http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5167Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Iyarush KAESMAN | en |
| dc.contributor | อัยรัสต์ แกสมาน | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Vichit Imarom | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | วิชิต อิ่มอารมย์ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2024 | |
| dc.date.issued | 28/6/2024 | |
| dc.description.abstract | This Research and the Development of a football competition management model to promote the health of the elderly. The objectives were: 1) to study the conditions and needs for organizing football competitions to promote the health of the elderly in Thailand; 2) to develop the model for organizing football competitions to promote the health of the elderly in Thailand; and 3) to evaluate the model for organizing football competitions to promote the health of the elderly in Thailand. The sample of the study was 400 individuals selected using Simple Random Sampling to respond to questionnaires. Key respondents included football competition organizers, football sports experts, and football referees nationwide. Specifically, 28 experts in managing elderly football competitions were selected using Purposive Selection. The sample total of 428 people. The results of the research can be summarized as follows: 1) Conditions of senior football competitions in Thailand found that the rules and regulations of the competition, participation in the competition, and public relations are at a high level. As for competition management, competition format, the duration of the competition, and the location for organizing the competition, they were at a moderate level. The demand for organizing senior football competitions in Thailand was founded at a high level in every aspect. 2) The format for organizing senior football competitions to promote the health of the elderly, by using the name SONG GAME Model, consisted of 8 elements as follows: S: Spirit, kindness O: Organization management. 3) The evaluation results of the format for organizing football competitions to promote the health of the elderly in Thailand, using the SONG GAME Model, found that the satisfaction level was high. This model could be applied to organize football competitions to promote the health of the elderly in Thailand. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยและพัฒนา (Reseach and Development) นี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาสภาพและความต้องการการจัดการแข่งขันฟุตบอลเพื่อส่งเสริมสุขภาพของผู้สูงวัยในประเทศไทย 2) พัฒนารูปแบบการจัดการแข่งขันฟุตบอลเพื่อส่งเสริมสุขภาพของผู้สูงวัยในประเทศไทย และ 3) ประเมินรูปแบบการจัดการแข่งขันฟุตบอลเพื่อส่งเสริมสุขภาพของผู้สูงวัยในประเทศไทย กลุ่มตัวอย่างจำนวน 400 คน โดยวิธีการสุ่มอย่างง่าย (Simple Random Sampling) โดยการตอบแบบสอบถาม และผู้ให้ข้อมูลสำคัญ (Key Informants) คือ ผู้ดำเนินการจัดการแข่งขันฟุตบอล ผู้จัดการทีม ผู้ฝึกสอน เจ้าหน้าที่ทีม ผู้ตัดสิน โดยเป็นผู้เชี่ยวชาญทางด้านการจัดการแข่งขันฟุตบอลผู้สูงวัย 28 คน โดยใช้วิธีการเลือกแบบเฉพาะเจาะจง (Purposive Selection) รวมกลุ่มตัวอย่างทั้งสิ้น 428 คน ผลที่ได้จากการวิจัย สรุปได้ดังนี้ 1) สภาพการการแข่งขันฟุตบอลผู้สูงวัยในประเทศไทย พบว่า ด้านกฎกติกาการแข่งขัน ด้านผู้เข้าร่วมการแข่งขัน และด้านการประชาสัมพันธ์ อยู่ในระดับมาก ส่วนด้านการจัดการแข่งขัน ด้านรูปแบบการแข่งขัน ด้านระยะเวลาในการแข่งขัน และด้านสถานที่ในการจัดการแข่งขัน อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง และสภาพความต้องการการจัดการแข่งขันฟุตบอลผู้สูงวัยในประเทศไทย พบว่า อยู่ในระดับมากทุกด้าน 2) รูปแบบการจัดการแข่งขันฟุตบอลผู้สูงวัยเพื่อส่งเสริมสุขภาพผู้สูงวัย คือ SONG GAME Model ประกอบไปด้วย 8 องค์ประกอบ ดังนี้ S: Spirit การมีน้ำใจ O: Organization management การบริหาร การจัดการ N: Network เครือข่ายพันธมิตร G: Good Game กิจกรรมการแข่งขันที่ดี G: Goal เป้าหมาย A: Age อายุ M: Motivation แรงจูงใจ E: Enjoyment ความสนุกสนาน 3) ผลการประเมินรูปแบบการจัดการแข่งขันฟุตบอลเพื่อส่งเสริมสุขภาพของผู้สูงวัยในประเทศไทย SONG GAME Model พบว่า ผู้มีส่วนเกี่ยวข้องกับฟุตบอลผู้สูงวัย มีความพึงพอใจอยู่ในระดับมาก และสามารถนำไปประยุกต์ใช้ในการจัดการแข่งขันฟุตบอลเพื่อส่งเสริมสุขภาพของผู้สูงวัยในประเทศไทยได้อย่างเหมาะสม | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | การพัฒนารูปแบบ | th |
| dc.subject | การจัดการแข่งขันฟุตบอล | th |
| dc.subject | การส่งเสริมสุขภาพของผู้สูงวัย | th |
| dc.subject | Development of Model | en |
| dc.subject | Football Management | en |
| dc.subject | Promote the Health of the Elderly | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Education | en |
| dc.title | The development of a football competition management model to promote the health of the elderly | en |
| dc.title | การพัฒนารูปแบบการจัดการแข่งขันฟุตบอลเพื่่อส่งเสริมสุขภาพของผู้สูงวัย | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | Vichit Imarom | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | วิชิต อิ่มอารมย์ | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | IMAROM_V@SU.AC.TH | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | IMAROM_V@SU.AC.TH | |
| dc.description.degreename | Doctor of Philosophy (Ph.D.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.) | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | Doctoral Degree | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาเอก | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | Education Foundations | en |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | พื้นฐานทางการศึกษา | th |