DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Chanapa JEENKRAMen
dc.contributor: ชนาภา จีนคร้ามth
dc.contributor.advisor: Suwimon Saphuksrien
dc.contributor.advisor: สุวิมล สพฤกษ์ศรีth
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn Universityen
dc.date.created: 2024
dc.date.issued: 28/6/2024
dc.description.abstract: The purposes of this research were to 1)Study the development of mathematical problem solving skills. of students in Grade 3 who are learning using VEDIC MATHEMATICS techniques 2) Comparing academic achievement of mathematics on division among Grade 3 students before and after learning using VEDIC MATHEMATICS technique. 3) Studying the satisfaction of grade 3th students with learning management using VEDIC MATHEMATICS techniques. The research sample 30 people Grade 3 student at Watsalawan School who are studying in the first semester of the academic year 2023, 30 people. The instrument used for collecting data consisted of: 1) lesson plans, 2)  test to measure learning outcomes on division using VEDIC MATHEMATICS techniques of students in 3rd grade 3) test of Mathematics Problem Solving Skills and 4) the satisfaction towards the mathematics skill development skills regarding division, VEDIC MATHEMATICS techniques. The statistical analysis employed were men (M), standard deviation (SD) and t-test dependent. The results of study were as follows. 1. The mathematical problem solving skills of Grade 3 students who learned using VEDIC MATHEMATICS techniques were at a good level. 2. The results of mathematics learning on division for Grade 3 students after learning using using VEDIC MATHEMATICS techniques were higher than before learning at the significance level of .05. 3. The satisfaction of Grade 3 students with learning management using VEDIC MATHEMATICS techniques were overall satisfied at a high level.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาพัฒนาการทักษะการแก้ปัญหาทางคณิตศาสตร์ของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ที่จัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้เทคนิคการคิดเลขแบบอินเดีย(เวทคณิต) 2) เปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาคณิตศาสตร์ เรื่อง การหาร ของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ก่อนและหลังการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้เทคนิคการคิดเลขแบบอินเดีย(เวทคณิต) 3) ศึกษาความพึงพอใจของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ที่มีต่อการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้เทคนิคการคิดเลขแบบอินเดีย(เวทคณิต) กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ นักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 3 โรงเรียนวัดสาลวัน ภาคเรียนที่ 1 ปีการศึกษา 2566 จำนวน 30 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย 1) แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ 2) แบบทดสอบวัดผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน เรื่อง การหาร โดยใช้เทคนิคการคิดเลขแบบอินเดีย(เวทคณิต) ของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษา ปีที่ 3  3) แบบประเมินทักษะการแก้ปัญหาทางคณิตศาสตร์ 4) แบบสอบถามความพึงพอใจของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ที่มีต่อการพัฒนาทักษะการแก้ปัญหาทางคณิตศาสตร์ เรื่อง การหารโดยใช้เทคนิคการคิดเลขแบบอินเดีย(เวทคณิต) สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ ข้อมูลใช้ ค่าเฉลี่ย(M) ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน(S.D.) สถิติทดสอบค่าที แบบไม่อิสระจากกัน (t-test Dependent) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ทักษะการแก้ปัญหาทางคณิตศาสตร์ ของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ที่จัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้เทคนิคการคิดเลขแบบอินเดีย(เวทคณิต) มีพัฒนาการในระดับสูงขึ้น 2. ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาคณิตศาสตร์ เรื่อง การหาร ของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 3 หลังการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้เทคนิคการคิดเลขแบบอินเดีย(เวทคณิต) สูงกว่าก่อนการจัดการเรียนรู้ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3. ความพึงพอใจของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ที่มีต่อการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้เทคนิคการคิดเลขแบบอินเดีย (เวทคณิต)  มีความพึงพอใจภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมากth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject: ทักษะการแก้ปัญหาทางคณิตศาสตร์ / เทคนิคการคิดเลขแบบอินเดีย(เวทคณิต)th
dc.subject: Mathematics problem solving skills / VEDIC Mathematics techniquesen
dc.subject.classification: Arts and Humanitiesen
dc.subject.classification: Educationen
dc.title: THE DEVELOPMENT OF PROBLEM SOLVING SKILLIN MATHEMATICS OF 3rd GRADE   STUDENTSUSING VEDIC MATHEMATICS TECHNIQUEen
dc.title: การพัฒนาทักษะการแก้ปัญหาทางคณิตศาสตร์ ของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 3โดยใช้เทคนิคการคิดเลขแบบอินเดีย (เวทคณิต)th
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Suwimon Saphuksrien
dc.contributor.coadvisor: สุวิมล สพฤกษ์ศรีth
dc.contributor.emailadvisor: SAPHUKSRI_S@SU.AC.TH
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor: SAPHUKSRI_S@SU.AC.TH
dc.description.degreename: Master of Education (M.Ed.)en
dc.description.degreename: ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม)th
dc.description.degreelevel: Master's Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาโทth
dc.description.degreediscipline: Curriculum and Instructionen
dc.description.degreediscipline: หลักสูตรและวิธีสอนth