DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Phimon MAPRAKOPen
dc.contributor: พิมล มาประกอบth
dc.contributor.advisor: Mattana Wangthanomsaken
dc.contributor.advisor: มัทนา วังถนอมศักดิ์th
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn Universityen
dc.date.created: 2024
dc.date.issued: 28/6/2024
dc.description.abstract: The purpose of this research was to discover the issues on development of school under the Bangkok Metropolitan Administration in accordance with the National Strategy for human capital development and strengthening by using Ethnographic Delphi Future Research (EDFR) techniques. The research instruments were unstructured interview and questionnaires. The data was then analyzed by median, mode, interquartile range and content analysis.                              The research findings revealed that: Issues on development of school under the Bangkok Metropolitan Administration in accordance with the national strategy for human capital development and strengthening is: 1) Student : Emphasis on life skills, literacy skills, learning skills, occupation skills and digital skills. 2) Teacher: Focus on digital skills, coaching proficiency and facilitator. Encourage knowledge development in research processes. 3) School Director: Advocate for exemplary leadership, ethical conduct, change agent and effective communication skills. 4) Learning Management: Integrate ethical considerations across all subjects, fostering activities multiple Intelligences. 5) Management Processes: Establish collaborative networks between public and private sectors. Develop quality education plans and annual operational plans in alignment with school contexts and national strategies, utilizing the principles of "Bowon" (Home, Temple, School) and "Borom" (Home, School, Masjid)  6) Learning Resources: Develop school environments as diverse learning centers and community hubs. Leverage information technology to enhance learning experiences.7) Education System: Develop an accumulative credit-based learning system and a vocational skills-oriented supplementary subject system. 8) Physical Well-being and Sports Potential: Encourage students to embrace physical activities for robust health. Identify and support potential professional athletes, developing personnel in sports or sports instructors.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทราบประเด็นการพัฒนาสถานศึกษาในสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานครที่สอดคล้องกับแผนยุทธศาสตร์ชาติ ด้านการพัฒนาและเสริมสร้างศักยภาพทรัพยากรมนุษย์ โดยใช้เทคนิคการวิจัยเชิงอนาคต (EDFR: Ethnographic Delphi Futures Research) เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยได้แก่ แบบสัมภาษณ์แบบไม่มีโครงสร้างและแบบสอบถาม วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ ค่ามัธยฐาน ค่าฐานนิยม ค่าพิสัยระหว่างควอไทล์และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา                    ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ประเด็นการพัฒนาสถานศึกษาในสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานครที่สอดคล้องกับแผนยุทธศาสตร์ชาติด้านการพัฒนาและเสริมสร้างศักยภาพทรัพยากรมนุษย์ คือ 1) ด้านผู้เรียน ควรพัฒนาให้มีทักษะชีวิต ทักษะการอ่านออกเขียนได้ ทักษะการเรียนรู้ ทักษะอาชีพ และทักษะด้านดิจิทัล   2) ด้านครูผู้สอน ควรพัฒนาทักษะดิจิทัล ทักษะการโค้ชและเป็นผู้อำนวยการการเรียนรู้ พัฒนาความรู้เกี่ยวกับกระบวนการวิจัย 3) ด้านผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา ควรเป็นแบบอย่างที่ดี มีคุณธรรมจริยธรรม เป็นผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลง และมีทักษะการสื่อสาร 4) ด้านการจัดการเรียนรู้ ควรสอดแทรกคุณธรรมจริยธรรมในกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนทุกรายวิชา และควรพัฒนากิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ที่ส่งเสริม พหุปัญญา 5) ด้านกระบวนการบริหาร ควรสร้างเครือข่ายความร่วมมือระหว่างหน่วยงานภาครัฐ เอกชน ควรจัดทำแผนพัฒนาคุณภาพการศึกษาและแผนปฏิบัติการประจำปี ให้สอดคล้องกับบริบทของสถานศึกษาและแผนยุทธศาสตร์ชาติ    ใช้หลัก “บวร”(บ้าน วัด โรงเรียน) และ “บรม” (บ้าน โรงเรียน มัสยิด) ในการพัฒนาสถานศึกษา 6) ด้านแหล่งเรียนรู้ พัฒนาสภาพแวดล้อมของสถานศึกษาให้เป็นแหล่งเรียนรู้ที่หลากหลาย และเป็นแหล่งเรียนรู้ของชุมชน ใช้เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศส่งเสริมการเรียนรู้ 7) ด้านระบบการศึกษา ควรพัฒนาระบบการเรียนแบบสะสมหน่วยกิตและระบบทวิภาคีในรายวิชาเพิ่มเติมที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการฝึกทักษะอาชีพ  8) ด้านการเสริมสร้างสุขภาวะทางกายและส่งเสริมศักยภาพด้านกีฬา ควรส่งเสริมให้ผู้เรียนรักการออกกำลังกายเพื่อให้มีสุขภาพร่างกายแข็งแรง ส่งเสริมผู้เรียนที่มีศักยภาพด้านกีฬาให้เป็นนักกีฬาอาชีพและพัฒนาให้เป็นบุคลากรด้านกีฬาหรือครูผู้สอนกีฬาth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject: ประเด็นการพัฒนาสถานศึกษาth
dc.subject: สถานศึกษาในสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานครth
dc.subject: แผนยุทธศาสตร์ชาติด้านการพัฒนาและเสริมสร้างศักยภาพทรัพยากรมนุษย์th
dc.subject: Issues on development of schoolen
dc.subject: School Under the Bangkok Metropolitan Administrationen
dc.subject: The National Strategy for Human Capital Development and Strengtheningen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.subject.classification: Educationen
dc.subject.classification: Training for teachers of vocational subjectsen
dc.title: ISSUES ON THE DEVELOPMENT OF SCHOOL UNDER THE BANGKOK METROPOLITAN ADMINISTRATION IN ACCORDANCE WITH THE NATIONAL STRATEGY FOR HUMAN CAPITAL DEVELOPMENT AND STRENGTHENINGen
dc.title: ประเด็นการพัฒนาสถานศึกษาในสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานครที่สอดคล้องกับ แผนยุทธศาสตร์ชาติด้านการพัฒนาและเสริมสร้างศักยภาพทรัพยากรมนุษย์th
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Mattana Wangthanomsaken
dc.contributor.coadvisor: มัทนา วังถนอมศักดิ์th
dc.contributor.emailadvisornong_sunshine@yahoo.com
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisornong_sunshine@yahoo.com
dc.description.degreename: Doctor of Philosophy (Ph.D.)en
dc.description.degreename: ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.)th
dc.description.degreelevel: Doctoral Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาเอกth
dc.description.degreediscipline: Educational Administrationen
dc.description.degreediscipline: การบริหารการศึกษาth