Title: THE DESIGN OF INTERIOR DECORATIVE PRODUCTS THROUGH THE USE OF WASTE FABRICS FROM CLOTHING MANUFACTURERS.
การออกแบบผลิตภัณฑ์ประดับตกแต่งภายในด้วยเศษผ้าจากโรงงานผลิตเสื้อผ้า
Authors: Kornkamol SAETAE
กรกมล แซ่แต้
Ratthai Porncharoen
รัฐไท พรเจริญ
Silpakorn University
Ratthai Porncharoen
รัฐไท พรเจริญ
PORNCHAROEN_R@SU.AC.TH
PORNCHAROEN_R@SU.AC.TH
Keywords: ชุดของตกแต่งภายใน
เศษผ้าจากโรงงาน
เพิ่มมูลค่า
interior decoration
fabric waste
value-added
Issue Date:  28
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: Designing a living space interior collection made of fabric waste for this research project has proposal as follows. 1) Study fabric waste which is regularly left over heavily after the clothing process and wearing production, searching for possibilities of optimization and application of fabric waste. 2) Developing techniques and solutions in preparing fabric waste for application with other materials appropriately, by designing interior collection products which could be highly value-added for fabric waste. 3) Understanding user's satisfaction of interior design collection through an prototype which is developed and made of fabric waste. The research procedure started with data gathering and studying the application of fabric waste, by which the researcher has been used fabric waste from t-shirt factory for properties and forms analysis. The researcher experimental by rearranging fabric waste with various techniques in creating new fabric sheets. After collaboration discussion with advisors for selecting new fabric arrangement, the outcome has determined application of fabric waste for designing with other materials and produced as interior design collection which value added to fabric waste. The interior design collection comprised of a lamp, a wall art, and a cushion pillow. Researcher has designed a collection above in 3 alternative options and proceeding an evaluation with 3 of design specialist and interior designer by examining questionnaire which Index of Item-Objective Congruence (IOC) value approved by 3 persons of having jurisdiction. Evaluation result and recommendation received from specialists has been selected for the best option for further development with the advisor, creating a set of an example. The prototype example has been processed for data collecting with 120 of general users who required home decorating for their living, In conclusive result, the creative research profound that fabric waste can be successfully integrated into interior design collection. With satisfactory assessment from people who desired for house decoration, the result are as follows. Uniqueness is the best on benchmark in average of x̄ = 4.33, S.D. = 0.72., secondly, aesthetics scoring in average of x̄ = 4.22, S.D. = 0.81, follows by functionality with average of x̄ = 3.87, S.D. = 0.98, by which all has been accepted in a very well standard.
การออกแบบชุดตกแต่งภายในที่พักอาศัยด้วยเศษผ้าจากโรงงานผลิตเสื้อผ้าสำหรับงานวิจัยนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1. เพื่อศึกษาเศษผ้าที่เหลือจากการผลิตเสื้อผ้าจากโรงงานและหาความเป็นไปได้ในการใช้งานเศษผ้าด้วยวิธีต่าง ๆ 2. เพื่อนำเทคนิคในการใช้งานของเศษผ้าที่ดีที่สุดมาพัฒนาร่วมกับวัสดุอื่น ๆ ตามความเหมาะสมโดยนำมาออกแบบสร้างผลิตภัณฑ์ชุดของตกแต่งภายในบ้าน 3. เพื่อศึกษาความพึงพอใจของต้นแบบชุดของตกแต่งภายในบ้านที่ได้จากเศษผ้า ขั้นตอนการดำเนินงานวิจัย ได้มีการศึกษาและรวบรวมข้อมูลเกี่ยวกับการนำเศษผ้าจากโรงงานซึ่งในที่นี้ทางผู้วิจัยได้ใช้เศษผ้าที่ได้จากโรงงานผลิตเสื้อยืด และนำมาวิเคราะห์คุณสมบัติ และรูปแบบของเศษผ้าที่ได้ เพื่อนำมาทดลองนำเศษผ้ามาจัดเรียงด้วยใหม่ให้เป็นผืนด้วยรูปแบบ และวิธีที่ต่างกัน และนำไปสอบถามและปรึกษากับอาจารย์ที่ปรึกษาเพื่อคัดเลือกรูปแบบการจัดเรียงใหม่ของเศษผ้า โดยนำผลลัพธ์ที่ได้มาเป็นตัวกำหนดในการนำเศษผ้ามาใช้ในการออกแบบใช้งานร่วมกับวัสดุอื่นๆ เพื่อผลิตเป็นผลิตภัณฑ์ชุดของตกแต่งภายในบ้านที่สามารถเพิ่มมูลค่าให้กับเศษผ้าได้ ซึ่งในชุดประกอบไปด้วย โคมไฟ ของตกแต่งผนังและหมอนอิง โดยผู้วิจัยได้ทำการออกแบบชุดของตกแต่งดังกล่าวขึ้นจำนวน 3 แนวทาง หลังจากนั้นได้นำไปทำการประเมินผลกับผู้เชี่ยวชาญทางด้านการออกแบบผลิตภัณฑ์และมัณฑนากร รวมจำนวน 3 ท่าน ที่ผ่านการตรวจตรวจสอบความเที่ยงตรงเชิงเนื้อหา กับข้อคำถามจากผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ 3 ท่าน ผลประเมินจากผู้เชี่ยวชาญได้ให้ข้อเสนอแนะต่างๆ โดยเลือกนำผลลัพธ์ที่ดีที่สุดเพียง 1 แนวทาง มาทำการพัฒนาปรับปรุง ร่วมกับที่ปรึกษาในการผลิตสร้างต้นแบบ และนำต้นแบบที่ได้มาเก็บผลกับบุคคลทั่วไปที่มีความต้องการในการตกแต่งบ้านจำนวน 120 ท่าน ผลสรุปที่ได้จากการวิจัยสร้างสรรค์พบว่าสามารถนำเศษผ้าจากโรงงานมาใช้ร่วมในการออกแบบของตกแต่งภายในได้ โดยผลสรุปความพึงพอใจของบุคคลทั่วไปที่มีความต้องการในการตกแต่งบ้าน เรียงลำดับได้ดังนี้ คือ เรื่องเอกลักษณ์ในภาพรวมระดับค่าเฉลี่ย x̄ = 4.33, S.D. = 0.72 รองลงมาในเรื่องความสวยงามในค่าเฉลี่ยรวมค่า x̄  = 4.22, S.D. = 0.81 และด้านการใช้งานในภาพรวมมีค่าเฉลี่ย x̄ = 3.87, S.D. = 0.98 ซึ่งทั้งหมดได้รับการยอมรับอยู่ในระดับมาก
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5056