรค์ที่สื่อสะท้อนความหมายและความสำคัญให้เห็นแจ่มชัดขึ้นถึงปัจจัยในการดำเนินชีวิตที่งดงาม ซึ่งเปรียบเสมือนการจรดปลายเข็มลงอย่างประณีตบนผืนผ้าเพื่อปักเย็บและถักทออัตลักษณ์อันวิจิตรแห่งคุณค่าทางจิตใจออกมาให้เห็นเป็นรูปธรรม หรืออีกนัยหนึ่งคือการสร้างกลวิธีที่สามารถโน้มน้าวหรือปลุกจิตสำนึกให้ผู้คนตระหนักถึงคุณค่าแห่งความงามในทุกขณะจิตที่ได้ย้อนคิดระลึกถึงพื้นถิ่นอันเป็นบ้านเกิดของตนth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject: ศิลปะคอลลาจth
dc.subject: การเย็บปักถักทอth
dc.subject: การสืบสานวัฒนธรรมไทยth
dc.subject: สุนทรียภาพในงานศิลปะth
dc.subject: Collage Arten
dc.subject: Embroideryen
dc.subject: Inheriting Thai Cultureen
dc.subject: Aesthetic in Arten
dc.subject.classification: Arts and Humanitiesen
dc.subject.classification: Arts, entertainment and recreationen
dc.subject.classification: Fine artsen
dc.title: EMBROIDERY PRESERVING WEAVING AESTHETICS OF LIFEen
dc.title: ร้อย รักษ์ ถักทอสุนทรียภาพแห่งชีวิตth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Preecha Thaothongen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: ปรีชา เถาทองth
dc.contributor.emailadvisorpreecha_thaothong@hotmail.com
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorpreecha_thaothong@hotmail.com
dc.description.degreename: Doctor of Philosophy (Ph.D.)en
dc.description.degreename: ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.)th
dc.description.degreelevel: Doctoral Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาเอกth
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth