DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Dararat SUKKAEWen
dc.contributor: ดารารัตน์ สุขแก้วth
dc.contributor.advisor: Pitak Supannopaphen
dc.contributor.advisor: พิทักษ์ สุพรรโณภาพth
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn Universityen
dc.date.created: 2024
dc.date.issued: 28/6/2024
dc.description.abstract: The purpose of the study to: 1) Develop and verify compliance with a causal model of digital intelligence quotient for digital citizen in middle school with Empirical data. and 2) Study guidelines for development intelligence quotient for digital citizen in middle school. The sample consisted of 450 students in Mathayomsuksa 1-3 under the Suphanburi and Nakhon Pathom Secondary Educational Service Area Offices. By multistage randomization and educational institution administrators, teacher, psychologist 8 experts in information and communication technology for education who participated in the in-depth interview. Research instrument is questionnaires, Measurement and in-depth interviews, data were analyzed using descriptive statistics, Structural equation model analysis and qualitative data analysis by using content analysis Classification of data Comparing data and drawing inductive conclusions. The results of the research found that: 1. Causal model of digital intelligence at the digital citizenship level of middle school students. It is consistent with empirical data. By considering the Chi-square value (Chi-square) is 144.67 Degrees of freedom is Relative chi-square value is 1.93, Probability value (P) is .000The square root mean square of the residuals (RMR) index is .016 , The error in estimation of the parameters (RMSEA) is .045 and the comparative consistency index (CFI) value is 1.00. The factor with the highest total influence was student motivation (MOTI = .68) self-learning (SELF = .40) and social support (SS = .18), respectively. All factors together explain the variance in digital intelligence in the digital citizenship level of middle school students is 79 % and 2. Guidelines for development Digital intelligence at the level of digital citizens of lower secondary school students are found to have 6 approaches.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1. พัฒนาและตรวจสอบความสอดคล้องของโมเดลเชิงสาเหตุของความฉลาดทางดิจิทัลในระดับพลเมืองดิจิทัลของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์และ 2. ศึกษาแนวทางในการพัฒนาความฉลาดทางดิจิทัลในระดับพลเมืองดิจิทัลของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น ตัวอย่างเป็นนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1-3 สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาสุพรรณบุรีและนครปฐม จำนวน 450 คน ได้มาจากการสุ่มแบบหลายขั้นตอน และผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา ครูผู้สอน นักจิตวิทยาหรืออาจารย์สาขาจิตวิทยาและผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิด้านเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศและการสื่อสารเพื่อการศึกษา จำนวน 8 คน ที่เข้าร่วมการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสอบถาม แบบวัดและแบบสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติบรรยาย การวิเคราะห์โมเดลสมการโครงสร้างและวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพ โดยการใช้การวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา การจำแนกข้อมูล การเปรียบเทียบข้อมูลและการสร้างข้อสรุปแบบอุปนัย ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. โมเดลเชิงสาเหตุความฉลาดทางดิจิทัลในระดับพลเมืองดิจิทัลของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น มีความสอดคล้องกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์ โดยพิจารณาจากค่าไค-สแควร์ (Chi-square) มีค่าเท่ากับ 144.67 ที่องศาอิสระมีค่าเท่ากับ 75, ค่าไค-สแควร์สัมพัทธ์ มีค่าเท่ากับ 1.93, ค่าความน่าจะเป็น (P) มีค่าเท่ากับ .000, ค่าดัชนีรากที่สองของค่าเฉลี่ยกำลังสองของส่วนที่เหลือ (RMR) มีค่าเท่ากับ .016, ค่าความคาดเคลื่อนในการประมาณค่าพารามิเตอร์ (RMSEA) มีค่าเท่ากับ .045 และค่าดัชนีวัดระดับความสอดคล้องเปรียบเทียบ (CFI) มีค่าเท่ากับ 1.00 โดยปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลรวมสูงที่สุด คือ แรงจูงใจของนักเรียน (MOTI = .68) การเรียนรู้ด้วยตนเอง (SELF = .40) และการสนับสนุนทางสังคม (SS = .18) ตามลำดับ โดยปัจจัยทั้งหมดร่วมกันอธิบายความแปรปรวนของความฉลาดทางดิจิทัลในระดับพลเมืองดิจิทัลของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น ได้ร้อยละ 79.00 และ 2. แนวทางในการพัฒนาความฉลาดทางดิจิทัลในระดับพลเมืองดิจิทัลของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น พบว่ามี 6 แนวทางth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject: ความฉลาดทางดิจิทัลth
dc.subject: พลเมืองดิจิทัลth
dc.subject: ปัจจัยเชิงสาเหตุth
dc.subject: แนวทางการพัฒนาth
dc.subject: Digital intelligenceen
dc.subject: Digital citizenen
dc.subject: Causal factorsen
dc.subject: Development guidelinesen
dc.subject.classification: Arts and Humanitiesen
dc.subject.classification: Educationen
dc.subject.classification: Training for pre-school teachersen
dc.title: GUIDELINES FOR DEVELOPING DIGITAL INTELLIGENCE QUOTIENT FOR DIGITAL CITIZEN OF MIDDLE SCHOOLen
dc.title: แนวทางการพัฒนาความฉลาดทางดิจิทัลในระดับพลเมืองดิจิทัลของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Pitak Supannopaphen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: พิทักษ์ สุพรรโณภาพth
dc.contributor.emailadvisorptksp@hotmail.com
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorptksp@hotmail.com
dc.description.degreename: Master of Education (M.Ed.)en
dc.description.degreename: ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม)th
dc.description.degreelevel: Master's Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาโทth
dc.description.degreediscipline: Education Foundationsen
dc.description.degreediscipline: พื้นฐานทางการศึกษาth