DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Dhanaj SUKSOMBOONen
dc.contributor: ธนัช สุขสมบูรณ์th
dc.contributor.advisor: Pinpon Kongwijiten
dc.contributor.advisor: พิณพนธ์ คงวิจิตต์th
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn Universityen
dc.date.created: 2024
dc.date.issued: 28/6/2024
dc.description.abstract: The purposes of this research were to: 1) examine a speaking ability of the Matthayomsuksa3 students by using Goh and Burns’ teaching speaking cycle, and 2) examine the assertiveness of the Matthayomsuksa3 students by using Goh and Burns’ teaching speaking cycle. The participants of the study were 34 students in Matthayomsuksa 3, derived by simple random sampling. The instruments used in this study were lesson plans, speaking ability assessment form, and assertiveness assessment form. The data were analyzed by the Mean (M), the standard deviation (SD) and one-way repeated measure ANOVA of speaking ability and assertiveness scores to find the differences of the values after the test of each circle. The research results showed that 1) the speaking ability of the students after using Goh and Burns’ teaching speaking cycle was improved at the .05 level of significance, 2) the assertiveness of the students after using Goh and Burns’ teaching speaking cycle was improved at the .05 level of significance.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาผลของการใช้วงจรสอนการพูดของโกะและเบิร์นส์ในการพัฒนาความสามารถในการพูดของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 และ 2) ศึกษาผลของการใช้วงจรสอนการพูดของโกะและเบิร์นส์ในการพัฒนาความกล้าแสดงออกของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ตัวอย่างการวิจัย คือ นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 จำนวน 34 คน ได้มาจากการสุ่มอย่างง่าย (Simple random sampling) เครื่องมือวิจัยประกอบด้วย แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้วิชาภาษาไทยโดยใช้วงจรสอนการพูดของโกะและเบิร์นส์ จำนวน 4 แผน แบบประเมินความสามารถในการพูด และแบบประเมินความกล้าแสดงออก วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาค่าเฉลี่ย (M) และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (SD) ด้วยการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียวสำหรับการวัดซ้ำ (One-way repeated measure ANOVA)  ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ความสามารถในการพูดของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 มีพัฒนาการสูงขึ้นอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05  2) ความกล้าแสดงออกของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 มีพัฒนาการสูงขึ้นอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject: ความสามารถในการพูดth
dc.subject: ความกล้าแสดงออกth
dc.subject: วงจรสอนการพูดของโกะและเบิร์นส์th
dc.subject: Speaking abilityen
dc.subject: Assertivenessen
dc.subject: Goh and Burns’ teaching speaking cycleen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.subject.classification: Educationen
dc.subject.classification: Education scienceen
dc.title: THE DEVELOPMENT OF SPEAKING ABILITIES AND ASSERTIVENESSOF MATTHAYOMSUKSA 3 STUDENTS BY USING GOHAND BURNS’S TEACHING SPEAKING CYCLEen
dc.title: การพัฒนาความสามารถในการพูดและความกล้าแสดงออกของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 โดยใช้วงจรสอนการพูดของโกะและเบิร์นส์th
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Pinpon Kongwijiten
dc.contributor.coadvisor: พิณพนธ์ คงวิจิตต์th
dc.contributor.emailadvisor: KONGWIJIT_P@SU.AC.TH
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor: KONGWIJIT_P@SU.AC.TH
dc.description.degreename: Master of Education (M.Ed.)en
dc.description.degreename: ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม)th
dc.description.degreelevel: Master's Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาโทth
dc.description.degreediscipline: Curriculum and Instructionen
dc.description.degreediscipline: หลักสูตรและวิธีสอนth