DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Jitpisut HONGKAJORNen
dc.contributor: จิตพิสุทธิ์ หงษ์ขจรth
dc.contributor.advisor: NIWAT BOONSOMen
dc.contributor.advisor: นิวัฒน์ บุญสมth
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn Universityen
dc.date.created: 2024
dc.date.issued: 28/6/2024
dc.description.abstract: The Research was aimed to 1) study basic information and needs for recreational activities to promote well-being of the elderly in the form of online activities. 2) develop a model for managing online recreational activities to promote the well-being of the elderly. And 3) evaluate the online recreation management models to promote the well-being of the elderly. This research used a research and development process with mixed research methods. The sample group consisted of 36 elderly people who were members of the Elderly Club, Public Health Service Center 17, Prachaniwet, Chatuchak District, Bangkok with is in the north Bangkok area and volunteered to participate in the trial of the model. The researcher collected data by experimenting with the model, well-being assessment before and after participating in the trail activity, and satisfaction assessment of the trial participants. Quantitative data were analyzed by finding means, standard deviations, and paired t-test. Qualitative data were analyzed by using content analysis. The results of the study found that (1) the elderly are ready and want to participate in recreational activities at a high level, but they still lack readiness to do online activities. They want to participate in recreational activities to mainly improve their mental health, relationships within the group, and physical health. However, there were some problems with the epidemic, lack of communication and public relations, lack of readiness in activity venues and equipment, and have some difficulty in participating in activities. (2) results of developing an online recreational activity management model to promote the well-being of the elderly, the FmMsRo Model has been developed, divided into Fm, which is the function of management, consisting of P: Planning, O: Organizing, L: Leading, and C: Controlling. Ms is the organization of management resources (6Ms), which consists of Man, Money, Management, Material, Message, and Marketing. Ro is a 5-step process for organizing online recreational activities, consisting of 1. Clarification of understanding 2. Preparation training for using the online meeting program 3. Assessment of participants’ well-being before participating in activity 4. Carrying out activities according to the curriculum and 5. Assessment of their well-being after participating in the activity. (3) The results of the model evaluation found that the Model for managing online recreational activities to promote the well-being of the elderly is effective and can very well be used to promote the well-being of the elderly. Participants in the experiment had better health and well-being in all 4 categories after participating in the activity, which was statistically significant at 0.05. And all participants had the highest level of overall satisfaction in participating in online recreational activities.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาข้อมูลพื้นฐานและความต้องการกิจกรรมนันทนาการเพื่อส่งเสริมสุขภาวะของผู้สูงอายุในรูปแบบกิจกรรมออนไลน์ 2) พัฒนารูปแบบการจัดการกิจกรรมนันทนาการแบบออนไลน์เพื่อส่งเสริมสุขภาวะของผู้สูงอายุ และ 3) ประเมินผลรูปแบบการจัดการกิจกรรมนันทนาการออนไลน์เพื่อส่งเสริมสุขภาวะของผู้สูงอายุ โดยใช้กระบวนการวิจัยและพัฒนา และใช้ระเบียบวิธีวิจัยแบบผสมผสาน กลุ่มตัวอย่างการทดลอง ได้แก่ อาสาสมัครเข้าร่วมการทดลองใช้รูปแบบฯ ซึ่งเป็นกลุ่มผู้สูงอายุที่เป็นสมาชิกชมรมผู้สูงอายุศูนย์บริการสาธารณสุข 17 ประชานิเวศน์ เขตจตุจักร ซึ่งอยู่ในพื้นที่กรุงเทพมหานครเหนือ จำนวน 36 คน เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยการทดลองใช้รูปแบบฯ การประเมินสุขภาวะก่อนและหลัง และการสอบถามความพึงพอใจของผู้เข้าร่วมการทดลอง วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงปริมาณโดยใช้สถิติ ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และค่า t-test (Paired t-test) และวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพด้วยการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา (Content Analysis) ผลการศึกษาพบว่า (1) ผู้สูงอายุมีความพร้อมและต้องการเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมนันทนาการในระดับมาก แต่ยังขาดความพร้อมในการทำกิจกรรมออนไลน์ มีความต้องการเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมนันทนาการเพื่อพัฒนาจิตใจ กลุ่มสัมพันธ์ การพัฒนาสุขภาพกาย เป็นหลัก แต่ติดปัญหาเรื่องโรคระบาด การสื่อสารและประชาสัมพันธ์ที่ไม่ทั่วถึง การขาดความพร้อมด้านสถานที่และวัสดุอุปกรณ์ และการขาดความสะดวกในการเข้าร่วมกิจกรรม (2) ผลการพัฒนารูปแบบการจัดการกิจกรรมนันทนาการออนไลน์ เพื่อส่งเสริมสุขภาพของผู้สูงอายุ ได้พัฒนารูปแบบ FmMsRo Model ได้แก่ Fm คือ กระบวนการจัดการ (Function of Management) ประกอบด้วย P: การวางแผน (Planning), O: การจัดการองค์กร (Organizing), L: การเป็นผู้นำ (Leading), และ C: การควบคุม (Controlling) Ms คือ การจัดทรัพยากรการบริหารจัดการ (Management Resources) ประกอบด้วย 6Ms ได้แก่ บุคลากร (Man), เงิน (Money), การจัดการ (Management), วัสดุอุปกรณ์ (Material), ข้อมูล (Message), และ การตลาด (Marketing) และ Ro คือ ขั้นตอนการดำเนินการจัดกิจกรรมนันทนาการ (Recreation Activities) 5 ขั้นตอน ประกอบด้วย 1. การชี้แจงทำความเข้าใจ 2. การอบรมเตรียมความพร้อมในการใช้โปรแกรมประชุมออนไลน์ 3. การประเมินสุขภาวะก่อนเข้าร่วมกิจกรรม 4. การดำเนินกิจกรรมนันทนาการรูปแบบออนไลน์ (Online) ตามหลักสูตร และ 5. การประเมินสุขภาวะหลังเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมและศึกษาความพึงพอใจในการเข้าร่วมกิจกรรม (3) ผลการประเมินผลรูปแบบฯ พบว่า รูปแบบการจัดการกิจกรรมนันทนาการออนไลน์ เพื่อส่งเสริมสุขภาวะของผู้สูงอายุ มีประสิทธิภาพและสามารถนำไปใช้ในการส่งเสริมสุขภาวะของผู้สูงอายุได้เป็นอย่างดี ผู้เข้าร่วมการทดลองมีสุขภาวะ ดีขึ้นในทั้ง 4 ประเด็นสุขภาวะหลังจากการเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 และมีความพึงพอใจโดยรวมต่อการเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมนันทนาการออนไลน์ในระดับมากที่สุดth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject: รูปแบบการจัดการ, กิจกรรมนันทนาการออนไลน์, สุขภาวะของผู้สูงอายุth
dc.subject: Management Model/ Online Recreation Activities/ Elderly Well-beingen
dc.subject.classification: Arts and Humanitiesen
dc.subject.classification: Arts, entertainment and recreationen
dc.title: THE DEVELOPMENT OF ONLINE RECREATION ACTIVITIES MANAGEMENT  MODEL FOR PROMOTING WELL-BEING OF THE ELDERLYen
dc.title: การพัฒนารูปแบบการจัดการกิจกรรมนันทนาการออนไลน์เพื่อส่งเสริมสุขภาวะของ​ผู้สูงอายุth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: NIWAT BOONSOMen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: นิวัฒน์ บุญสมth
dc.contributor.emailadvisor: BOONSOM_N2@SU.AC.TH
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor: BOONSOM_N2@SU.AC.TH
dc.description.degreename: Doctor of Philosophy (Ph.D.)en
dc.description.degreename: ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.)th
dc.description.degreelevel: Doctoral Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาเอกth
dc.description.degreediscipline: Education Foundationsen
dc.description.degreediscipline: พื้นฐานทางการศึกษาth