http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5156
Title: | DEVELOPMENT OF UNPLUGGED CODING LEARNING ACTIVITYASSOCIATED WITH PLOBLEM-BASED LEARNING TO ENCOURAGERATIONAL THINKING OF KINDERGARTEN-2 STUDENTS การพัฒนาชุดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ Unplugged Codingร่วมกับการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้ปัญหาเป็นฐานเพื่อส่งเสริมทักษะการคิดเชิงเหตุผลของเด็กชั้นอนุบาลปีที่ 2 |
Authors: | Benjaporn SAMMAVIRIYA เบญจพร สัมมาวิริยา Suwimon Saphuksri สุวิมล สพฤกษ์ศรี Silpakorn University Suwimon Saphuksri สุวิมล สพฤกษ์ศรี SAPHUKSRI_S@SU.AC.TH SAPHUKSRI_S@SU.AC.TH |
Keywords: | ชุดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้, Unplugged Coding, ทักษะการคิดเชิงเหตุผล Learning activities/ Unplugged Coding/ Logical thinking skills |
Issue Date: | 28 |
Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
Abstract: | The objective of this research were 1) study basic information which shows the need to develop learning activity sets 2) develop and produce the efficiency in learning activity sets to be effective E1/E2 according to the criteria 80/80
3) experiment the learning activity set. 4) evaluate the results of using the learning activity set. 4.1) Compare the logical thinking ability before and after using the learning activity set. The sample groups consist of 20 of the second year kindergarten students from Wat Salawan School who are currently in the first semester of academic year 2566, tools for the research are 1) document analysis form . 2) interview form for the need for the Unplugged coding learning activities sets, 3) experience plan, 4) the Unplugged Coding learning activities sets, 5) logical thinking skills evaluation form, 6) Satisfaction assessment form The analysis includes percentage value, average, standard deviation, information analysis and t-test dependent.
Research results as follows.
1. The results of the study of basic information found that the 2017 early childhood education curriculum aims for children to have complete development in all 4 areas, especially the intellectual aspect, which is consistent with the curriculum of Wat Salwan School in Standard 10, indicator 10.2. ability to think logically In addition, the results of the study include the needs of school directors and teachers found that offers the opportunity to develop schools and educational staffs to support students to think logically including the syllabus development and using various tools to teach. Managing the self-learning activities for kids can be a practice for the thought process. Solving problems according to intellectual development can develop the students’ logical thinking.
2. The result of the Unplugged coding learning activities collaborating with the learning based on problems to support logical thinking skills according to the 80/80 rule is 82.50/84.12 which meets the criteria.
3. The experiment of the Unplugged coding shows that the students pay attention, determine and are able to do the activity according to the objectives. They are active and they have the opportunities to think and solve the problems themselves.
4. To evaluate the Unplugged coding learning activities collaborating sets. 4.1 To compare before and after using the learning activities, it shows the higher result after using the Unplugged coding by statistically significant 0.5.
4.2 To gather satisfaction, the results show that the students are highly satisfied with the Unplugged Coding learning activities. การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาข้อมูลพื้นฐานแสดงความต้องการจำเป็นในการพัฒนาชุดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ Unplugged Coding 2) พัฒนาและหาประสิทธิภาพของชุดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ Unplugged ให้มีประสิทธิภาพ E1/ E2 ตามเกณฑ์ 80/80 3) ทดลองใช้ชุดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ Unplugged Coding 4) ประเมินผลการใช้ชุดกิจกรรม Unplugged Coding 4.1) เปรียบเทียบความสามารถการคิดเชิงเหตุผลของเด็กชั้นอนุบาลปีที่ 2 ก่อนและหลังใช้ชุดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ Unplugged Coding 4.2) ศึกษาความพึงพอใจของเด็กชั้นอนุบาลปีที่ 2 ที่มีต่อการใช้ชุดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ Unplugged Coding กลุ่มตัวอย่างได้แก่ เด็กชั้นอนุบาลปีที่ 2 โรงเรียนวัดสาลวัน จำนวน 20 คน ซึ่งกำลังศึกษาในภาคเรียนที่ 1 ปีการศึกษา 2566 เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ประกอบด้วย 1) แบบวิเคราะห์เอกสาร 2) แบบสัมภาษณ์ความต้องการเกี่ยวกับการพัฒนาชุดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ Unplugged Coding 3) แผนการจัดประสบการณ์ 4) ชุดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ Unplugged Coding 5) แบบประเมินการคิดเชิงเหตุผล 6) แบบประเมินความพึงพอใจที่มีต่อการใช้ชุดกิจกรรม Unplugged Coding การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา และสถิติทดสอบค่าที แบบไม่อิสระจากกัน (t-test Dependent) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ผลการศึกษาข้อมูลพื้นฐาน พบว่า หลักสูตรการศึกษาปฐมวัย พ.ศ 2560 มีเป้าหมายให้เด็กมีพัฒนาการครบทั้ง 4 ด้าน โดยเฉพาะด้านสติปัญญาตรงกับทักษะสำคัญในศตวรรษที่ 21 คือ ทักษะด้านการคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณ และทักษะในการแก้ปัญหาซึ่งเป็นทักษะพื้นฐานการคิดที่สำคัญซึ่งสอดคล้องกับหลักสูตรสถานศึกษาโรงเรียนวัดสาลวันในมาตรฐานที่ 10 ตัวบ่งชี้ที่ 10.2 มีความสามารถในการคิดเชิงเหตุผล นอกจากนี้การผลการศึกษาความต้องการของผู้อำนวยการโรงเรียน และครู พบว่า สร้างโอกาสในการพัฒนาโรงเรียน และบุคลากรให้ได้รับการส่งเสริมเพื่อให้ผู้เรียนได้คิดเชิงเหตุผลอย่างเต็มศักยภาพทุกรูแปบบ รวมถึงการพัฒนาหลักสูตรการศึกษาของโรงเรียน และจัดการเรียนการสอน และใช้สื่อที่หลากหลาย จัดกิจกรรมให้เด็กได้ลงมือปฏิบัติด้วยตนเองเพื่อ ฝึกกระบวนการคิด การแก้ปัญหาเพื่อให้สอดคล้องกับพัฒนาการด้านสติปัญญา จะช่วยพัฒนาให้เด็กการคิดเชิงเหตุผล 2. ผลการพัฒนาและหาประสิทธิภาพของชุดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ Unplugged Coding มีค่า 82.50/84.12 ซึ่งเป็นไปตามเกณฑ์ที่กำหนด 80/80 3. ผลการทดลองใช้ชุดกิจกรรม Unplugged Coding เด็กมีความสนใจ ตั้งใจ สามารถปฏิบัติกิจกรรมตามวัตถุประสงค์ได้ มีความกระตือรือร้น ได้ฝึกคิด ฝึกแก้ปัญหาลงมือกระทำด้วยตนเอง 4. ผลประเมินผลการใช้ชุดกิจกรรม Unplugged Coding ร่วมกับการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้ปัญหาเป็นฐานเพื่อส่งเสริมทักษะการคิดเชิงเหตุผล 4.1 ผลการการเปรียบเทียบความสามารถการคิดเชิงเหตุผล พบว่า การประเมินการคิดเชิงเหตุผลหลังการใช้ชุดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ Unplugged Coding สูงกว่าก่อนการใช้ชุดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ Unplugged Coding อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 4.2 ผลการศึกษาความพึงพอใจ พบว่า เด็กมีความพึงพอใจต่อการใช้ชุดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ Unplugged Coding ในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก โดยเด็กชอบชุดกิจกรรม Unplugged Coding กิจกรรมที่ 1 Sorting มากที่สุด |
URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5156 |