Title: ENABLING FACTORS AFFECTING PERFORMANCE  PRODUCTIVITY OF SUPPORTING STAFF IN AUTONOMOUS UNIVERSITIES
ปัจจัยเอื้อต่อผลิตภาพการปฏิบัติงานของพนักงานสายสนับสนุน  มหาวิทยาลัยในกำกับของรัฐ
Authors: Pafun NUHUNG
พาฝัน นุหัง
Mattana Wangthanomsak
มัทนา วังถนอมศักดิ์
Silpakorn University
Mattana Wangthanomsak
มัทนา วังถนอมศักดิ์
nong_sunshine@yahoo.com
nong_sunshine@yahoo.com
Keywords: ผลิตภาพการปฏิบัติงาน
มหาวิทยาลัยในกำกับของรัฐ
productivity of the performance
autonomous universities
Issue Date:  28
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: The purposes of this research were 1) to determine the factors affecting the performance productivity of supporting staff in autonomous universities, and 2) verify the factors affecting the performance productivity of supporting staff in autonomous universities. The research populations consisted of 26 autonomous universities in Thailand. The samples were 24 autonomous universities. The sample size was determined based on Krejcie and Morgan Simple Size Table. A sampling method was simple random sampling technique. There were 15 respondents from each university, with the total of 360 respondents. The research instruments were the semi-structured interview, the opinionnaire, and the questionnaire of verify the research findings. The statistics used to analyze the data were frequency, percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation, exploratory factor analysis, and content analysis. The findings of this study were as follows: Enabling factors affecting productivity of the performance of supporting staff autonomous universities of 5 factors: 1) Organizing work systems 2) Creating motivation to work 3) Having good governance 4) Teamwork and 5) Promoting and developing personnel. The total variance explained by five components is 50.958 percent. The results of confirmation of Enabling factors affecting productivity of the performance of supporting staff autonomous universities were verified to meet with accuracy standards, propriety standards, feasibility standards, and utility standards.
การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อทราบปัจจัยเอื้อต่อผลิตภาพการปฏิบัติงานของพนักงานสายสนับสนุนมหาวิทยาลัยในกำกับของรัฐ  2) เพื่อทราบผลการยืนยันปัจจัยเอื้อต่อผลิตภาพการปฏิบัติงานของพนักงานสายสนับสนุนมหาวิทยาลัยในกำกับของรัฐ  ประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ มหาวิทยาลัยในกำกับของรัฐในประเทศไทย จำนวน 26 มหาวิทยาลัย กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ มหาวิทยาลัยในกำกับของรัฐ จำนวน 24 มหาวิทยาลัย การกำหนดขนาดของกลุ่มตัวอย่างโดยการเปิดตารางประมาณการขนาดกลุ่มตัวอย่างของเครจซีและมอร์แกน ใช้วิธีการเลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่างด้วยการสุ่มอย่างง่ายผู้ให้ข้อมูล คือบุคลากรสายสนับสนุนมหาวิทยาลัยในกำกับของรัฐ  มหาวิทยาลัยละ 15  คน รวมผู้ให้ข้อมูลจำนวน 360 คน เครื่องมือวิจัย คือ แบบสัมภาษณ์กึ่งโครงสร้าง แบบสอบถามความคิดเห็น และแบบสอบถามเพื่อยืนยันผลการวิจัย สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ ความถี่ ร้อยละ มัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การวิเคราะห์ปัจจัยเชิงสำรวจ และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ปัจจัยเอื้อต่อผลิตภาพการปฏิบัติงานของพนักงานสายสนับสนุนมหาวิทยาลัยในกำกับของรัฐ ประกอบด้วย 5 ปัจจัย ได้แก่ 1) การจัดระบบการปฏิบัติงาน 2) การสร้างแรงจูงใจในการทำงาน 3) การมีธรรมาภิบาล  4) การทำงานเป็นทีม และ 5) การส่งเสริมพัฒนาบุคลากร ทุกปัจจัยสามารถอธิบายร่วมกันได้ร้อยละ 50.958 2. ผลการยืนยันปัจจัยเอื้อต่อผลิตภาพการปฏิบัติงานของพนักงานสนับสนุนในมหาวิทยาลัยในกำกับของรัฐ  พบว่า มีความถูกต้อง เหมาะสม เป็นไปได้ และเป็นประโยชน์
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5104