http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5151
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | Suneekorn PHONPHAHOL | en |
dc.contributor | สุนีย์กร พลพหล | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Nuchnara Rattanasiraprapha | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | นุชนรา รัตนศิระประภา | th |
dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University | en |
dc.date.created | 2024 | |
dc.date.issued | 28/6/2024 | |
dc.description.abstract | The purposes of this research were to determine 1) Strategic leadership of administrators of child development center under the municipality in Nonthaburi province, 2) performance on child development center’s standard under the municipality in Nonthaburi province, and 3) The relationship between strategic leadership of administrators and performance on child development center’s standard under the municipality in Nonthaburi province. Sample consisted of 59 the child development center under the municipality in Nonthaburi province. The respondents were a head of the child development center and a teacher. Total of 118 people. The research instrument was a questionnaire about the strategic leadership of administrators based on the concept of Michael A. Hitt, R. Duane Ireland and Robert E. Hoskisson, and performance on child development center’s standard based on Office of the Education Council. The statistical used for analysis were frequency, percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation and Pearson's product moment correlation coefficient. The research found that: 1) The Strategic leadership of administrators of child development center under the municipality in Nonthaburi province,, as a whole and each aspect were at a high level, ranking from the highest to the lowest arithmetic mean; Determining Strategic Direction, Emphasizing Ethical Practices , Sustaining an Effective Organizational Culture, Establishing Balanced Organizational Controls and Effectively Managing the Firm’s Resource Portfolio. 2) performance on child development center’s standard under the municipality in Nonthaburi province, as a whole and each aspect were at a highest level, ranking from the highest to the lowest arithmetic mean; systematic management, promotion Involvement of family and community, Management to promote health and learning, Safety Environment Management, and personnel management. 3) The relationship between strategic leadership of administrators and performance on child development center’s standard under the municipality in Nonthaburi province was found correlated as a whole were at a high level at .01 level of significance which is positive correlated. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทราบ 1) ภาวะผู้นำเชิงกลยุทธ์ของผู้บริหารศูนย์พัฒนาเด็กเล็ก สังกัดเทศบาลในจังหวัดนนทบุรี 2) การปฏิบัติตามมาตรฐานศูนย์พัฒนาเด็กเล็ก สังกัดเทศบาลในจังหวัดนนทบุรี 3) ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างภาวะผู้นำเชิงกลยุทธ์ของผู้บริหารกับมาตรฐานการดำเนินงานของศูนย์พัฒนาเด็กเล็ก สังกัดเทศบาลในจังหวัดนนทบุรี กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ ศูนย์พัฒนาเด็กสังกัดเทศบาลในจังหวัดนนทบุรี 59 ศูนย์ มีผู้ให้ข้อมูลศูนย์ละ 2 คน ประกอบด้วย หัวหน้าศูนย์พัฒนาเด็กเล็ก และครู รวมรวมทั้งสิ้น 118 คน เครื่องมือในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับภาวะผู้นำเชิงกลยุทธ์ ตามแนวคิดของฮิทท์ ไอร์แลนด์ และฮอสคิสสัน และเกี่ยวกับการปฏิบัติตามมาตรฐานศูนย์พัฒนาเด็กเล็ก ตามมาตรฐานสถานพัฒนาเด็กปฐมวัยแห่งชาติ ตามแนวคิดของสำนักงานเลขาธิการสภาการศึกษา กระทรวงศึกษาธิการ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ความถี่ ร้อยละ มัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ภาวะผู้นำเชิงกลยุทธ์ของผู้บริหารศูนย์พัฒนาเด็กเล็ก สังกัดเทศบาลในจังหวัดนนทบุรี โดยภาพรวมและรายด้านอยู่ในระดับมาก โดยเรียงตามค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตจากมากไปน้อยดังนี้ การกำหนดทิศทางเชิงกลยุทธ์ การมุ่งเน้นการปฏิบัติอย่างมีคุณธรรม การสนับสนุนวัฒนธรรมองค์การที่มีประสิทธิผล การจัดตั้งควบคุมองค์การให้สมดุล และการบริหารทรัพยากรในองค์การ 2. การปฏิบัติตามมาตรฐานศูนย์พัฒนาเด็กเล็ก สังกัดเทศบาลในจังหวัดนนทบุรี โดยภาพรวมและรายด้านอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด โดยเรียงตามค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตจากมากไปน้อยดังนี้ การบริหารจัดการอย่างเป็นระบบ การส่งเสริมการมีส่วนร่วมของครอบครัวและชุมชน การจัดการเพื่อส่งเสริมสุขภาพและการเรียนรู้ การบริหารจัดการสภาพแวดล้อมเพื่อความปลอดภัย และการบริหารจัดการบุคลากรทุกประเภทตามหน่วยงานที่สังกัด 3. ภาวะผู้นำเชิงกลยุทธ์ของผู้บริหารกับการปฏิบัติตามมาตรฐานศูนย์พัฒนาเด็กเล็ก สังกัดเทศบาลในจังหวัดนนทบุรี มีความสัมพันธ์กันในระดับสูง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 ซึ่งเป็นความสัมพันธ์ในลักษณะคล้อยตามกัน | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
dc.subject | ภาวะผู้นำเชิงกลยุทธิ์ของผู้บริหาร | th |
dc.subject | การปฏิบัติตามมาตรฐานศูนย์พัฒนาเด็กเล็ก | th |
dc.subject | strategic leadership of administrators | en |
dc.subject | performance on child development center’s standard | en |
dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
dc.subject.classification | Education | en |
dc.title | STRATEGIC LEADERSHIP OF ADMINISTRATORS AND PERFORMANCE ON CHILD DEVELOPMENT CENTER’S STANDARD UNDER THE MUNICIPALITY IN NONTHABURI PROVINCE | en |
dc.title | ภาวะผู้นำเชิงกลยุทธ์ของผู้บริหารกับการปฏิบัติตามมาตรฐานศูนย์พัฒนาเด็กเล็กสังกัดเทศบาลในจังหวัดนนทบุรี | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | Nuchnara Rattanasiraprapha | en |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | นุชนรา รัตนศิระประภา | th |
dc.contributor.emailadvisor | nuchnara14@hotmail.com | |
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | nuchnara14@hotmail.com | |
dc.description.degreename | Master of Education (M.Ed.) | en |
dc.description.degreename | ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม) | th |
dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |
dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาโท | th |
dc.description.degreediscipline | Educational Administration | en |
dc.description.degreediscipline | การบริหารการศึกษา | th |