DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Yuparpun MARKMOONen
dc.contributor: ยุพาพรรณ มากมูลth
dc.contributor.advisor: Cholticha Homfungen
dc.contributor.advisor: ชลธิชา หอมฟุ้งth
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn Universityen
dc.date.created: 2024
dc.date.issued: 28/6/2024
dc.description.abstract  The purposes of this research were 1) to develop the supplementary reading books by using local information to enhance comprehensive reading ability of Prathomsuksa 6 students to be efficient standard criterion of 80/80  2) to compare the ability of reading comprehension for Prathomsuksa 6 students before and after study with supplementary reading books by using local information, and 3) to study the opinions of Prathomsuksa 6 students toward learning by supplementary reading books by using local information. The sample of this research was 26 Prathomsuksa 6 students of Banbookham School, Cha-am District, Phetchaburi Province in the second semester of the academic year 2023, selected by cluster random sampling.       The research instruments were supplementary reading books by using local information, lesson plans, a comprehensive reading ability test and a questionnaire on the students’ opinions towards the supplementary reading books by using local information. The data were analyzed by mean, standard deviation, and dependent samples t-test.      The results of this research were as follows:      1. The supplementary reading books by using local information to enhance the ability of reading comprehension for Prathomsuksa 6 students had the efficient standard criterion of 81.67/83.97.     2. The students’ comprehensive reading ability after using the supplementary reading books by using local information was significantly higher than before using the supplementary reading books by using local information at a .05 level.    3. The students’ overall opinions towards the supplementary reading books by using local information were at the highest agreement level.en
dc.description.abstract   การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) พัฒนาหนังสือส่งเสริมการอ่านโดยใช้ข้อมูลท้องถิ่นจังหวัดเพชรบุรี ให้มีประสิทธิภาพตามเกณฑ์ 80/80 2) เปรียบเทียบความสามารถด้านการอ่านจับใจความของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ก่อนและหลังการจัดเรียนรู้ด้วยหนังสือส่งเสริมการอ่านโดยใช้ข้อมูลท้องถิ่น จังหวัดเพชรบุรี และ 3) ศึกษาความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนที่มีต่อการจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยหนังสือส่งเสริมการอ่านโดยใช้ข้อมูลท้องถิ่น จังหวัดเพชรบุรี กลุ่มตัวอย่างในการวิจัย คือ นักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6  โรงเรียนเทศบาล 4 บ้านบ่อแขม อำเภอชะอำ จังหวัดเพชรบุรี ที่กำลังศึกษาอยู่ในภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2566 จำนวน 26 คน ได้มาจากการสุ่มแบบแบ่งกลุ่ม (Cluster Random Sampling)      เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ประกอบด้วย 1) หนังสือส่งเสริมการอ่านโดยใช้ข้อมูลท้องถิ่นจังหวัดเพชรบุรี 2) แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ เรื่อง การอ่านจับใจความด้วยหนังสือส่งเสริมการอ่านโดยใช้ข้อมูลท้องถิ่น จังหวัดเพชรบุรี 3) แบบวัดความสามารถในการอ่านจับใจความ 4) แบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนที่มีต่อการจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยหนังสือส่งเสริมการอ่านโดยใช้ข้อมูลท้องถิ่น จังหวัดเพชรบุรี การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้ ค่าเฉลี่ย (M) ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (SD) และทดสอบค่าที แบบไม่เป็นอิสระต่อกัน (t-test dependent)           ผลการวิจัยพบว่า           1. ประสิทธิภาพของหนังสือส่งเสริมการอ่าน โดยใช้ข้อมูลท้องถิ่นจังหวัดเพชรบุรี เพื่อส่งเสริมความสามารถด้านการอ่านจับใจความของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ที่พัฒนาขึ้นมีประสิทธิภาพ 81.67/83.97           2. ความสามารถในการอ่านจับใจความของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 หลังการจัดการเรียนรู้สูงกว่าก่อนการจัดการเรียนรู้อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ .05           3. ความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ที่มีต่อการจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยหนังสือส่งเสริมการอ่าน โดยใช้ข้อมูลท้องถิ่น จังหวัดเพชรบุรี ในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับเห็นด้วยมากth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject: หนังสือส่งเสริมการอ่านth
dc.subject: ข้อมูลท้องถิ่นth
dc.subject: การอ่านจับใจความth
dc.subject: SUPPLEMENTARY READING BOOKSen
dc.subject: LOCAL INFORMATIONen
dc.subject: COMPREHENSIVE READINGen
dc.subject.classification: Arts and Humanitiesen
dc.subject.classification: Educationen
dc.subject.classification: Training for pre-school teachersen
dc.title: THE DEVELOPMENT OF SUPPLEMENTARY READING BOOKS BY USING PHETCHABURI PROVINCE LOCAL INFORMATION TO ENHANCE COMPREHENSIVE READING ABILITY OF PRATHOMSUKSA 6 STUDENTSen
dc.title: การพัฒนาหนังสือส่งเสริมการอ่านโดยใช้ข้อมูลท้องถิ่นจังหวัดเพชรบุรี เพื่อส่งเสริมความสามารถด้านการอ่านจับใจความ ของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6th
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Cholticha Homfungen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: ชลธิชา หอมฟุ้งth
dc.contributor.emailadvisorcholticha: 207@hotmail.com
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorcholticha: 207@hotmail.com
dc.description.degreename: Master of Education (M.Ed.)en
dc.description.degreename: ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม)th
dc.description.degreelevel: Master's Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาโทth
dc.description.degreediscipline: Curriculum and Instructionen
dc.description.degreediscipline: หลักสูตรและวิธีสอนth