DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Uraiporn SANGTONGen
dc.contributor: อุไรพร แสงทองth
dc.contributor.advisor: Singhanat Sangsehanaten
dc.contributor.advisor: สิงหนาท แสงสีหนาทth
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn Universityen
dc.date.created: 2024
dc.date.issued: 28/6/2024
dc.description.abstract: The objectives of this study are (1) To study the theories and concepts of the growth of urban structures and the relationships between transportation and the use of land. (2) To study the impact of the new road constructions connecting the urban areas and suburban areas. (3) To analyze and compare the urban changes in terms of the land use, and to summarize the data using maps and satellite images from the year 2010 and 2022 in Phran Nok-Phutthamonthon Sai 4 Road (Phra Thep Tad Mai), Theparak Road and Prasert Manukit Road (National Highway No. 351, Kaset-Nawamin Road) within 500 meters from the left and right edges of the road (Buffer Zone) to analyze the physical characteristics of the land by using the land use, buildings use and transportation routes as database. Study finds the changes in the land utilization from the construction of the 3 roads as follows: The change in transportation routes; creating the main road connecting densely populated city center to the outer areas resulting in the increase of residential, commercial, and industrial properties and warehouses. The new road is being used as the main route to alleviate the traffic blockages. The change in land utilization and building utilization, including residential and commercial properties, and the increase in the mixed use of lands. Due to the densely populated city center, as the new roads are constructed, the surrounding areas are expanding rapidly. This results in a reduction of available space and agricultural areas, ensuing less ability to shore up flooding, effecting food security, less food supply within the city vicinity, and less green area in the urbanscape. In conclusion, this study suggests that the future road constructions that connect suburban and urban areas should regulate the use of lands to preserve the crucial land utilizations in terms of policy and urban planning.en
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษานี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) เพื่อศึกษาทฤษฎี แนวคิดเกี่ยวกับโครงสร้างการเจริญเติบโตของเมืองและความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการคมนาคมขนส่งกับการใช้ที่ดิน (2) เพื่อศึกษาผลกระทบจากการก่อสร้างถนนตัดใหม่เพื่อเชื่อมโยงพื้นที่เมืองสู่พื้นที่ชานเมือง (3) เพื่อวิเคราะห์เปรียบเทียบแบบแผนการเปลี่ยนแปลงเมืองในด้านการใช้ประโยชน์ที่ดินและการสรุปผล โดยข้อมูลหลักที่นำมาใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ได้แก่แผนที่ฐาน ภาพถ่ายดาวเทียมเพื่อใช้เป็นข้อมูลพื้นฐานปี พ.ศ. 2553 และปี พ.ศ. 2565 ในพื้นที่ ถนนพรานนก-พุทธมณฑล สาย 4 (พระเทพตัดใหม่) ถนนเทพรักษ์และถนนประเสริฐมนูกิจ (ทางหลวงแผ่นดินหมายเลข 351, ถนนเกษตร-นวมินทร์) โดยมีระยะห่างจากขอบถนนฝั่งซ้ายและขวา (Buffer Zone) ฝั่งละ 500 เมตร เพื่อใช้วิเคราะห์ลักษณะทางกายภาพโดยมีชั้นข้อมูลของแผนที่พื้นฐาน คือ การใช้ประโยชน์ที่ดิน การใช้ประโยชน์อาคารและเส้นทางคมนาคม จากการศึกษาพบว่าการเปลี่ยนแปลงของการใช้ประโยชน์ที่ดินจากการตัดถนน 3 สาย ดังนี้ การเปลี่ยนแปลงของเส้นทางคมนาคม ทำให้เกิดถนนสายหลักที่เชื่อมต่อจากศูนย์กลางเมืองที่หนาแน่นออกมาทำให้มีการเพิ่มขึ้นของที่อยู่อาศัย พาณิชยกรรม และอุตสาหกรรมและคลังสินค้า เป็นถนนสายใหม่ที่ถูกใช้เป็นเส้นทางหลักเพื่อแก้ไขปัญหาการจราจร เปลี่ยนแปลงของการใช้ประโยชน์ที่ดินและการใช้ประโยชน์อาคารประเภทที่อยู่อาศัย พาณิชยกรรม และการใช้ประโยชน์ที่ดินแบบผสมเพิ่มขึ้น เพราะพื้นที่เมืองมีความหนาแน่นมากทำให้เมื่อมีการตัดถนนเส้นใหม่จึงมีการขยายตัวออกมาอย่างรวดเร็วส่งผลให้มีการลดลงของพื้นที่ว่างและพื้นที่การใช้ประโยชน์ที่ดินประเภทเกษตรกรรม พื้นที่จึงมีมีศักยภาพในการรองรับน้ำท่วมน้อยลง ความมั่นคงทางอาหาร แหล่งอาหารใกล้เมืองและความเป็นพื้นที่สีเขียวให้กับเมืองลดลง ผลการศึกษานี้จึงมีข้อเสนอแนะว่าในครั้งต่อไปถ้าหากมีการตัดถนนจากเมืองสู่ชานเมืองควรมีการควบคุมการใช้ประโยชน์ที่ดินเพื่อรักษาการใช้ประโยชน์ที่ดินที่สำคัญไว้ในเชิงนโยบายและในเชิงมาตรการทางผังเมืองth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject: ถนนตัดใหม่, เส้นทางคมนาคม, การใช้ประโยชน์ที่ดิน, การใช้ประโยชน์อาคารth
dc.subject: New Road Constructions Transportation Routes Land Use Buildings Useen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.subject.classification: Other service activitiesen
dc.subject.classification: Transport servicesen
dc.title: The Study of City Transformation from New Road Construction to Connect from Urban Areas to Suburban Areasen
dc.title: การศึกษาการเปลี่ยนแปลงของเมืองจากการก่อสร้างถนนตัดใหม่เพื่อเชื่อมโยงจากพื้นที่เมืองสู่พื้นที่ชานเมืองth
dc.type: Independent Studyen
dc.type: การค้นคว้าอิสระth
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Singhanat Sangsehanaten
dc.contributor.coadvisor: สิงหนาท แสงสีหนาทth
dc.contributor.emailadvisorsinghanat.S@gmail.com
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorsinghanat.S@gmail.com
dc.description.degreename: Master of Urban and Environmental Planning (M.U.E.P)en
dc.description.degreename: การวางแผนชุมชนเมืองและสภาพแวดล้อมมหาบัณฑิต (ผ.ม.)th
dc.description.degreelevel: Master's Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาโทth
dc.description.degreediscipline: URBAN DESIGN AND PLANNINGen
dc.description.degreediscipline: การออกแบบและวางผังชุมชนเมืองth