DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Thitipan THONGANUNen
dc.contributor: ฐิติพันธุ์ ทองอนันต์th
dc.contributor.advisor: Preecha Pun-Klumen
dc.contributor.advisor: ปรีชา ปั้นกล่ำth
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn Universityen
dc.date.created: 2024
dc.date.issued: 28/6/2024
dc.description.abstract: Depression is a kind of psychopathy. The World Health Organization has stated that depression is one of the three main causes of death. Nowadays, Four to ten percent of population were patients with depression and about 15 percent of patients with major depression want to suicide themself. At present, some population in Thailand is patient with depression but the most of Thai people don’t know about this disease. The researcher had depression and accumulated suffering over a long time. The researcher’s depression was affected to thinking, action and decision. Oftentimes, symptoms of depression were caused crying for no reason. Until the researcher has questions about reason to be alive and the desire to live began to fade away. Oftentimes, the researcher feels like faceless, nobody understands about my depression and tries to console me and assume this symptom is just stress and not depression. Those things are even worse and realize that nobody can understands the symptoms of depression more than the patient. From this story, it’s the reason that researcher wants to create art works and research about the emotions of people with depression and want to represent the emotional of patients at every stage of their lives. As well as in times of sadness and wanting to move through this cruel time by themself. In order to give the general public can be better understanding to the patients with depression. About creative thinking process, the researcher decides concept with data research and analysis about artistic and psychological theories. Besides, the researcher creates the process for these artworks with observing the researcher’s creating skills. In addition, those processes have been further developed into a manual for creating artworks. This manual is linked to art therapy and can be used to help people who deal with depression.en
dc.description.abstract: โรคซึมเศร้าเป็นโรคทางจิตเวชอย่างหนึ่ง องค์การอนามัยโลกได้ระบุไว้ว่า โรคซึมเศร้าจะเป็นหนึ่งในสามสาเหตุหลักที่ทำให้คนต้องเสียชีวิต ปัจจุบันนี้มีผู้ป่วยที่เป็นโรคซึมเศร้า 4-10 เปอร์เซ็นต์และประมาณ 15 เปอร์เซ็นต์ของผู้ที่ป่วยเป็นโรคซึมเศร้าอย่างรุนแรงต้องการฆ่าตัวตาย ในปัจจุบันมีผู้ป่วยเป็นโรคชนิดนี้อยู่จำนวนไม่น้อย แต่ในปัจจุบันคนไทยโดยส่วนใหญ่ค่อยไม่รู้จักโรคนี้ ซึ่งผู้วิจัยเป็นคนหนึ่งที่มีปัญหาด้านสภาพจิตใจที่สะสมความทุกข์มาเป็นระยะเวลาอันยาวนาน จนส่งผลกระทบต่อความคิด, การกระทำและการตัดสินใจเป็นอย่างมาก บ่อยครั้งเกิดอาการซึมเศร้าร้องไห้ออกมาอย่างไม่มีสาเหตุ จนเกิดการตั้งคำถามเกี่ยวกับการมีชีวิตอยู่ในแต่ละวันและความต้องการที่จะมีชีวิตอยู่เริ่มหดหายไป หลายครั้งผู้วิจัยรู้สึกว่าตนเองไร้ตัวตน ไม่มีใครเข้าใจในสภาวะซึมเศร้าและพยายามปลอบประโลมว่าสิ่งที่ประสบอยู่นั้นเป็นเพียงภาวะที่เกิดจากความเครียดมิใช่โรคซึมเศร้า สิ่งเหล่านั้นกลับยิ่งทำให้รู้สึกแย่และตระหนักว่าไม่มีใครสามารถเข้าใจอาการ ความคิดและความรู้สึกของผู้ป่วยได้นอกจากผู้ป่วยด้วยกันเอง จากเรื่องราวดังกล่าวจึงเป็นสาเหตุทำให้ผู้วิจัยต้องการสร้างสรรค์ผลงานและงานวิจัยเกี่ยวกับอารมณ์ความรู้สึกของผู้ที่เป็นโรคซึมเศร้าและต้องการนำเสนอสภาวะอารมณ์ทุกช่วงชีวิตของผู้ป่วย รวมไปถึงในช่วงเวลาที่เศร้าหมองและต้องการก้าวผ่านช่วงเวลาอันแสนโหดร้ายนี้ไปได้ด้วยตนเอง เพื่อที่จะให้คนทั่วไปเข้าใจถึงสภาวะอารมณ์ของผู้ป่วยโรคซึมเศร้าได้มากยิ่งขึ้น โดยมีกระบวนการสร้างสรรค์ผลงานผู้วิจัยจะกำหนดแนวความคิดผ่านการค้นคว้าและวิเคราะห์เกี่ยวกับทฤษฎีทางศิลปะและจิตวิทยาร่วมกัน รวมถึงมีการสร้างกระบวนการในการสร้างงานศิลป์ผ่านการสังเกตพฤติกรรมในการสร้างสรรค์ผลงานของผู้วิจัยเอง นอกจากนั้นมีการนำกระบวนการเหล่านั้นมาพัฒนาต่อเป็นคู่มือในการสร้างสรรค์ผลงาน ซึ่งคู่มือนี้จะเชื่อมโยงกับหลักศิลปะบำบัดและจะสามารถนำคู่มือนี้ไปใช้ในการเยียวยาสุขภาพจิตของผู้ที่ต้องเผชิญกับภาวะซึมเศร้าท่านอื่น ๆ ต่อไปได้th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject: สภาวะซึมเศร้าth
dc.subject: การสร้างสรรค์สื่อศิลปะth
dc.subject: งานศิลปะการออกแบบth
dc.subject: DEPRESSIONen
dc.subject: CREATIVE ARTen
dc.subject: THE ART OF DESIGNen
dc.subject.classification: Arts and Humanitiesen
dc.subject.classification: Arts, entertainment and recreationen
dc.title: THE CREATION OF EXPRESSIVE ART FOR STEPPING OVER THE DEPRESSION EXPERIENCESen
dc.title: การออกแบบกระบวนการสร้างสรรค์ศิลปะเพื่อการก้าวผ่านประสบการณ์จากภาวะซึมเศร้าth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Preecha Pun-Klumen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: ปรีชา ปั้นกล่ำth
dc.contributor.emailadvisor: PUN-KLUM_P@SU.AC.TH
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor: PUN-KLUM_P@SU.AC.TH
dc.description.degreename: Master of Fine Arts (M.F.A.)en
dc.description.degreename: ศิลปมหาบัณฑิต (ศล.ม.)th
dc.description.degreelevel: Master's Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาโทth
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth