DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Suchanan BANCHUENen
dc.contributor: สุชานันท์ บานชื่นth
dc.contributor.advisor: Sineenart Sukolratanameteeen
dc.contributor.advisor: สินีนาถ ศุกลรัตนเมธีth
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn Universityen
dc.date.created: 2024
dc.date.issued: 28/6/2024
dc.description.abstract: Public spaces are phenomenal landscape places and social spaces in human behaviorism. The internal context of the university is another important context that have a demand for public spaces both qualitatively and quantitatively which the relationship of the space pattern and the pattern of use of the area. They are two sets of ideas that should be analyzed and synthesized in order to obtain a set of tools in Landscape architectural design that is specific to each context. This research paper is based on the premise of the main question: What spatial and utilization patterns can promote quality public space in a university context? In order to get the answer of the model that can be presented and applied to physical environment design through the process of studying the concept of public space in the university context. Research on the theory of spatial patterns and spatial usage patterns from sample cases. including explaining concepts in landscape architecture design. The results of the study revealed that the space patterns and use patterns of public spaces in the university context. There are principles that differ from the idea of designing a typical physical environment. Public spaces in the university context should be given priority to the front spaces, side between and behind the exit of the building including the central area of the university where diversity, safety, convenience and attractiveness are important. The layout of the space and the use of space should be given importance to the composition of the space, structure, enclosing and circulation with the behavior of accessing the area passing through the area Space occupancy and human space change are important.en
dc.description.abstract: พื้นที่ว่างสาธารณะเป็นสถานที่ทางด้านภูมิทัศน์และเป็นที่ว่างทางด้านสังคมของมนุษย์ โดยบริบทพื้นที่ภายในของมหาวิทยาลัยนั้นถือเป็นอีกหนึ่งบริบทอันสำคัญ ที่มีความต้องการต่อพื้นที่ว่างสาธารณะทั้งในเชิงคุณภาพและในเชิงปริมาณที่เหมาะสม ซึ่งการใช้พื้นที่ว่างสาธารณะในบริบทมหาวิทยาลัยนั้นมีรูปแบบพื้นที่กับรูปแบบการใช้พื้นที่เป็นความสัมพันธ์ เป็นสองความคิดที่ควรได้รับการวิเคราะห์และการสังเคราะห์ เพื่อให้ได้มาซึ่งเครื่องมือในการออกแบบภูมิสถาปัตยกรรมที่มีความสอดคล้องกันกับบริบท การศึกษาวิจัยนี้ตั้งอยู่บนคำถามหลักว่า รูปแบบพื้นที่และรูปแบบการใช้พื้นที่แบบใดที่สามารถส่งเสริมให้พื้นที่ว่างสาธารณะในบริบทของมหาวิทยาลัยนั้นมีคุณภาพ เพื่อให้ได้คำตอบที่สามารถนำเสนอการออกแบบภูมิทัศน์สภาพแวดล้อมทางกายภาพในบริบทมหาวิทยาลัยได้ ผลการศึกษาวิจัยพบว่า รูปแบบพื้นที่และการใช้พื้นที่ว่างสาธารณะในบริบทมหาวิทยาลัยนั้นมีหลักการที่ต่างออกจากความคิดในการออกแบบสภาพแวดล้อมทางกายภาพทั่วไป โดยส่วนของพื้นที่ว่างสาธารณะในบริบทมหาวิทยาลัย ควรได้รับการให้ความสำคัญกับพื้นที่ทางด้านหน้าอาคาร ด้านข้างระหว่าง และด้านหลังทางออกของอาคาร รวมไปถึงพื้นที่ทางด้านส่วนกลางของมหาวิทยาลัย ที่มีความหลากหลาย ความปลอดภัย ความสะดวกสบายและความน่าสนใจเป็นสำคัญ ซึ่งส่วนของรูปแบบพื้นที่และรูปแบบการใช้พื้นที่ควรได้รับการให้ความสำคัญกับองค์ประกอบของที่ว่าง โครงสร้าง สภาพปิดล้อมและทางสัญจร กับพฤติกรรมที่มีของการเข้าถึงพื้นที่ การผ่านพื้นที่ การจับจองพื้นที่และการเปลี่ยนแปลงพื้นที่ของมนุษย์เป็นสำคัญth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject: รูปแบบพื้นที่th
dc.subject: รูปแบบการใช้พื้นที่th
dc.subject: พื้นที่ว่างสาธารณะth
dc.subject: บริบทมหาวิทยาลัยth
dc.subject: Use Patternsen
dc.subject: Space Patternsen
dc.subject: Public Spaceen
dc.subject: University Contexten
dc.subject.classification: Arts and Humanitiesen
dc.subject.classification: Arts, entertainment and recreationen
dc.subject.classification: Designen
dc.title: PUBLIC SPACE IN UNIVERSITY AREA : A CASE STUDY OF RAJAMANGALA UNIVERSITY OF TECHNOLOGY THANYABURIen
dc.title: การใช้พื้นที่ว่างสาธารณะในบริบทมหาวิทยาลัย : กรณีศึกษามหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรีth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Sineenart Sukolratanameteeen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: สินีนาถ ศุกลรัตนเมธีth
dc.contributor.emailadvisorsineenartsu@hotmail.com
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorsineenartsu@hotmail.com
dc.description.degreename: Master of Landscape Architecture (M.L.A.)en
dc.description.degreename: ภูมิสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ภ.สถ.ม.)th
dc.description.degreelevel: Master's Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาโทth
dc.description.degreediscipline: Division of Landscape Architectureen
dc.description.degreediscipline: สาขาวิชาภูมิสถาปัตยกรรมth