Title: The Personnel Proactive Recruitment
การสรรหาบุคลากรเชิงรุก
Authors: Napaspon MOOLSIN
นภัสภรณ์ มูลสิน
Mattana Wangthanomsak
มัทนา วังถนอมศักดิ์
Silpakorn University
Mattana Wangthanomsak
มัทนา วังถนอมศักดิ์
nong_sunshine@yahoo.com
nong_sunshine@yahoo.com
Keywords: การสรรหาบุคลากรเชิงรุก
proactive recruitment
Issue Date:  28
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract:    The purposes of this research were 1) to identify the factors of the personnel proactive recruitment according to the viewpoint of educational personnel, and 2) to verify the factors of the personnel proactive recruitment by the experts. The research populations consisted of 245 offices under Educational Service Area Office of the Basic Education Commission, Ministry of Education. The samples were 100 offices. The sample size was determined based on Group Matching in the ratio 1:1, the number of sample of 50 districts from the Secondary Educational Service Area Office and 50 districts from the Primary educational service area offices. There were 300 respondents including directors of the Educational Service Area Office, directors of Personnel Management Group and school directors. The research instruments were the semi-structured interview, the opinionnaire and the questionnaire of verify the research findings. The statistics used to analyze the data were frequency, percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation, exploratory factor analysis and content analysis.      The findings of this study were as follows:      1) The personnel proactive recruitment according to the viewpoint of educational personnel consisted of 3 factors: 1) Preparation for the personnel proactive recruitment consisted of 3 subfactors including 1.1) Efficiency development of the personnel proactive recruitment 1.2) Guidelines of the personnel proactive recruitment 1.3) Techniques of the personnel proactive recruitment, 2) Operation of the personnel proactive recruitment consisted of 3 subfactors including 2.1) Materials of the personnel proactive recruitment, 2.2) Activities of the personnel proactive recruitment 2.3) Channel of the personnel proactive recruitment, and 3) Criteria of the personnel proactive recruitment. The total variance explained by 3 components is 68.618 percentage.      2) The factors of the personnel proactive recruitment by the experts in the overall were verified to meet with accuracy standards, propriety standards, feasibility standards, and utility standards.
   การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อทราบองค์ประกอบการสรรหาบุคลากรเชิงรุกตามทัศนะของบุคลากรทางการศึกษา 2) เพื่อทราบผลการยืนยันองค์ประกอบการสรรหาบุคลากรเชิงรุกโดยผู้เชี่ยวชาญ ประชากร คือ สำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน กระทรวงศึกษาธิการ รวมทั้งสิ้น 245 เขต กลุ่มตัวอย่าง ได้แก่ สำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาและสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน กระทรวงศึกษาธิการ กำหนดขนาดกลุ่มตัวอย่างโดยใช้วิธีจับคู่แบบกลุ่ม ในอัตราส่วน 1:1 โดยกำหนดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา 50 เขต สำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษา 50 เขต รวม 100 เขต มีผู้ให้ข้อมูลเขตละ 3 คน ประกอบด้วย ผู้อำนวยการสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษา ผู้อำนวยการกลุ่มบริหารงานบุคคล และผู้อำนวยการโรงเรียน รวมผู้ให้ข้อมูลทั้งสิ้น จำนวน 300 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้มี 3 ประเภท คือ 1) แบบสัมภาษณ์กึ่งโครงสร้าง 2) แบบสอบถามความคิดเห็น และ 3) แบบสอบถามเพื่อยืนยันผลการวิจัย การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยสถิติดังต่อไปนี้ คือ ความถี่ ร้อยละ มัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงสำรวจ และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา      ผลการวิจัยพบว่า      1) การสรรหาบุคลากรเชิงรุกตามทัศนะของบุคลากรทางการศึกษา ประกอบด้วย 3 องค์ประกอบ คือ องค์ประกอบที่ 1 “ความพร้อมในการสรรหาบุคลากรเชิงรุก มี 3 องค์ประกอบย่อย คือ 1.1 “ประสิทธิภาพการสรรหาบุคลากรเชิงรุก” 1.2 “แนวปฏิบัติการสรรหาบุคลากรเชิงรุก” และ 1.3 “เทคนิควิธีการสรรหาบุคลากรเชิงรุก” องค์ประกอบที่ 2 “การดำเนินการสรรหาบุคลากรเชิงรุก” มี 3 องค์ประกอบย่อย คือ 2.1 “เครื่องมือการสรรหาบุคลากรเชิงรุก” 2.2 “กิจกรรมการสรรหาบุคลากรเชิงรุก” และ 2.3 “ช่องทางการสรรหาบุคลากรเชิงรุก องค์ประกอบที่ 3 “หลักเกณฑ์การสรรหาบุคลากรเชิงรุก” ทุกองค์ประกอบสามารถอธิบายร่วมกันได้ร้อยละ 68.618      2) ผลการยืนยันการสรรหาบุคลากรเชิงรุกโดยผู้เชี่ยวชาญ พบว่า โดยภาพรวมมีความถูกต้อง ความเหมาะสม ความเป็นไปได้ และความเป็นประโยชน์
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5143