Title: รูปแบบการพัฒนาสมรรถนะการจัดการเรียนรู้ของครูสังคมศึกษาระดับประถมศึกษา
Other Titles: THE COMPETENCY DEVELOPMENT MODEL OF LEARNING MANAGEMENT FOR SOCIAL STUDIES TEACHERS IN PRIMARY EDUCATION
Authors: นนท์นภา, วิทยา
NONNAPA, WITTAYA
Keywords: สมรรถนะการจัดการเรียนรู้
สังคมศึกษา
LEARNING MANAGEMENT COMPETENCY
SOCIAL STUDIES
Issue Date: 1-Aug-2559
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยศิลปากร
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) พัฒนารูปแบบการพัฒนาสมรรถนะการจัดการเรียนรู้ ของครูสังคมศึกษาระดับประถมศึกษา (2) ทดลองใช้รูปแบบการพัฒนาสมรรถนะการจัดการเรียนรู้ของ ครูสังคมศึกษาระดับประถมศึกษา และ (3) ประเมินรูปแบบการพัฒนาสมรรถนะการจัดการเรียนรู้ของครู สังคมศึกษาระดับประถมศึกษา กลุ่มเป้าหมายในการวิจัย ได้แก่ ครูสังคมศึกษา จำนวน 6 คน เครื่องมือที่ ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ รูปแบบการพัฒนาสมรรถนะการจัดการเรียนรู้ของครูสังคมศึกษาระดับประถมศึกษา การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้การวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา และสถิติบรรยาย ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. รูปแบบการพัฒนาสมรรถนะการจัดการเรียนรู้ของครูสังคมศึกษาระดับประถมศึกษา มี หลักการของรูปแบบ ได้แก่ (1) การพัฒนาความรู้เนื้อหาผนวกวิธีสอน (2) การเรียนรู้จากการปฏิบัติงาน และ (3) การพัฒนาโดยใช้โรงเรียนเป็นฐาน กิจกรรมการพัฒนา ประกอบด้วย 3 ขั้นตอนหลัก และ 6 ขั้นตอนย่อย ได้แก่ (1) การฝึกอบรม (Training) มี 2 ขั้นตอนย่อย ได้แก่ วิเคราะห์ (analyze) และเรียนรู้ (learn) (2) การจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ (Teaching) มี 2 ขั้นตอนย่อย ได้แก่ วางแผน (plan) และฝึกฝน (practice) (3) การคิด (Thinking) มี 2 ขั้นตอนย่อย ได้แก่ สังเกต (observe) และสะท้อนคิด (reflect) 2. ผลการทดลองใช้รูปแบบการพัฒนาสมรรถนะการจัดการเรียนรู้ของครูสังคมศึกษาระดับ ประถมศึกษา พบว่าครูสังคมศึกษามีคะแนนพัฒนาการโดยรวมสูงขึ้น 3. ผลการประเมินรูปแบบการพัฒนาสมรรถนะการจัดการเรียนรู้ พิจารณาประสิทธิผลและ คุณภาพของรูปแบบ ดังนี้ 3.1 ประสิทธิผลของรูปแบบ พบว่า ครูสังคมศึกษามีคะแนนพัฒนาการหลังเข้าร่วมการ พัฒนาสูงกว่าก่อนเข้าร่วมการพัฒนา และมีคะแนนพัฒนาการผ่านเกณฑ์การประเมินที่กำหนดไว้ 3.2 คุณภาพของรูปแบบ พบว่ากลุ่มเป้าหมายมีความพึงพอใจต่อรูปแบบโดยรวมอยู่ใน ระดับมากที่สุด จุดเด่นของรูปแบบ ได้แก่ การวิจัยปฏิบัติการ การใช้โรงเรียนเป็นฐาน การพัฒนาความ เชื่อมั่นในตนเอง และความเหมาะสมของกิจกรรมการพัฒนา และข้อควรปรับปรุง ได้แก่ ปัญหาเกี่ยวกับ ตัวบุคคล และปัญหาของกระบวนการวิจัย The objectives of this research were to (1) develop the competency development model of learning management for social studies teachers in primary education; (2) test the competency development model of learning management for social studies teachers in primary education; and (3) evaluate the competency development model of learning management for social studies teachers in primary education. The target group consists of six social studies teachers. The tool used in this research is the competency development model of learning management for social studies teachers in primary education. The content analysis and descriptive statistic are applied for data analysis. The results indicate that: 1. The principles of the competency development model of learning management for social studies teachers in primary education are (1) pedagogical content knowledge development; (2) action learning; and (3) school-based development. The development activities comprise of three main procedures and six small steps namely (1) training with two small steps: analysis and learning; (2) teaching activities with two small steps: planning and practice; and (3) thinking with two small steps: observe and reflection. 2. The test results of the competency development model of learning management for social studies teachers in primary education how that all social studies teachers earn higher development in overall. 3. The evaluation results of model of learning management competency, efficiency and quality of model indicate that 3.1 The efficiency of model is found that the social studies teachers earn higher learning management competencies after participating in the development model and pass the determined evaluation criteria; 3.2 The quality of model is found that the overall satisfaction of target group toward the developed model is at highest level. The advantages of this model are action research, school-based, self-confidence improvement, and appropriate development activities. The disadvantages, however, are personal problems and research process problems.
Description: 54262901 ; สาขาวิชาหลักสูตรและการสอน -- วิทยา นนท์นภา
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/503