DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Nantawan ARAWANen
dc.contributor: นันทวัน เอรวัลth
dc.contributor.advisor: Sakdipan Tonwimonraten
dc.contributor.advisor: ศักดิพันธ์ ตันวิมลรัตน์th
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn Universityen
dc.date.created: 2024
dc.date.issued: 28/6/2024
dc.description.abstract: The objectives of this research were to determine 1) skills for the 21st century school leaders of world class standard school of secondary schools the central region 2) the characteristics of world class standard school of secondary schools the central region and 3) relationship between skills for the 21st century school leaders and the characteristics of world class standard school of secondary schools the central region. The simple of this research consists 52 of world class standard school of secondary schools the central region. The two respondents from each world class standard school of secondary schools the central region consists of a director or deputy director and a teacher, with the total of 104. The research instrument was a questionnaire regrading skills for the 21st century school leaders, based on Hoyle, English and Steffy concept and the characteristics of world class standard school, based on the concept of the Ministry of Education, Thailand. The statistics used for data analysis were frequency, percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation, and Pearson’s product-moment correlation coefficient. The research findings revealed that: 1. skills for the 21st century school leaders of world class standard school of secondary schools the central region as whole was at the high level. The arithmetic mean ranking for each factor from the highest to the lowest were as follows; Skill in Staff Development, Skill in Curriculum Planning and Development, Skill in Policy and Governance, Skill in Communication and Community Relations, Values and Ethics of Leadership, Skill in Educational Research, Evaluation, and Planning, Skill in Staff Evaluation and Personnel Management, Skill in Visionary Leadership, Skill in Organizational Management and Skill in Instructional Management, respectively. 2. the characteristics of world class standard school of secondary schools the central region as a whole was at the high level. The arithmetic mean ranking for each factor from the highest to the lowest were as follows; World Citizen, Quality System Management and World-Class Standard, respectively. 3. The relationship between skills for the 21st century school leaders and the characteristics of world class standard school of secondary schools the central region was found at .01 level of statistical significance.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทราบ 1) ทักษะของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนในศตวรรษที่ 21 ของโรงเรียนมาตรฐานสากลระดับมัธยมศึกษาในกลุ่มจังหวัดภาคกลางตอนล่าง 2) คุณลักษณะโรงเรียนมาตรฐานสากล ของโรงเรียนมาตรฐานสากลระดับมัธยมศึกษาในกลุ่มจังหวัดภาคกลางตอนล่าง และ 3) ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างทักษะของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนในศตวรรษที่ 21 กับคุณลักษณะโรงเรียนมาตรฐานสากลระดับมัธยมศึกษาในกลุ่มจังหวัดภาคกลางตอนล่าง กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ ได้แก่ โรงเรียนที่เข้าร่วมโครงการยกระดับคุณภาพโรงเรียนสู่มาตรฐานสากลระดับมัธยมศึกษาในกลุ่มจังหวัดภาคกลางตอนล่าง จำนวน 52 โรง ผู้ให้ข้อมูลโรงเรียนละ 2 คน ประกอบด้วย ผู้อำนวยการโรงเรียนหรือรองผู้อำนวยการโรงเรียน จำนวน 1 คน และ ครู จำนวน 1 คน รวมทั้งสิ้น 104 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้เป็นแบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับทักษะของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนในศตวรรษที่ 21 ตามแนวคิดของ ฮอลย์ อิงลิช และ สเตฟฟี กับคุณลักษณะโรงเรียนมาตรฐานสากลตามแนวคิดของกระทรวงศึกษาธิการ สำนักมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ ความถี่ ร้อยละ มัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ทักษะของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนในศตวรรษที่ 21 ของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนมาตรฐานสากลระดับมัธยมศึกษาในกลุ่มจังหวัดภาคกลางตอนล่าง โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก และเมื่อพิจารณาจำแนกตามรายด้าน พบว่า อยู่ในระดับมากทุกด้าน โดยเรียงลำดับค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตจากมากไปหาน้อย ดังนี้ ด้านทักษะด้านการพัฒนาบุคลากร ด้านทักษะด้านวางแผนและพัฒนาหลักสูตร ด้านทักษะด้านนโยบายและธรรมาภิบาล ด้านทักษะด้านการสื่อสารและสัมพันธ์ชุมชน ด้านค่านิยมและจริยธรรมของการเป็นผู้นำ ด้านทักษะด้านการวิจัย การประเมินผล และการวางแผน  ด้านทักษะด้านการบริหารงานบุคคล ด้านทักษะด้านผู้นำวิสัยทัศน์ ด้านทักษะด้านการจัดการองค์กร และด้านทักษะด้านการจัดการเรียนการสอน ตามลำดับ 2. คุณลักษณะโรงเรียนมาตรฐานสากลของโรงเรียนมาตรฐานสากลระดับมัธยมศึกษาในกลุ่มจังหวัดภาคกลางตอนล่าง โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก และเมื่อพิจารณาจำแนกตามรายด้าน พบว่า อยู่ในระดับมากทุกด้าน โดยเรียงลำดับค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตจากมากไปหาน้อย ดังนี้ ด้านผู้เรียนมีศักยภาพเป็นพลโลก ด้านการบริหารจัดการด้วยระบบคุณภาพ และด้านการจัดการเรียนการสอนเทียบเคียงมาตรฐานสากล ตามลำดับ 3. ทักษะของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนในศตวรรษที่ 21 กับคุณลักษณะโรงเรียนมาตรฐานสากลของโรงเรียนมาตรฐานสากลระดับมัธยมศึกษาในกลุ่มจังหวัดภาคกลางตอนล่าง มีความสัมพันธ์กันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 โดยเป็นความสัมพันธ์เชิงบวกในระดับปานกลางth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject: ทักษะของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนในศตวรรษที่ 21th
dc.subject: คุณลักษณะโรงเรียนมาตรฐานสากลth
dc.subjectskills for the 21st century school leadersen
dc.subjectthe characteristics of world class standard schoolen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.subject.classification: Educationen
dc.subject.classification: Education scienceen
dc.title: SKILLS FOR THE 21ST CENTURY SCHOOL ADMINISTRATOR AND THE CHARACTERISTICS OF WORLD CLASS STANDARD SCHOOL IN SECONDARY SCHOOLS  THE LOWER CENTRAL PROVINCIAL CLUSTERen
dc.title: ทักษะของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนในศตวรรษที่ 21 กับคุณลักษณะโรงเรียนมาตรฐานสากลระดับมัธยมศึกษาในกลุ่มจังหวัดภาคกลางตอนล่างth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Sakdipan Tonwimonraten
dc.contributor.coadvisor: ศักดิพันธ์ ตันวิมลรัตน์th
dc.contributor.emailadvisorsakdipan: 55@gmail.com
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorsakdipan: 55@gmail.com
dc.description.degreename: Master of Education (M.Ed.)en
dc.description.degreename: ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม)th
dc.description.degreelevel: Master's Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาโทth
dc.description.degreediscipline: Educational Administrationen
dc.description.degreediscipline: การบริหารการศึกษาth