DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Lalit BUNNAGen
dc.contributor: ลลิต บุนนาคth
dc.contributor.advisor: Poranat Kitroongruengen
dc.contributor.advisor: ปรณัฐ กิจรุ่งเรืองth
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn Universityen
dc.date.created: 2024
dc.date.issued: 28/6/2024
dc.description.abstract: The purpose of this research was to 1) investigate and analyze foundational data for curriculum development, 2) develop a curriculum, and 3) pilot the curriculum to examine 3.1) students' metacognitive abilities, 3.2) students' creativity, 3.3) students' satisfaction with the curriculum, and 4) evaluate and endorse the curriculum. The research was executed in four phases. The initial phase involved a comprehensive review of relevant literature and documents, followed by data collection from individuals. This entailed interviews with eight stakeholders, a needs assessment survey of 130 fifth-grade students, and an assessment of their metacognitive abilities. The second phase centered on curriculum development, informed by the findings of the first phase. A focus group discussion with seven experts was conducted to ensure the quality of the curriculum. In the third phase, the curriculum was piloted with a purposive sample of 12 fifth-grade students from demonstration schools under the Ministry of Higher Education, Science, Research and Innovation in Nakhon Pathom Province during the second semester of the academic year 2013. The pilot study employed various assessment tools, including measures of metacognitive ability, creativity, and curriculum satisfaction, as well as a creative notebook assessment. The final phase involved a comprehensive evaluation and endorsement of the curriculum. The data collected during the pilot study were analyzed using mean, standard deviation, and content analysis, with the assessment conducted by seven experts. The research findings yielded the following: 1. The analysis of the basic data for curriculum development identified the following principles: 1.1) fostering freedom of thought and 1.2) embracing diversity. The principles of learning management were established as 2.1) focusing on self-directed learning and 2.2) emphasizing process-based learning. The principles of measurement and evaluation were determined to include 3.1) prioritizing the assessment of the thinking process, 3.2) focusing on individual assessment, and 3.3) emphasizing assessment based on authentic situations. Additionally, the principles for the developing of art learning module curriculum based on postmodern art concepts were identified as integrating various media formats, self-monitoring progress, developing metacognition, and cultivating creativity. The initial assessment of students' metacognitive abilities indicated a moderate level. 2. The art learning module curriculum based on postmodern art concepts, designed to enhance metacognition and creativity for elementary school students, consisted of the following components: 1) objectives to develop metacognitive and creative abilities, 2) content related to postmodern art, applying the four axes of Discipline-Based Art Education (DBAE) theory (historical, aesthetic, production, and criticism), 3) learning management consisting of three modules (Creative Plan, Masterpiece, Showcase) and ten lesson plans, 4) learning media including happy art journal, ready-made materials, found objects, and a timeline of art history activity set, and 5) assessment of metacognitive and creative abilities. Each module included a rationale, objectives, pre-learning assessment, learning activities, and post-learning assessment. 3. The results of the curriculum piloting indicated that 3.1) post-learning metacognitive ability scores were significantly higher than pre-learning scores, 3.2) creativity assessment results were exceptional, and 3.3) students' satisfaction with the curriculum was at the highest level across all aspects. 4. The final evaluation and endorsement of the curriculum by the experts confirmed that it was of the highest quality in all aspects.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาและวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลพื้นฐานสำหรับการพัฒนาหลักสูตร 2) พัฒนาหลักสูตร 3) ทดลองใช้หลักสูตร ดังนี้ 3.1) ศึกษาความสามารถด้านอภิปัญญาของนักเรียน 3.2) ศึกษาความสามารถด้านการสร้างสรรค์ของนักเรียน 3.3) ศึกษาความพึงพอใจของนักเรียนที่มีต่อหลักสูตร และ 4) ประเมินและรับรองหลักสูตร การดำเนินการวิจัยแบ่งออกเป็น 4 ขั้นตอน ดังนี้ 1) การศึกษาและวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลพื้นฐาน ประกอบด้วย 1) การศึกษาข้อมูลจากเอกสาร 2) การศึกษาข้อมูลจากบุคคล ประกอบด้วย 2.1) การสัมภาษณ์ผู้ที่มีส่วนเกี่ยวข้อง จำนวน 8 คน 2.2) การศึกษาความต้องการจำเป็นของนักเรียน ระดับประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 จำนวน 130 คน และ 2.3) การศึกษาความสามารถด้านอภิปัญญาของนักเรียน ระดับประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 จำนวน 130 คน 2) การพัฒนาหลักสูตร หาคุณภาพด้วยการสัมมนาอ้างอิงกลุ่มผู้เชี่ยวชาญ จำนวน 7 คน 3) การทดลองใช้หลักสูตร กลุ่มเป้าหมาย คือ นักเรียนระดับประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 ที่กำลังศึกษาอยู่ในโรงเรียนสาธิต สังกัดกระทรวงการอุดมศึกษา วิทยาศาสตร์ วิจัย และนวัตกรรม ในพื้นที่จังหวัดนครปฐม ภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2566 จำนวน 12 คน ที่ได้มาโดยการสมัครใจ (Voluntary) โดยใช้แบบประเมินความสามารถด้านอภิปัญญา แบบประเมินความสามารถด้านการสร้างสรรค์ แบบประเมินสมุดบันทึกการสร้างสรรค์ และแบบประเมินความพึงพอใจที่มีต่อหลักสูตร และ 4) การประเมินและรับรองคุณภาพหลักสูตร ด้วยผู้เชี่ยวชาญ จำนวน 7 คน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยการหาค่าเฉลี่ย (M) ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (SD) และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา (Content Analysis) ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1. ผลการศึกษาและวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลพื้นฐานสำหรับการพัฒนาหลักสูตร พบว่า 1) หลักการการพัฒนาหลักสูตร ได้แก่ 1.1) ส่งเสริมอิสระทางความคิด และ 1.2) ยอมรับความแตกต่างหลากหลาย 2) หลักการจัดการเรียนรู้ ได้แก่ 2.1) เน้นการเรียนรู้แบบนำตนเอง และ 2.2) เน้นการเรียนรู้แบบกระบวนการ และ 3) หลักการวัดและประเมิน ได้แก่ 3.1) เน้นการประเมินด้านกระบวนการคิด 3.2) เน้นการประเมินเป็นรายบุคคล และ 3.3) เน้นการประเมินตามสภาพจริง หลักการพัฒนาโมดูลการเรียนรู้ศิลปะตามแนวคิดศิลปะหลังสมัยใหม่ ได้แก่ 1) บูรณาการสื่อหลากหลายรูปแบบ 2) ติดตามความก้าวหน้าด้วยตนเอง 3) พัฒนาอภิปัญญา และ 4) ปลูกฝังความคิดสร้างสรรค์ และผลการประเมินความสามารถด้าน อภิปัญญาของนักเรียนเบื้องต้นอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง 2. หลักสูตรโมดูลการเรียนรู้ศิลปะตามแนวคิดศิลปะหลังสมัยใหม่เพื่อเสริมสร้างอภิปัญญาและการสร้างสรรค์สำหรับนักเรียนประถมศึกษา มีองค์ประกอบ ดังนี้ 1) จุดมุ่งหมาย เพื่อพัฒนาความสามารถด้านอภิปัญญาและการสร้างสรรค์ 2) เนื้อหาสาระ เกี่ยวข้องกับศิลปะหลังสมัยใหม่ นำทฤษฎีพหุศิลปศึกษาเชิงแบบแผน ทั้ง 4 แกนมาประยุกต์ใช้ ได้แก่ แกนประวัติศาสตร์ แกนสุนทรียศาสตร์ แกนศิลปะปฏิบัติ และแกนศิลปะวิจารณ์ 3) การจัดการเรียนรู้ ประกอบด้วย โมดูลการเรียนรู้ จำนวน 3 โมดูล ได้แก่ โมดูลที่ 1 แผนการสร้างสรรค์ โมดูลที่ 2 ชิ้นโบแดง และโมดูลที่ 3 โชว์ของ และแผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ จำนวน 10 แผน 4) สื่อการเรียนรู้ ได้แก่ สมุดบันทึกการสร้างสรรค์ วัสดุสำเร็จรูป และวัสดุเก็บตก ชุดกิจกรรม ประวัติศาสตร์ศิลปะบนเส้นเวลา และ 5) การประเมิน ได้แก่ การประเมินความสามารถด้านอภิปัญญาและการสร้างสรรค์ โมดูลการเรียนรู้ศิลปะตามแนวคิดศิลปะหลังสมัยใหม่ มีองค์ประกอบได้แก่ 1) หลักการและเหตุผล 2) จุดประสงค์ 3) การประเมินผลก่อนเรียน 4 ) กิจกรรมการเรียน และ 5) การประเมินผลหลังเรียน 3. ผลการทดลองใช้หลักสูตร พบว่า 3.1 ผลการประเมินความสามารถด้านอภิปัญญาของนักเรียน ในภาพรวมคะแนนเฉลี่ยหลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียน 3.2) ผลการประเมินความสามารถด้านการสร้างสรรค์ของนักเรียน อยู่ในระดับโดดเด่น และ 3.3) ผลการประเมินความพึงพอใจของนักเรียนที่มีต่อหลักสูตรอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุดทุกด้านของการประเมิน 4. ผลการประเมินและรับรองหลักสูตร อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุดทุกด้านของการประเมินth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject: หลักสูตรth
dc.subject: หลักสูตรโมดูลth
dc.subject: ศิลปะหลังสมัยใหม่th
dc.subject: อภิปัญญาth
dc.subject: การสร้างสรรค์th
dc.subject: Curriculumen
dc.subject: Learning Moduleen
dc.subject: Postmodern Arten
dc.subject: Metacognitionen
dc.subject: Creativityen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.subject.classification: Educationen
dc.subject.classification: Education scienceen
dc.title: THE DEVELOPMENT OF ART LEARNING MODULE CURRICULUM BASED ON POSTMODERN ART CONCEPT TO ENHANCE METACOGNITION AND CREATIVITY FOR THE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL STUDENTSen
dc.title: การพัฒนาหลักสูตรโมดูลการเรียนรู้ศิลปะตามแนวคิดศิลปะหลังสมัยใหม่เพื่อเสริมสร้างอภิปัญญาและการสร้างสรรค์สำหรับนักเรียนประถมศึกษาth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Poranat Kitroongruengen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: ปรณัฐ กิจรุ่งเรืองth
dc.contributor.emailadvisorpkprofessor@hotmail.com
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorpkprofessor@hotmail.com
dc.description.degreename: Doctor of Philosophy (Ph.D.)en
dc.description.degreename: ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.)th
dc.description.degreelevel: Doctoral Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาเอกth
dc.description.degreediscipline: Curriculum and Instructionen
dc.description.degreediscipline: หลักสูตรและวิธีสอนth