http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5085
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | Yating HU | en |
dc.contributor | Yating HU | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Khajornsak Nakpan | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | ขจรศักต์ นาคปาน | th |
dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University | en |
dc.date.created | 2024 | |
dc.date.issued | 28/6/2024 | |
dc.description.abstract | The Dulong are the smallest ethnic minority among the 26 indigenous ethnic groups in Yunnan Province. They do not have their own writing system, and their cultural inheritance mainly relies on simple family and social activities “passed on by word of mouth.” After founding New China, the Dulong people adopted Han Chinese clothing and gradually abandoned their traditional attire. As a result, Dulong traditional costumes and culture are on the verge of extinction. This paper conducts an in-depth study on how to alleviate and prevent the extinction of Dulong traditional culture and costumes. It first explores the Dulong traditional culture and costumes. It finds that the Dulong traditional clothing structure and styles are outdated and no longer meet the needs of modern society for daily travel and work. Their traditional clothing is often uncomfortable and inconvenient to wear. This study collects graphic and textual data related to Dulong traditional costumes through a literature review and empirical research methods, including interviews and questionnaires, to gather data and opinions from the target population. The research focuses on three aspects of Dulong blankets: material technology, color, and structural contour. The aim is to analyze the artistic characteristics of the Dulong traditional clothing process, including its craftsmanship, clothing structure, and styles. The structure and styles of Dulong blankets align with the characteristics of “one-piece” and unstructured garments. The “one-piece” garment structure has been significant throughout human history and garment development. Chapter 4 of this study briefly analyzes and organizes the design methods of “one-piece” clothing structures across different periods and cultures, examining the garment-making techniques designers use in “one-piece” clothing production. Using ergonomics as a guiding principle, this study explores the critical factors of clothing structure in the life and work of Dulong women. It conducts a questionnaire and statistical analysis of young and Dulong women’s clothing appearance preferences. The findings from the research on Dulong traditional clothing are used to design innovative garments that incorporate Dulong traditional clothing structure and expression characteristics. Four garment prototypes are developed and adjusted based on 3D effects, and four human body evaluation postures are determined. These postures are assessed from four dimensions: garment perspective, garment pressure contact points, garment stress points, and overall evaluation. The best designs are selected for garment production based on the evaluation results. The result of this research and design process is an innovative design that fits the body shape of Dulong women, meets their daily activity and work needs, and retains the authenticity and characteristics of Dulong traditional dress culture. Ethnic costumes are essential reference materials for modern design, and modern costume design theories provide theoretical support for the innovation of ethnic costumes. This paper proposes integrating contemporary science and technology with traditional culture to develop Dulong traditional costumes and better preserve the traditional culture of the Dulong ethnic group. | en |
dc.description.abstract | -กลุ่มชาติพันธุ์ Dulong มีประชากรน้อยที่สุดในบรรดากลุ่มชาติพันธุ์อะบอริจิน 26 กลุ่มในมณฑลยูนนาน พวกเขาไม่มีภาษาเขียนเป็นของตัวเอง มรดกทางวัฒนธรรมของพวกเขาอาศัยข้อเท็จจริงที่ว่าหลังจากการก่อตั้งประเทศจีนใหม่ ชาว Dulong สวมชุด Hanfu และค่อยๆ เริ่มฝึกฝน "การติดต่อทางปาก" ในกิจกรรมครอบครัวและสังคม การละทิ้งเสื้อผ้าแบบดั้งเดิมของประเทศ เสื้อผ้าและวัฒนธรรมดั้งเดิมของชาว Dulong กำลังจะสูญพันธุ์ บทความนี้เป็นการศึกษาเชิงลึกเกี่ยวกับวิธีการบรรเทาและป้องกันการเสื่อมถอยของเครื่องแต่งกายทางวัฒนธรรมแบบดั้งเดิมของ Dulong ขั้นแรกจะสำรวจการมีอยู่ของเครื่องแต่งกายทางวัฒนธรรมแบบดั้งเดิมของ Dulong และค้นพบโครงสร้าง รูปแบบการสวมใส่แบบย้อนหลัง และการทำงานของเครื่องแต่งกายแบบดั้งเดิมของ Dulong เครื่องแต่งกาย ปัญหาที่ใหญ่ที่สุดของเสื้อผ้าแบบดั้งเดิมของ Dulong คือมันไม่สามารถตอบสนองความต้องการของผู้คนในสังคมยุคใหม่สำหรับการเดินทางและทำงานในแต่ละวัน โครงสร้างและสไตล์ไม่ตรงกับรูปร่างของมนุษย์ และมีปัญหาเช่นความรู้สึกไม่สบายและความไม่สะดวกเมื่อสวมใส่ ขั้นแรก การศึกษานี้รวบรวมข้อมูลและเนื้อหาที่เกี่ยวข้องเกี่ยวกับเครื่องแต่งกายแบบดั้งเดิมของชาว Dulong ผ่านการทบทวนวรรณกรรมและการวิจัยเชิงประจักษ์ ข้อมูลและความคิดเห็นจากกลุ่มเป้าหมายการวิจัยส่วนใหญ่จะรวบรวมผ่านการสัมภาษณ์และแบบสอบถาม มุ่งเน้นไปที่เทคโนโลยีวัสดุ เราทำการวิจัยและวิเคราะห์จากสามด้าน ได้แก่ สี โครงสร้าง และภาพเงา โดยมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาและวิเคราะห์วิวัฒนาการของงานฝีมือเสื้อผ้าแบบดั้งเดิมของ Dulong และลักษณะทางศิลปะของโครงสร้างเสื้อผ้า นอกจากสไตล์การสวมใส่แล้ว โครงสร้างและลักษณะการสวมใส่ของผ้าห่ม Dulong ยังสอดคล้องกับลักษณะของเสื้อผ้าแบบ "ชิ้นเดียว" โครงสร้างของเสื้อผ้าที่ไม่มีโครงสร้างดำเนินไปในทุกขั้นตอนของการพัฒนาของสังคมมนุษย์และมีความสำคัญในวงกว้าง พัฒนาการด้านเครื่องแต่งกาย บทที่ 4 มีการศึกษาโดยสังเขป บทความนี้วิเคราะห์และแยกแยะวิธีการออกแบบโครงสร้างของเสื้อผ้า "ชิ้นเดียว" ทั้งในและต่างประเทศ ทั้งแบบโบราณและสมัยใหม่ และวิเคราะห์วิธีการตัดเย็บที่นักออกแบบใช้ในการผลิต "เสื้อผ้าชิ้นเดียว" และสุดท้ายใช้หลักการยศาสตร์เป็นจุดเริ่มต้นในการเรียนรู้ทฤษฎีการยศาสตร์ บทความนี้วิเคราะห์และอภิปรายปัจจัยสำคัญของโครงสร้างเสื้อผ้าในชีวิตและการทำงานของสตรี Dulong ดำเนินการสำรวจแบบสอบถามและการวิเคราะห์ทางสถิติเกี่ยวกับการตั้งค่ารูปลักษณ์เสื้อผ้าของหญิงสาวและสตรี Dulong และสรุปผลจากผลการออกแบบการทดลอง . มีการวิเคราะห์และหารือเกี่ยวกับ "วิธีการออกแบบโครงสร้างชิ้นเดียว" สำหรับการควบคุมเชิงปริมาณของเสื้อผ้าแบบดั้งเดิมของ Dulong และใช้ภาพเงาของเสื้อผ้าและองค์ประกอบการออกแบบเสื้อผ้าเป็นตัวแปรในการออกแบบที่สร้างสรรค์ โครงสร้างเสื้อผ้าแบบดั้งเดิมของ Dulong และประสิทธิภาพของเสื้อผ้า สำหรับสไตล์เสื้อผ้าที่เป็นทางการ เสื้อผ้า 4 ชิ้นได้รับการคืนค่าในซอฟต์แวร์ CLO3D และแบบจำลองได้รับการปรับตามเอฟเฟกต์ 3 มิติ และกำหนดท่าทางการประเมินร่างกายมนุษย์และมุมมองของเสื้อผ้า 4 แบบ จุดสัมผัสแรงกดบนเสื้อผ้า แผนที่ความเครียดของเสื้อผ้า จุดความเครียดของเสื้อผ้าได้รับการประเมินในสี่มิติ และเลือกรูปแบบการผลิตเสื้อผ้าสำเร็จรูปที่ดีเยี่ยมตามผลการประเมิน หลังจากขั้นตอนการวิจัยและการออกแบบข้างต้น เราได้ออกแบบเสื้อผ้าที่สอดคล้องกับรูปร่างของมนุษย์ของผู้หญิง Dulong ตรงตามกิจกรรมประจำวันและความต้องการในการทำงานของผู้หญิง Dulong และในขณะเดียวกันก็รักษาความถูกต้องและลักษณะของวัฒนธรรมเสื้อผ้าแบบดั้งเดิมของ Dulong ซึ่งเป็นการอ้างอิงที่สำคัญสำหรับวัสดุการออกแบบที่ทันสมัย - ทฤษฎีการออกแบบเสื้อผ้าสมัยใหม่ให้การสนับสนุนทางทฤษฎีสำหรับนวัตกรรมเสื้อผ้าประจำชาติ บทความนี้เสนอให้ผสมผสานเทคโนโลยีสมัยใหม่เข้ากับวัฒนธรรมดั้งเดิมเพื่อพัฒนาเครื่องแต่งกายแบบดั้งเดิมของชาว Dulong และสืบทอดวัฒนธรรมดั้งเดิมของชาว Dulong | th |
dc.language.iso | en | |
dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
dc.subject | โครงสร้างเสื้อผ้า Dulong;สไตล์การแต่งตัวของชาว;ทฤษฎีการยศาสตร์;รีวิว CLO3Dตู้หลง | th |
dc.subject | Dulong dress structure; Dulong dress wearing Table; ergonomic theory; CLO3D evaluation | en |
dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
dc.subject.classification | Other service activities | en |
dc.subject.classification | Design | en |
dc.title | MODERNIZATION AND INNOVATION OF DULONG TRADITIONAL COSTUME BASED ON ERGONOMICS THEORY | en |
dc.title | นวัตกรรมสมัยใหม่ของเสื้อผ้าแบบดั้งเดิมของ Dulong ตามทฤษฎีการยศาสตร์ | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | Khajornsak Nakpan | en |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | ขจรศักต์ นาคปาน | th |
dc.contributor.emailadvisor | NAKPAN_K@SU.AC.TH | |
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | NAKPAN_K@SU.AC.TH | |
dc.description.degreename | Master of Fine Arts (M.F.A.) | en |
dc.description.degreename | ศิลปมหาบัณฑิต (ศล.ม.) | th |
dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |
dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาโท | th |
dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |
dc.description.degreediscipline | th | |