DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Chawanun SRINUALen
dc.contributor: ชวนันต์ ศรีนวลth
dc.contributor.advisor: Sumalee Limpraserten
dc.contributor.advisor: สุมาลี ลิ้มประเสริฐth
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn Universityen
dc.date.created: 2024
dc.date.issued: 28/6/2024
dc.description.abstract: The study titled ‘Images of Transgenders (Male-to-Female) in Dietary Supplement Product Advertisement “Pherone”’ was conducted with two primary objectives: 1) to analyze the linguistic strategies used in the advertisement and 2) to examine the images of transgender women in the advertisement. The results revealed four linguistic strategies: 1) word usage, which can be further categorized into six patterns: (1) words identifying transgender women, (2) words describing the feelings or behaviors of transgender women, (3) words describing appearance, (4) use of female pronouns and female final particles, (5) collective pronouns, and (6) slang; 2) presupposition; 3) presupposition negation; and 4) metaphor. The analysis of linguistic strategies revealed three images of transgender women: 1) transgender women are attentive to their appearance, 2) transgender women are discerning consumers, and 3) transgender women are not perceived as genuine women.en
dc.description.abstract: งานวิจัย เรื่อง ภาพของสาวประเภทสองในโฆษณาอาหารเสริม “ฟีโรเน่” มีวัตถุประสงค์ 2 ประการ ได้แก่ 1) เพื่อศึกษากลวิธีทางภาษาที่ปรากฏในโฆษณาอาหารเสริม “ฟีโรเน่” และ 2) เพื่อศึกษาภาพของสาวประเภทสองในโฆษณาอาหารเสริม “ฟีโรเน่” ผลการศึกษาพบว่ากลวิธีทางภาษาที่ปรากฏในโฆษณามี 4 กลวิธี คือ 1) การใช้ศัพท์ ซึ่งสามารถแบ่งออกเป็น 6 ลักษณะ ได้แก่ (1) การใช้คำเรียกชื่อผู้หญิงข้ามเพศ (2) การใช้คำบรรยายความรู้สึกหรือพฤติกรรมผู้หญิงข้ามเพศ (3) การใช้คำขยายเกี่ยวกับรูปลักษณ์ (4) การใช้คำสรรพนามและคำลงท้ายเพศหญิง (5) การใช้คำสรรพนามแสดงความเป็นกลุ่ม และ (6) การใช้คำเฉพาะกลุ่มหรือคำสแลง 2) การใช้มูลบทสื่อถึงการเปลี่ยนแปลงสู่เพศหญิง 3) การปฏิเสธสื่อมูลบท และ 4) การใช้อุปลักษณ์ จากการศึกษากลวิธีทางภาษาในโฆษณาอาหารเสริม “ฟีโรเน่” พบภาพของสาวประเภทสอง 3 ภาพ ได้แก่ 1) สาวประเภทสองเป็นผู้ที่ใส่ใจรูปลักษณ์ภายนอก 2) สาวประเภทสองเป็นผู้ฉลาดเลือก และ 3. สาวประเภทสองไม่ใช่ผู้หญิงที่แท้th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject: ภาพth
dc.subject: สาวประเภทสองth
dc.subject: โฆษณาอาหารเสริมth
dc.subject: ฟีโรเน่th
dc.subject: Imagesen
dc.subject: Transgender (Male-to-Female)en
dc.subject: Dietary Supplement Product Advertisementen
dc.subject: Pheroneen
dc.subject.classification: Arts and Humanitiesen
dc.subject.classification: Educationen
dc.title: Images of Transgenders (Male-To-Female) in Dietary Supplement Product Advertisement “Pherone”en
dc.title: ภาพของสาวประเภทสองในโฆษณาอาหารเสริม “ฟีโรเน่”th
dc.type: Independent Studyen
dc.type: การค้นคว้าอิสระth
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Sumalee Limpraserten
dc.contributor.coadvisor: สุมาลี ลิ้มประเสริฐth
dc.contributor.emailadvisor: LIMPRASERT_S@su.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor: LIMPRASERT_S@su.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: Master of Arts (M.A.)en
dc.description.degreename: อักษรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (อ.ม.)th
dc.description.degreelevel: Master's Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาโทth
dc.description.degreediscipline: THAIen
dc.description.degreediscipline: ภาษาไทยth