http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5147Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Panita SUKKHABOT | en |
| dc.contributor | ปณิตา สุขบท | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Prasert Intarak | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ประเสริฐ อินทร์รักษ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2024 | |
| dc.date.issued | 28/6/2024 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The purposes of this research were to determine 1) Administrator skills of child development center under the local government organization in Nakhon Pathom province, 2) The implementation of child development center under the local government organization in Nakhon Pathom province and 3) The relationship between Administrator skills and the implementation of child development center under the local government organization in Nakhon Pathom province. The samples were 118 centers under the local government organization in Nakhon Pathom province. The 2 respondents in each center were; a center administrator and a teacher. There were 236 respondents. The research instrument was an opinionnaire about Administrator skills based on the concept of Griffin, and the implementation of child development center based on the standards for implement of child development center under the local government organization. The descriptive statistics used for data analysis were frequency, percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation, and Pearson’s product moment correlation coefficient. The research found that: 1) Administrator skills of child development center under the local government organization in Nakhon Pathom province, as a whole and each aspect were at a high level, ranking from the highest to the lowest arithmetic mean; Time Management Skills, Conceptual skills, Diagnostic Skills, Technical skills, Interpersonal skills, Decision-making skills, Communication Skills. 2) The implementation of child development center under the local government organization in Nakhon Pathom province, as a whole and each aspect were at a high level, ranking from the highest to the lowest arithmetic mean; the management of child development center, the network of child development, the building environment and security, the personnel, the academic affairs and curricular activities, the participation and support. 3) The relationship between administrator skills and the implementation of child development center under the local government organization in Nakhon Pathom province was found correlated as a whole were at a medium level at .01 level of significance which was positive correlated. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทราบ 1) ทักษะของผู้บริหาร สังกัดองค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่น จังหวัดนครปฐม 2) การดำเนินงานศูนย์พัฒนาเด็กเล็ก สังกัดองค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่น จังหวัดนครปฐม 3) ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างทักษะของผู้บริหารกับการดำเนินงานศูนย์พัฒนาเด็กเล็ก สังกัดองค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่น จังหวัดนครปฐม กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ ศูนย์พัฒนาเด็กเล็กสังกัดองค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่น จังหวัดนครปฐม จำนวน 118 ศูนย์ ผู้ให้ข้อมูลศูนย์พัฒนาเด็กเล็ก ศูนย์ละ 2 คน ประกอบด้วย หัวหน้าศูนย์พัฒนาเด็กเล็ก จำนวน 1 คน และครู จำนวน 1 คน รวมทั้งสิ้น 236 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้เป็นแบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับทักษะของผู้บริหารตามแนวคิดของกริฟฟริน และการดำเนินงานศูนย์พัฒนาเด็กเล็กตามมาตรฐานการดำเนินงานศูนย์พัฒนาเด็กเล็กขององค์ปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่น พ.ศ. 2559 สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ความถี่ ร้อยละ มัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ทักษะของผู้บริหารศูนย์พัฒนาเด็กเล็ก สังกัดองค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่น จังหวัดนครปฐม ภาพรวมและรายด้านอยู่ในระดับมาก โดยเรียงลำดับตามค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตจากมากไปน้อยได้ดังนี้ ทักษะด้านการบริหารเวลา ทักษะด้านความคิดรวบยอด ทักษะด้านการวินิจฉัย ทักษะด้านเทคนิค ทักษะด้านความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างบุคคล ทักษะด้านการตัดสินใจ และทักษะด้านการสื่อสาร 2) การดำเนินงานศูนย์พัฒนาเด็กเล็ก สังกัดองค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่น จังหวัดนครปฐม ภาพรวมและรายด้านในระดับมาก โดยเรียงลำดับตามค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตจากมากไปน้อยได้ดังนี้ ด้านการบริหารจัดการศูนย์พัฒนาเด็กเล็ก ด้านส่งเสริมเครือข่ายการพัฒนาเด็กปฐมวัย ด้านอาคาร สถานที่ สิ่งแวดล้อม และความปลอดภัยของศูนย์พัฒนาเด็กเล็ก ด้านบุคลากร ด้านวิชาการและกิจกรรมตามหลักสูตร และด้านการมีส่วนร่วมและส่งเสริมสนับสนุน 3) ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างทักษะของผู้บริหารกับการดำเนินงานศูนย์พัฒนาเด็กเล็ก สังกัดองค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่น จังหวัดนครปฐม มีความสัมพันธ์ในระดับปานกลาง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 ซึ่งเป็นความสัมพันธ์เชิงบวก | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | ทักษะของผู้บริหาร | th |
| dc.subject | การดำเนินงานศูนย์พัฒนาเด็กเล็ก | th |
| dc.subject | Administrator skills | en |
| dc.subject | The implementation of child development center | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Education | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Education science | en |
| dc.title | ADMINISTRATOR SKILLS AND THE IMPLEMENTATION OF CHILD DEVELOPMENT CENTER UNDER THE LOCAL GOVERNMENT ORGANIZATIONIN NAKHON PATHOM PROVINCE | en |
| dc.title | ทักษะของผู้บริหารกับการดำเนินงานศูนย์พัฒนาเด็กเล็กสังกัดองค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่น จังหวัดนครปฐม | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | Prasert Intarak | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | ประเสริฐ อินทร์รักษ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | p_intarak@yahoo.co.th | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | p_intarak@yahoo.co.th | |
| dc.description.degreename | Master of Education (M.Ed.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม) | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาโท | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | Educational Administration | en |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | การบริหารการศึกษา | th |