Title: Approaches to developing life and careers skills in the 21st century for High School Students in the Western Region
แนวทางการพัฒนาทักษะชีวิตและอาชีพในศตวรรษที่ 21 สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายในภูมิภาคตะวันตก
Authors: Pimpa CHAIMA
พิมพา ชัยมา
Pitak Supannopaph
พิทักษ์ สุพรรโณภาพ
Silpakorn University
Pitak Supannopaph
พิทักษ์ สุพรรโณภาพ
ptksp@hotmail.com
ptksp@hotmail.com
Keywords: แนวทางการพัฒนา
ทักษะชีวิตและอาชีพในศตวรรษที่ 21
โมเดลเชิงสาเหตุ
approaches to developing
life and career skills in the 21st century
causal model
Issue Date:  28
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: The objectives of this research were to 1) Develop and verify the consistency of a causal model of 21st century life and career skills of high school students in the western region and 2) Present guidelines for developing life and career skills in the 21st century of high school students in the western region. The research was divided in two phases and conducted accordingly. Phases one: to study the causal relationships in the development of life and career skills in the 21st century. The sample of 453 students was obtained by multi-stage random sampling. The research tool was a 5 rating scales estimation questionnaire. Statistics used for data analysis were descriptive statistics and Structural equation model analysis Phases two: to study guidelines for developing life and career skills in the 21st century. The research instrument was a structured interview. The target group was obtained through purposive selection of 9 people. Data analysis was content analysis. The results indicate that. 1) The results of examining the consistency of the causal model of life skills and careers in the 21st century of high school students in the western region with empirical data. It was found that the model was consistent with the empirical data. (Chi-square = 116.610, df = 65, relative Chi-square = 1.790, P = .000, RMSEA = 0.042, RMR = 0.006, CFI = 0.992, NFI = 0.984) The results of the analysis of the total influence of 21st century life and career skills of high school students in the western region found that Variables with the highest total influence on 21st century life and career skills of high school students in the western region are:  Democratic upbringing (TE = .741) Followed by : Self-image (TE = .547) and Information technology development (TE = .070) 2) The results of the study of guidelines for developing life and career skills in the 21st century for high school students in the western region are as follows : (1) Group activity learning and working together as a team. (2) Coaching learning management. (3) Organizing activities to promote the creation of work and income for students. (4) Organizing career guidance activities for students. (5) Providing a safe and supportive environment for learning. and (6) Setting up an environment that is a technological learning resource.
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อพัฒนาและตรวจสอบความสอดคล้องของโมเดลเชิงสาเหตุของทักษะชีวิตและอาชีพในศตวรรษที่ 21 ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายในภูมิภาคตะวันตก และ 2) เพื่อนำเสนอแนวทางการพัฒนาทักษะชีวิตและอาชีพในศตวรรษที่ 21 ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายในภูมิภาคตะวันตก การดำเนินการวิจัยแบ่งออกเป็น 2 ระยะ คือ ระยะที่ 1 ศึกษาความสัมพันธ์เชิงสาเหตุของการพัฒนาทักษะชีวิตและอาชีพในศตวรรษที่ 21 กลุ่มตัวอย่างได้มาโดยการสุ่มแบบหลายขั้นตอน (multi-stage random sampling) จำนวน 453 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถามแบบมาตรประมาณค่า 5 ระดับ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ สถิติเชิงบรรยาย และสถิติการวิเคราะห์โมเดลสมการโครงสร้าง และระยะที่ 2 ศึกษาแนวทางการพัฒนาทักษะชีวิตและอาชีพในศตวรรษที่ 21 เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสัมภาษณ์มีโครงสร้าง กลุ่มเป้าหมายได้มาโดยการเลือกแบบเจาะจง จำนวน 9 คน การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเป็นการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า  1) ผลการตรวจสอบความสอดคล้องของโมเดลเชิงสาเหตุทักษะชีวิตและอาชีพในศตวรรษที่ 21 ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายในภูมิภาคตะวันตกกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์ พบว่า โมเดลมีความสอดคล้องกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์ (Chi-square = 116.610, df = 65, relative Chi-square = 1.790, P = .000, RMSEA = .042, RMR = .006, CFI = .992, NFI = .984) ผลการวิเคราะห์ค่าอิทธิพลรวมของทักษะชีวิตและอาชีพในศตวรรษที่ 21 ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายในภูมิภาคตะวันตก พบว่า ตัวแปรที่มีอิทธิพลรวมสูงที่สุดต่อทักษะชีวิตและอาชีพในศตวรรษที่ 21 ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายในภูมิภาคตะวันตก ได้แก่ การอบรมเลี้ยงดูแบบประชาธิปไตย (TE = .741) รองลงมา คือ มโนภาพแห่งตน (TE = .547) และการพัฒนาเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศ (TE = .070) ตามลำดับ 2) ผลการศึกษาแนวทางในการพัฒนาทักษะชีวิตและอาชีพในศตวรรษที่ 21 ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายในภูมิภาคตะวันตก ได้แก่ (1) การจัดการเรียนรู้แบบกิจกรรมกลุ่ม และการทำงานร่วมกันเป็นทีม (2) การจัดการเรียนรู้แบบการโค้ช (coaching) (3) การจัดกิจกรรมเพื่อส่งเสริมการสร้างผลงานและรายได้ให้กับนักเรียน (4) การจัดกิจกรรมแนะแนวอาชีพให้กับนักเรียน (5) การจัดสภาพแวดล้อมที่ปลอดภัยและสนับสนุนการเรียนรู้ และ (6) การจัดสภาพแวดล้อมที่มีแหล่งเรียนรู้ทางเทคโนโลยี
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5141