DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Hathaiwan RUENGYOTen
dc.contributor: หทัยวรรณ เรืองยศth
dc.contributor.advisor: Supagtra Suthasupaen
dc.contributor.advisor: สุพักตรา สุทธสุภาth
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn Universityen
dc.date.created: 2024
dc.date.issued: 28/6/2024
dc.description.abstract        The purpose of this research is to study a land allocation process, an issue based on the problem of land distribution for landless poor farmers in Thailand. The government has put forward a land management policy to achieve land use sustainability by having relevant agencies implement a pilot project in Rabum Agricultural Land Reform Area, Lan Sak District, Uthai Thani Province. The project covers the area of 3,239 rais, divided into 486 plots, covering 8 communities. Farmers are given equal amounts of land to build houses and manage farmlands. Since it is the first project, the management system is not comprehensive and brings to the research question to find out the process of appropriate and efficient community design and planning for the farmers in Rabum Project. The study is based on theoretical concepts related to government's allocation of land for community use and participatory process in housing development. The research employed both quantitative research and quantitative methods. The questionnaires were given to 220 farmers and the in-depth interviews were conducted to 14 stakeholders. The data were analyzed by descriptive analysis and content analysis. The results show that the role of farmers in every steps of participation occurred during the process supported by Community Organizations Development Institute (Public Organization) under the Ban Man Kong Rural project. This study suggests that the government should support and empower the farmers and residents in the project to become active citizens and are capable to take part in management. This is to strengthen the community self-sufficiency, unity, strength, and sustainability.en
dc.description.abstract: การจัดที่ดินให้แก่เกษตรกรผู้ยากไร้ที่ไม่มีที่ดินทำกิน เกี่ยวข้องกับปัญหาการกระจายการถือครองที่ดินในประเทศ เพื่อให้เกิดความยั่งยืนรัฐมีนโยบายจัดที่ดิน โดยให้หน่วยงานที่เกี่ยวข้องได้นำร่องนำนโยบายสู่การปฏิบัติในพื้นที่เขตปฏิรูปที่ดินเพื่อเกษตรกรรมตำบลระบำ อำเภอลานสัก จังหวัดอุทัยธานี เนื้อที่รวมทั้งหมด 3,239 ไร่ จัดผัง 486 แปลง แบ่งเป็น 8 ชุมชน เกษตรกรจะได้รับการจัดสรรที่ดินเพื่อสร้างบ้านและทำกินเฉลี่ยเท่ากัน อย่างไรก็ตาม เนื่องจากเป็นพื้นที่แรกของการจัดที่ดินทำกินให้ชุมชนตามนโยบายรัฐบาล พบว่าระบบการบริหารจัดการยังไม่ครอบคลุม นำไปสู่การวิจัยโดยมีคำถามการวิจัย คือ การจัดที่ดินและออกแบบวางผังชุมชนที่เหมาะสมมีประสิทธิภาพ สำหรับเกษตรกรในตำบลระบำ มีกระบวนการอย่างไร ซึ่งตั้งอยู่บนแนวคิดทฤษฎีที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการจัดที่ดินทำกินให้ชุมชนโดยรัฐบาล การมีส่วนร่วมของประชาชน  การพัฒนาที่อยู่อาศัย  ใช้วิธีการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณควบคู่กับการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ ด้วยแบบสอบถามเกษตกร 220 คน และสัมภาษณ์เจาะลึกผู้มีส่วนได้ส่วนเสีย 14 คน วิเคราะห์ผลด้วยค่าเฉลี่ยร้อยละจากโปรแกรม SPSS และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการศึกษา พบว่า บทบาทของเกษตรกรต่อการมีส่วนร่วมทุกขั้นตอนเกิดขึ้นในช่วงกระบวนการสนับสนุนของ สถาบันพัฒนาองค์กรชุมชน (องค์การมหาชน) ภายใต้โครงการบ้านมั่นคงชนบท มุ่งเน้นให้ชุมชนมีส่วนร่วมทุกขั้นตอน ผลการศึกษานำไปสู่ข้อเสนอแนะให้หน่วยงานภาครัฐเป็นผู้สนับสนุนและพัฒนาศักยภาพ ให้ผู้ที่อยู่อาศัยในพื้นที่เกิดการพัฒนาตนเอง มีความรู้ ความสามารถ แสดงความคิดเห็น มีส่วนร่วมในการบริหารจัดการ นำไปสู่การพึ่งพาตนเองสร้างความสามัคคีความเข้มแข็งและยั่งยืนต่อไปth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject: เขตปฏิรูปที่ดินเพื่อเกษตรกรรม พัฒนาองค์กรชุมชน การจัดที่ดิน การวางผัง การมีส่วนร่วมของประชาชน การพัฒนาคุณภาพชีวิต นโยบายที่อยู่อาศัยในชนบทth
dc.subjectland management land allocation CODI Agricultural land public participation Quality of life development Rural housing policyen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.subject.classification: Other service activitiesen
dc.subject.classification: Sociology and cultural studiesen
dc.title: The Process of Land Management and Community Design and Planning in the Agricultural Land Reform Area: A Case Study of Rabum Cooperative Land Reform Limited, Lan Sak District, Uthai Thani Provinceen
dc.title: กระบวนการจัดที่ดินและออกแบบวางผังชุมชนในเขตปฏิรูปที่ดินเพื่อเกษตรกรรม กรณีศึกษา สหกรณ์ปฏิรูปที่ดินระบำ จำกัด อำเภอลานสัก จังหวัดอุทัยธานีth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Supagtra Suthasupaen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: สุพักตรา สุทธสุภาth
dc.contributor.emailadvisorsupakoy@yahoo.com
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorsupakoy@yahoo.com
dc.description.degreename: Master of Urban and Environmental Planning (M.U.E.P)en
dc.description.degreename: การวางแผนชุมชนเมืองและสภาพแวดล้อมมหาบัณฑิต (ผ.ม.)th
dc.description.degreelevel: Master's Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาโทth
dc.description.degreediscipline: URBAN DESIGN AND PLANNINGen
dc.description.degreediscipline: การออกแบบและวางผังชุมชนเมืองth