DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Angkana TONGKASEMen
dc.contributor: อังคณา ทองเกษมth
dc.contributor.advisor: Wiranya Chiradhikittien
dc.contributor.advisor: วิรัญญา จิราธิกิตติ์th
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn Universityen
dc.date.created: 2024
dc.date.issued: 28/6/2024
dc.description.abstract: This thesis was inspired by personal encounters with and exposure to discrimination, both in deeds and words. Furthermore, having a feeble body and intellect, as well as being considered as a second-class person, are the result of historical conventions. Women had comparatively modest roles. It is confined to housekeeping and childrearing. Although there is greater openness about women's roles nowadays, certain people continue to take advantage of women, which affects my mind. As a result, I feel compelled to communicate my pain, which is what inspired me to make this artwork. The creation's goal is to use visuals to communicate the signals of an individual's internal and exterior mental condition. In terms of ideas, emotions, feelings, imagination, and the effort to live a woman's existence, they demonstrate the distinct beauty of being a woman and seek to communicate women's identities via images. Furthermore, materials and diverse items communicate thoughts and help to cure the psyche from women's defects or bodily changes. It also represents women's fluctuating emotional states, such as physical frailty, emotional sensitivity, etc. I produced the artwork with a mixed media technique, which reflects the symbolism of communication and the feeling of being a woman. It might result in the construction of a layered work that reflects on previous experiences and the significance of sentiments in each layer. The first layer uses the color splashing technique. The next stage is to sketch and add dimension using materials as fabric, beaded jewelry, etc. They use brilliant colors, shapes, and objects to portray the artist's emotions as clearly as possible. However, it is not only designed to depict the inferior aspects of being a woman, but also to express women's identities, such as the love of beauty through the technique of connecting shining materials, the delicacy of arranging materials one piece at a time, etc. Each stage enabled me to communicate my emotions and thoughts. In addition, I've learned each procedure for healing and soothing my mind.en
dc.description.abstract: การสร้างสรรค์ผลงานวิทยานิพนธ์ชุดนี้ข้าพเจ้าได้แรงบันดาลใจมาจาก ประสบการณ์ส่วนตัวที่ประสบพบเจอและการถูกเหยียดหยามไม่ว่าจะเป็นการกระทำหรือคำพูด อีกทั้งการมีร่างกาย จิตใจที่อ่อนแอและถูกเลือกปฏิบัติอย่างพลเมืองชั้นรองด้วยขนบในสมัยอดีต บทบาทความเป็นผู้หญิงค่อนข้างน้อย มีเพียงการทำงานบ้านเลี้ยงดูบุตร เป็นต้น แม้ในปัจจุบันมีการเปิดกว้างเรื่องของบทบาทผู้หญิงมากขึ้น แต่บางคนยังกระทำพฤติกรรมเอาเปรียบกับผู้หญิงส่งผลกระทบต่อจิตใจข้าพเจ้า ข้าพเจ้าจึงเกิดความต้องการที่จะระบายความทุกข์นี้ที่ส่งผลกระทบต่อจิตใจจนเกิดแรงผลักดันในการสร้างสรรค์ผลงานศิลปะ วัตถุประสงค์ในการสร้างสรรค์คือการแสดงสัญญะสภาวะภายในจิตใจและภายนอกผ่านรูป ในด้านความคิด อารมณ์ความรู้สึก จินตนาการและความพยายามต่อการดำเนินชีวิตของผู้หญิงแสดงถึงความงามอันเป็นเอกลักษณ์ของความเป็นผู้หญิงและต้องการแสดงอัตลักษณ์ของสตรีผ่านรูปวัตถุและวัสดุ ต่างๆ เพื่อเป็นการระบายความในใจและเยียวยาจิตใจต่อความไม่สมบูรณ์แบบหรือภาวะการเปลี่ยนแปลงทางร่างกายของสตรี อีกทั้งการแปรเปลี่ยนสภาวะของอารมณ์ความรู้สึกของผู้หญิง เช่น ร่างกายอ่อนแอ สภาวะจิตใจอ่อนไหวง่าย เป็นต้น ข้าพเจ้าสร้างสรรค์ผลงานศิลปะด้วยเทคนิค สื่อผสม เป็นวิธีการที่สะท้อนสัญญะการสื่อสารถึงประสบการณ์ความเป็นผู้หญิงนำไปสู่การสร้างผลงานเป็นลำดับชั้นทับซ้อนกัน เพื่อสะท้อนประสบการณ์ที่ผ่านมาและลำดับความสำคัญของความรู้สึกในแต่ละชั้น โดยชั้นแรกใช้วิธีการสาดสี ลำดับต่อมาก็ร่างภาพและเพิ่มมิติด้วยวัสดุ เช่น ผ้า เครื่องประดับลูกปัด เป็นต้น โดยแสดงออกทางสีสันอันฉูดฉาด รูปทรงและวัตถุ เพื่อสื่อถึงอารมณ์ความรู้สึกศิลปินมากที่สุด ทั้งนี้ไม่เพียงแต่ต้องการนำเสนอในแง่ด้อยของความเป็นผู้หญิง แต่ยังต้องการสะท้อนเอกลักษณ์ความเป็นสตรีออกมาด้วย เช่น ความรักสวยรักงามที่ใช้เทคนิคการปะติดวัสดุที่มีความระยิบระยับ ความประณีตที่ใช้การเรียงร้อยวัสดุทีละชิ้น เป็นต้น ซึ่งในแต่ละขั้นตอนนั้นทำให้ข้าพเจ้าได้ระบายความในใจความรู้สึกนึกคิด อีกทั้งยังเรียนรู้กระบวนการแต่ละลำดับเพื่อบำบัดเยียวยาจิตใจอีกด้วยth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject: สตรี,ประสบการณ์,ความทุกข์,ศิลปะบำบัดth
dc.subject: WOMEN EXPERIENCES SUFFERING ART THERAPYen
dc.subject.classification: Arts and Humanitiesen
dc.subject.classification: Educationen
dc.title: The Transformation of Appearance form The Women's Emotions Stateen
dc.title: การแปรเปลี่ยนรูปสภาวะของสตรีth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Wiranya Chiradhikittien
dc.contributor.coadvisor: วิรัญญา จิราธิกิตติ์th
dc.contributor.emailadvisor: DUANGRAT_W@SU.AC.TH
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor: DUANGRAT_W@SU.AC.TH
dc.description.degreename: Master of Fine Arts (M.F.A.)en
dc.description.degreename: ศิลปมหาบัณฑิต (ศล.ม.)th
dc.description.degreelevel: Master's Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาโทth
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth