http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5162Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Mai-Ngern KAEN-ASA | en |
| dc.contributor | ไหมเงิน แก่นอาสา | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Suneeta Kositchaivat | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | สุนีตา โฆษิตชัยวัฒน์ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2024 | |
| dc.date.issued | 22/11/2024 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The purposes of this research were 1) to compare English speaking skill after using a task-based learning approach of Mathayom 3 Students and 2) to study students’ satisfactions toward a task-based learning approach. The sample group consisted of 35 students who studied Basic English 6 during the second semester of academic year 2023. They were selected by using cluster random sampling. The research instruments were 1) Lesson plans to enhance speaking skill 2) The satisfaction assessment toward the development of English speaking skill by using task-based learning approach 3) Pre-test and Post test of speaking skill. The standard deviation and the mean of items were used to evaluate the students’ satisfactions toward the development of English speaking skill by using task-based learning approach. The results of the study were as follows: 1. The students’ speaking skill after using task-based learning approach was significantly higher than before at .05 level. 2. The students’ satisfactions toward a task-based learning approach was at the high level. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบทักษะการพูดภาษาอังกฤษก่อนและหลังเรียนด้วยการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบเน้นภาระงาน และ 2) เพื่อศึกษาความพึงพอใจของผู้เรียนที่มีต่อการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบเน้นภาระงาน โดยมีกลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 จำนวน 35 คน ที่เรียนรายวิชาภาษาอังกฤษ 6 ภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2566 โดยการเลือกแบบกลุ่ม (Cluster Random Sampling) เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วย 1) แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบเน้นภาระงาน 2) แบบสอบถามความพึงพอใจของผู้เรียนที่มีต่อการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบเน้นภาระงาน 3) แบบทดสอบวัดทักษะการพูดภาษาอังกฤษ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ทักษะการพูดภาษาอังกฤษของนักเรียนหลังได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบเน้นภาระงาน สูงกว่าก่อนได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบเน้นภาระงาน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ .05 2. นักเรียนมีความพึงพอใจต่อการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบเน้นภาระงาน เพื่อพัฒนาทักษะด้านการพูด อยู่ในระดับพึงพอใจมาก | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | การจัดการเรียนรู้แบบเน้นภาระงาน | th |
| dc.subject | การจัดการเรียนรู้ / การเรียนรู้แบบเน้นงานปฏิบัติ / ทักษะการพูดภาษาอังกฤษ | th |
| dc.subject | Speaking Skill | en |
| dc.subject | task based | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Education | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Training for teachers at basic levels | en |
| dc.title | The Effects of Learning Management through Task-based Learning Approach to Promote English Speaking Skills of the Ninth Grade Students | en |
| dc.title | ผลของการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบเน้นภาระงาน เพื่อส่งเสริมทักษะการพูดภาษาอังกฤษ ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 | th |
| dc.type | Independent Study | en |
| dc.type | การค้นคว้าอิสระ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | Suneeta Kositchaivat | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | สุนีตา โฆษิตชัยวัฒน์ | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | sxuneeta@hotmail.com | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | sxuneeta@hotmail.com | |
| dc.description.degreename | Master of Education (M.Ed.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม) | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาโท | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | th | |