http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5011
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | Apasanan TONGBAI | en |
dc.contributor | อภัสนันท์ ทองใบ | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Adisorn Srisaowanunt | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | อดิศร ศรีเสาวนันท์ | th |
dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University | en |
dc.date.created | 2024 | |
dc.date.issued | 28/6/2024 | |
dc.description.abstract | “Baan Ko Klang” consists of 3 villages, which are Village No. 1 Ban Khlong Prasong, Village No. 2 Ban Khlong Prasong, Village No. 3 Ban Khlong Kam. Most people in the community work as fisheries as their main occupation. followed by agriculture Planting Sangyod rice , dried leaves and general contract occupations Most people in the Ban Ko Klang community practice Islam. There are some who practice Buddhism. By clearly dividing the location and boundaries of religion. Therefore, it makes for interesting architecture. From field surveys, interviews, and observations within the Ban Ko Klang community. The researcher found important points regarding housing. Influenced by religious beliefs, it causes building styles, house plans, area plans, and settlements of people in the community. resulting in a lot of interesting vernacular architecture It comes from the wisdom of building a house to suit the environment. and weather conditions very well. In the past, people in the community often chose to build houses along canals, prairies, and beaches. When the population increased, building houses in the original area was not enough. As a result, the area for building houses on the plains has become more distributed. Until now, most houses have been built along the edges of roads that are easily accessible. Most of the house area is a wide yard. Raised house There are trees planted to divide the boundaries of the house. There is a walkway connecting nearby houses. | en |
dc.description.abstract | “บ้านเกาะกลาง” ประกอบด้วยกัน 3 หมู่บ้านซึ่งได้แก่ หมู่ที่1 บ้านคลองประสงค์, หมู่ที่2 บ้านคลองประสงค์, หมู่ที่3 บ้านคลองก่ำ คนในชุมชนส่วนมากประกอบอาชีพประมงเป็นหลัก รองลงมาทำการเกษตร ปลูกข้าวสังข์หยด ,ใบจากตากแห้ง และอาชีพรับจ้างทั่วไป คนในชุมชนบ้านเกาะกลางนับถือศาสนาอิสลามเป็นส่วนมาก มีนับถือศาสนาพุทธบางส่วน โดยแบ่งที่ตั้งขอบเขตของศาสนาที่ชัดเจน จึงทำให้มีสถาปัตยกรรมที่น่าสนใจ จากการลงพื้นที่สำรวจ สัมภาษณ์ และสังเกตการณ์ภายในชุมชนบ้านเกาะกลาง ผู้วิจัยได้พบประเด็นสำคัญเกี่ยวกับเรือนที่อยู่อาศัย ที่ได้รับอิทธิพลจากความเชื่อของศาสนาจึงทำให้รูปแบบอาคาร ผังเรือน ผังบริเวณ และการตั้งถิ่นฐานของคนในชุมชน ทำให้เกิดสถาปัตยกรรมพื้นถิ่นที่น่าสนใจเป็นจำนวนมาก เกิดจากภูมิปัญญาในการสร้างเรือนเพื่อให้เข้ากับสภาพแวดล้อม และสภาพอากาศได้เป็นอย่างดี ในอดีตคนในชุมชนมักจะเลือกสร้างเรือนริมคลอง แพรก และชายหาด เมื่อมีประชากรเพิ่มขึ้นการสร้างเรือนในพื้นที่เดิมไม่เพียงพอ จึงทำให้มีการกระจายพื้นที่ในการสร้างเรือนบนที่ราบมากขึ้น จนถึงปัจจุบันการสร้างเรือนส่วนใหญ่จะสร้างตามขอบถนนที่สัญจรไปมาสะดวก บริเวณบ้านส่วนใหญ่มักจะเป็นลานกว้าง บ้านยกพื้นสูง มีต้นไม้ปลูกไว้สำหรับแบ่งขอบเขตบ้าน มีทางเดินเชื่อมต่อกันระหว่างบ้านใกล้เคียง | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
dc.subject | ภูมิปัญญา | th |
dc.subject | สภาพแวดล้อม | th |
dc.subject | Knowledge | en |
dc.subject | Environment | en |
dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
dc.subject.classification | Education | en |
dc.title | The Imflvence of Beliet on Architecture : Case Study Thai Buddhist and Muslim comunity at Tumbon Khlong Prasong Changwat Krabi. | en |
dc.title | อิทธิพลของความเชื่อต่องานสถาปัตยกรรม : กรณีศึกษา ชุมชนไทยพุทธ-มุสลิมตำบลคลองประสงค์ จังหวัดกระบี่ | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | Adisorn Srisaowanunt | en |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | อดิศร ศรีเสาวนันท์ | th |
dc.contributor.emailadvisor | adiz_on@yahoo.com | |
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | adiz_on@yahoo.com | |
dc.description.degreename | Master of Arts (M.A.) | en |
dc.description.degreename | ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศศ.ม.) | th |
dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |
dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาโท | th |
dc.description.degreediscipline | Architecture | en |
dc.description.degreediscipline | สถาปัตยกรรม | th |