http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5171Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Supahlak NINNOPPARAT | en |
| dc.contributor | ศุภลักษณ์ นิลนพรัตน์ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Wanwisa Bungmark | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | วรรณวิสา บุญมาก | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2024 | |
| dc.date.issued | 28/6/2024 | |
| dc.description.abstract | This research aimed to study 1) the needs of the green tourism management for the value added of the community in the WATERJET OFFSHORE WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP (WGP #1), 2) to develop the green tourism management strategy for creating the economic value added of the community from the WATERJET OFFSHORE WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP, and 3) to verify and approve the proper of the green tourism management strategy for creating the economic value added of the community. This research was used the Mixed method design. The quantitative research collected the data with 300 samples for study the needs by using Modified Priority Need Index (PNI modified) in order to define the strength, weakness, opportunity, and threat, and created the strategy by using TOWS Matrix. The qualitative research used the in-depth interview with 10 informants person those who had at less three years experiences in Jet Ski tournament management to verify and approve the proper strategy by using connoisseurship. The result found that the needs of the green tourism management for the value added of the community in the WATERJET OFFSHORE WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP in every PNI modified aspects were in between 0.070 – 0.290. The lowest PNI modified was the product aspect, and the highest PNI modified was the environmental aspect. The result of TOWS Matrix can be gained the strategies which were as follows; 1) SO-Strategies were consisted of 10 strategies 2) WO- Strategies were consisted of 10 strategies 3) ST- Strategies were consisted of 9 strategies, and 4) WT- Strategies were consisted of 9 strategies. The 38 strategies were approved by the experts in the connoisseurship which SO-Strategies in the green tourism management for the value added of the community in the jet ski management were to create the various tourism model in order to attract the tourists for creating the career opportunity, the employment, and the income generation. WO- Strategies were to arrange the group for solving the problem in the waste management in the community level, and to expand for creating the commercial benefit, to create the awareness from using the benefit from the resources. ST- Strategies were to create the facilities to the tourist, such as the road signs, the tourist attraction information signs, and the symbols. WT- Strategies were to arrange the training among the communities, and the related organizations in the security operation for taking care the tourists, take responsibility in the accident that might be occurred. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อศึกษาความต้องการจำเป็นของการจัดการท่องเที่ยวสีเขียวเพื่อสร้างมูลค่าเพิ่มทางเศรษฐกิจของชุมชนในการจัดการแข่งขันเจ็ตสกีชิงแชมป์โลกทางไกลนอกชายฝั่ง (WATERJET OFFSHORE WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP, WGP #1) 2) เพื่อพัฒนากลยุทธ์การจัดการท่องเที่ยวสีเขียวเพื่อสร้างมูลค่าเพิ่มทางเศรษฐกิจของชุมชนในการจัดการแข่งขันเจ็ตสกีชิงแชมป์โลกทางไกลนอกชายฝั่ง และ 3) เพื่อตรวจสอบและรับรองความเหมาะสมของกลยุทธ์การจัดการท่องเที่ยวสีเขียวเพื่อสร้างมูลค่าเพิ่มทางเศรษฐกิจของชุมชนในการจัดการแข่งขันเจ็ตสกีชิงแชมป์โลกทางไกลนอกชายฝั่ง ใช้การวิจัยแบบผสมผสาน โดยการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณทำการเก็บข้อมูลโดยแบบสอบถามกับผู้ร่วมแข่งขัน ผู้ติดตาม ผู้ชม และผู้ประกอบการทั้งในรายการแข่งขันและนอกรายการแข่งขันเจ็ตสกีชิงแชมป์โลกทางไกลนอกชายฝั่ง จำนวน 300 คนเพื่อประเมินความต้องการจำเป็น โดยใช้เทคนิคดัชนีลำดับความสำคัญของความต้องการจำเป็น (Modified Priority Need Index, PNI modified) กำหนดจุดแข็ง จุดอ่อน โอกาส อุปสรรค และสร้างกลยุทธ์ด้วยวิธีการจับคู่ปัจจัยภายในและภายนอกมาวิเคราะห์เพื่อสร้างกลยุทธ์ใหม่ตามสภาพปัจจุบันขององค์กร (TOWS Matrix) และการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพทำการสัมภาษณ์ เชิงลึกกับผู้เชี่ยวชาญ 10 ท่านซึ่งเป็นผู้ที่มีประสบการณ์ และมีส่วนเกี่ยวข้องในการจัดการแข่งขันเจ็ตสกีไม่น้อยกว่า 3 ปี ทำการตรวจสอบและรับรองความเหมาะสมของกลยุทธ์ โดยใช้เทคนิคสัมมนาอิงผู้เชี่ยวชาญ (Connoisseurship) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ความต้องการจำเป็นของการจัดการท่องเที่ยวสีเขียวเพื่อสร้างมูลค่าเพิ่มทางเศรษฐกิจของชุมชนในการจัดการแข่งขันเจ็ตสกีทางไกลนอกชายฝั่งทุกด้านมีค่า PNI modified อยู่ระหว่าง 0.070 – 0.290 โดยด้านที่ PNI modified ต่ำสุด คือ ด้านผลิตภัณฑ์ ส่วนด้านที่มี PNI modified สูงสุด คือ ด้านสิ่งแวดล้อม จากค่า PNI modified ดังกล่าวทำให้วิเคราะห์ TOWS Matrix ได้กลยุทธ์ดังนี้ 1) กลยุทธ์เชิงรุก (SO–Strategies) 10 กลยุทธ์ 2) กลยุทธ์เชิงแก้ไข (WO-Strategies) 10 กลยุทธ์ 3) กลยุทธ์เชิงป้องกัน (ST-Strategies) 9 กลยุทธ์ และกลยุทธ์เชิงรับ (WT- Strategies) 9 กลยุทธ์ เมื่อทำการสัมมนาอิงผู้เชี่ยวชาญเพื่อรับรองกลยุทธ์ ทั้ง 38 กลยุทธ์ผ่านการรับรองโดยผู้เชี่ยวชาญ กลยุทธ์เชิงรุกในการจัดการท่องเที่ยวสีเขียวเพื่อสร้างมูลค่าเพิ่มทางเศรษฐกิจของชุมชนในการจัดการแข่งขันเจ็ตสกี คือ การสร้างรูปแบบการท่องเที่ยวที่หลากหลายเพื่อเป็นการดึงดูดนักท่องเที่ยวสร้างโอกาสในการประกอบอาชีพ การจ้างงานและสร้างรายได้ กลยุทธ์เชิงแก้ไข คือ การจัดให้มีการตั้งกลุ่มเพื่อแก้ปัญหาการบริหารจัดการขยะในระดับชุมชน ขยายผลและใช้ประโยชน์ในเชิงพาณิชย์ สร้างจิตสำนึกในการใช้ประโยชน์จากทรัพยากร กลยุทธ์เชิงป้องกัน คือ การเพิ่มเติมสิ่งอำนวยความสะดวกให้แก่นักท่องเที่ยว เช่น ป้ายบอกทาง ป้ายข้อมูลแหล่งท่องเที่ยว สัญลักษณ์ต่างๆ กลยุทธ์เชิงรับ คือ จัดให้มีการซักซ้อมระหว่างชุมชนและหน่วยงานที่เกี่ยวข้องในการปฏิบัติงานด้านความปลอดภัย ในการดูแลนักท่องเที่ยวตรงตามกำหนดที่แจ้งไว้และแสดงความรับผิดชอบเมื่อมีอุบัติเหตุเกิดขึ้น | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | การท่องเที่ยวสีเขียว, การสร้างมูลค่าเพิ่มทางเศรษฐกิจ, การจัดการแข่งขันเจ็ตสกี | th |
| dc.subject | Green tourism/ Economic value/ Jet Ski tournament management | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts, entertainment and recreation | en |
| dc.title | The Green Tourism Management Strategy for the Creationof the Economic Value Added of the Community in the Jet Ski Management | en |
| dc.title | กลยุทธ์การจัดการท่องเที่ยวสีเขียวเพื่อสร้างมูลค่าเพิ่มทางเศรษฐกิจของชุมชนในการจัดการแข่งขันเจ็ตสกี | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | Wanwisa Bungmark | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | วรรณวิสา บุญมาก | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | BUNGMARK_W@SU.AC.TH | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | BUNGMARK_W@SU.AC.TH | |
| dc.description.degreename | Doctor of Philosophy (Ph.D.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.) | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | Doctoral Degree | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาเอก | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | Education Foundations | en |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | พื้นฐานทางการศึกษา | th |