http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5103
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | Boonchu KRACHODNOK | en |
dc.contributor | บุญชู กระฉอดนอก | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Thapanee Thammetar | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | ฐาปนีย์ ธรรมเมธา | th |
dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University | en |
dc.date.created | 2023 | |
dc.date.issued | 4/7/2023 | |
dc.description.abstract | The purposes of this study were to (1) to compare innovation development scores from blended learning by using design thinking process and gamification techniques with normal teaching of senior high school students. (2) to study the relationship between c language programming achievement score and innovation development ability. (3) to study the satisfaction of teaching and learning with blended learning by using design thinking process and gamification techniques. There were 60 students at Kanhanapisekwittayalay Suphanburi School in Matthayom Sueksa 6/1 and 6/2. The sample group was selected by purposive sampling method. research tools: (1) integrated learning plan with blended learning by using design thinking process and gamification techniques for innovation development c programming language subject. (2) c programming language learning achievement test. (3) c programming language online tutorials. (4) innovation evaluation form applied programming knowledge. (5) instrument of student satisfaction. Data analysis vas conducted via (1) descriptive statistics (mean, and standard deviation), (2) inferential statistics (Independent paired sample t-test) and (3) Pearson product – moment coefficient (r). The finding can be found as following: 1. Students under blended learning by using design thinking process and gamification techniques have the content of points to be exported abroad. For normal students statistically significant at the .05 level (P=0.09, t=1.54). 2. Learning achievement scores in c programming language were correlated in the same direction with innovation development ability significantly. 3. Satisfied with the blended learning by using design thinking process and gamification techniques with the highest level (mean = 4.32, S.D. = 0.65). Satisfaction with using the online lesson part 1, the most prominent aspect is in terms of letters and use of colors, the mean = 4.39, S.D. = 0.65. Part 2, the most prominent aspect is in terms of using gamification techniques, the mean = 4.43, S.D. = 0.61 | en |
dc.description.abstract | งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบคะแนนการพัฒนานวัตกรรม จากการเรียนแบบผสมผสานด้วยกระบวนการคิดเชิงออกแบบ ร่วมกับเทคนิคเกมมิฟิเคชั่น กับการสอนปกติ ของนักเรียนขั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย (2) เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างคะแนนผลสัมฤทธิ์การเขียนโปรแกรมภาษา c และความสามารถในการพัฒนานวัตกรรม (3) เพื่อศึกษาความพึงพอใจต่อการจัดการเรียนการสอนแบบผสมผสานด้วยกระบวนการคิดเชิงออกแบบร่วมกับเทคนิคเกมมิฟิเคชั่น กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 6/1 และ 6/2 โรงเรียนกาญจนาภิเษกวิทยาลัย สุพรรณบุรี จำนวน 60 คน ด้วยวิธีการเลือกแบบเฉพาะเจาะจง เครื่องมือในการวิจัยที่ใช้คือ (1) แผนการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้แบบผสมผสานด้วยกระบวนการคิดเชิงออกแบบร่วมกับเทคนิคเกมมิฟิเคชั่น เพื่อการพัฒนานวัตกรรม วิชาการเขียนโปรแกรมภาษา c (2) แบบทดสอบวัดผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนการเขียนโปรแกรมภาษา c (3) บทเรียนออนไลน์วิชาการเขียนโปรแกรมภาษา c 4) แบบประเมินผลงานนวัตกรรมการประยุกต์ใช้ความรู้ด้านการเขียนโปรแกรม (5) แบบประเมินความพึงพอใจต่อการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้แบบผสมผสานฯ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ (1) สถิติเชิงบรรยาย ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (2) สถิติเชิงอนุมาน ได้แก่ การทดสอบค่าเฉลี่ยของกลุ่มตัวอย่าง 2 กลุ่มแบบที่เป็นอิสระต่อกัน โดยวิเคราะห์ค่าเฉลี่ยและส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (3) การหาค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน โดยผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. นักเรียนที่เรียนแบบผสมผสานด้วยกระบวนการคิดเชิงออกแบบร่วมกับเทคนคิเกมมิฟิเคชั่น มีค่าเฉลี่ย ของคะแนนการพัฒนานวัตกรรม สูงกว่านักเรียนที่สอนแบบปกติ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 (P=0.09 , t = 1.54) 2. คะแนนผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาเขียนโปรแกรมภาษา c มีความสัมพันธ์ในทิศทางเดียวกันกับความสามารถในการพัฒนานวัตกรรม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญ 3. นักเรียนมีความพึงพอใจต่อการจัดการเรียนการสอนแบบผสมผสานด้วยกระบวนการคิดเชิงออกแบบร่วมกับเทคนิคเกมมิฟิเคชั่น มีความพึงพอใจในระดับ มากที่สุด (ค่าเฉลี่ย = 4.32 , S.D. = 0.65) ความพึงพอใจต่อการใช้งานบทเรียนออนไลน์ฯ ตอนที่ 1 ด้านที่เด่นที่สุดคือ ด้านตัวอักษรและการใช้สี มีค่าเฉลี่ย = 4.39 ,S.D. = 0.65 ตอนที่ 2 ด้านที่เด่นที่สุดคือ ด้านการใช้เทคนิคเกมมิฟิเคชั่น มีค่าเฉลี่ย = 4.43, S.D. = 0.61 | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
dc.subject.classification | Computer Science | en |
dc.subject.classification | Information and communication | en |
dc.title | The result of blended learning by using design thinking process and gamification techniques that affect on the innovative development of senior high school students. | en |
dc.title | ผลการเรียนแบบผสมผสานด้วยกระบวนการคิดเชิงออกแบบ ร่วมกับเทคนิคเกมมิฟิเคชั่น ที่มีผลต่อการพัฒนานวัตกรรม ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | Thapanee Thammetar | en |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | ฐาปนีย์ ธรรมเมธา | th |
dc.contributor.emailadvisor | kobthapanee@gmail.com | |
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | kobthapanee@gmail.com | |
dc.description.degreename | Master of Education (M.Ed.) | en |
dc.description.degreename | ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม) | th |
dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |
dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาโท | th |
dc.description.degreediscipline | Educational Technology | en |
dc.description.degreediscipline | เทคโนโลยีการศึกษา | th |