DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Wuthichai RAKCHADen
dc.contributor: วุฒิชัย รักชาติth
dc.contributor.advisor: Sakdipan Tonwimonraten
dc.contributor.advisor: ศักดิพันธ์ ตันวิมลรัตน์th
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn Universityen
dc.date.created: 2024
dc.date.issued: 28/6/2024
dc.description.abstract: The purposes of this research were to 1) to know the elements of the administration of vocational education excellent center. 2) to know the confirmation results the composition the administration of vocational education excellent center. The sample groups used in this research include Excellent Center under the Office of the Vocational Education Commission, there are 118 Center. Sample size was determined using Krejcie and Morgan's sample estimation table. The respondent is Director, Deputy Director and heads of subjects under vocational colleges which is a vocational education excellent center, a total of 354 people. The instruments used to collect data were semi-structured interviews and questionnaires. The statistics for data analysis were frequency, percentage, arithmetic mean (x̄), standard deviation (S.D.), content analysis, Exploratory Factor Analysis : EFA, and Confirmatory Factor Analysis : CFA. The findings were as follow: 1. The elements of the administration of vocational education excellent center. Consisting of 4 elements: 1) Structural of Excellent Center 2) Management System 3) Policy to Practice and 4) Process (PDCA). 2. Confirmatory factor analysis results of the administration of vocational education excellent center. Model was found to fit the empirical data. Chi-square = 11594.799 (P = 0.00), (X2/df) = 2.265, CFI = 0.852, RMSEA= 0.060, RMR= 0.042 and TLI = 0.845.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อทราบองค์ประกอบการบริหารศูนย์ความเป็นเลิศ ทางการอาชีวศึกษา 2) เพื่อทราบผลการยืนยันองค์ประกอบการบริหารศูนย์ความเป็นเลิศ ทางการอาชีวศึกษา กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ ศูนย์ความเป็นเลิศทางการอาชีวศึกษา (Excellent Center) สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการอาชีวศึกษา จำนวน 118 แห่ง กำหนดขนาด กลุ่มตัวอย่างโดยใช้ตารางประมาณค่ากลุ่มตัวอย่างของเครซี่ และมอร์แกน (Krejcie and Morgan) โดยผู้ให้ข้อมูลคือ ศูนย์ความเป็นเลิศทางการอาชีวศึกษา ศูนย์ฯละ 3 คน ประกอบด้วย ผู้อำนวยการ 1 คน รองผู้อำนวยการ 1 คน และหัวหน้าสาขาวิชา 1 คน ในสังกัดวิทยาลัยอาชีวศึกษาที่เป็น ศูนย์ความเป็นเลิศทางการอาชีวศึกษา รวมทั้งสิ้น 354 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล ได้แก่ 1) แบบสัมภาษณ์กึ่งโครงสร้าง 2) แบบสอบถามความคิดเห็น สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ ร้อยละ, ความถี่, มัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงสำรวจ (Exploratory Factor Analysis : EFA) และการวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงยืนยัน (Confirmatory Factor Analysis : CFA) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. องค์ประกอบการบริหารศูนย์ความเป็นเลิศทางการอาชีวศึกษา ประกอบด้วย 4 องค์ประกอบ คือ 1) องค์ประกอบพื้นฐานของศูนย์ความเป็นเลิศทางการอาชีวศึกษา 2) ระบบ การบริหารจัดการ 3) นโยบายสู่การปฏิบัติ และ 4) วางแผน ปฏิบัติ กำกับติดตาม และประเมินผล 2. ผลการวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงยืนยันของการบริหารศูนย์ความเป็นเลิศ ทางการอาชีวศึกษา พบว่า โมเดลมีความสอดคล้องกลมกลืนกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์มีค่า Chi-square = 11594.799 (P = 0.00), (X2/df) = 2.265, CFI = 0.852, RMSEA= 0.060, RMR= 0.042 และ TLI = 0.845th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject: การบริหาร / ศูนย์ความเป็นเลิศทางการอาชีวศึกษาth
dc.subject: Administration / Excellent Centeren
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.subject.classification: Educationen
dc.subject.classification: Education scienceen
dc.title: The Administration of Vocational Education Excellent Centeren
dc.title: การบริหารศูนย์ความเป็นเลิศทางการอาชีวศึกษาth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Sakdipan Tonwimonraten
dc.contributor.coadvisor: ศักดิพันธ์ ตันวิมลรัตน์th
dc.contributor.emailadvisorsakdipan: 55@gmail.com
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorsakdipan: 55@gmail.com
dc.description.degreename: Doctor of Philosophy (Ph.D.)en
dc.description.degreename: ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.)th
dc.description.degreelevel: Doctoral Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาเอกth
dc.description.degreediscipline: Educational Administrationen
dc.description.degreediscipline: การบริหารการศึกษาth