DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Attaphol POTHIPIPITen
dc.contributor: อัฏฐพล โพธิพิพิธth
dc.contributor.advisor: Kanit Kheovichaien
dc.contributor.advisor: คณิต เขียววิชัยth
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn Universityen
dc.date.created: 2024
dc.date.issued: 28/6/2024
dc.description.abstract: The objectives of this research were to: study and analyse the context of cultural tourism in Kanchanaburi Province; 2) to develop sustainable cultural tourism strategies of Kanchanaburi Province; and 3) to certify sustainable cultural tourism strategies of Kanchanaburi Province. Research and Development were used. The data were collected by field study, documentary analysis, in depth-interview of 16 stakeholders, and Connoisseurship with 14 involved people. SWOT Analysis and TOWs Matrix were also used in this study. The collected data were analysed by arithmetic mean, standard deviation, and content analysis. The research findings revealed that: 1. Context of cultural tourism in Kanchanaburi Province were found that there were several tourist attractions located in five districts of the Province: Muang, Tha Muang, Sai Yok, Thong Pha Phum, and Sangkhla Buri. Various tourism activities allowed the tourist visit Kanchana Buri throughout the year.  Tourism activities were related to people’ culture, traditions, way of life, career, belief, and historical stories. The problem found were a lack of tourist in some areas and a lack of good tourism management.     2. The result of the development of sustainable cultural tourism strategies in Kanchanaburi Province found 4 strategies: 1) strategy for managing cultural tourist attractions and creating awareness of participation of the community; 2) strategy for improving and developing marketing, tourism product and service; 3) strategy for linking tourism routes, and telling tourism stories; and 4) strategy to strengthen cooperation networks in cultural tourism.   3. The result of the certification of the sustainable cultural strategy of Kanchanaburi Province was found at the highest level of appropriateness.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อศึกษาศึกษาและวิเคราะห์สภาพการท่องเที่ยวเชิงวัฒนธรรมของจังหวัดกาญจนบุรี  2)  เพื่อสร้างและพัฒนากลยุทธ์การท่องเที่ยวเชิงวัฒนธรรมอย่างยั่งยืนของจังหวัดกาญจนบุรี และ 3) เพื่อรับรองกลยุทธ์การท่องเที่ยวเชิงวัฒนธรรมอย่างยั่งยืนของจังหวัดกาญจนบุรี ใช้ระเบียบวิธีและพัฒนา (Research and Development) เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยการลงพื้นที่ศึกษา การวิเคราะห์เอกสารจากหน่วยงานที่เกี่ยวข้อง การสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกผู้มีส่วนเกี่ยวข้องในพื้นที่จำนวน 16 คน การวิเคราะห์ศักยภาพของพื้นที่ SWOT Analysis และ TOWs Matrix และสัมมนาอิงผู้เชี่ยวชาญ จำนวน 14 คน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลจากการศึกษาพบว่า 1. สภาพการท่องเที่ยวเชิงวัฒนธรรมจังหวัดกาญจนบุรี พบว่า มีแหล่งท่องเที่ยวเชิงวัฒนธรรมที่หลากหลายตั้งอยู่ในพื้นที่ 5 อำเภอคือ อำเภอเมืองกาญจนบุรี ท่าม่วง ไทรโยค ทองผาภูมิ และสังขละบุรี  มีกิจกรรมการท่องเที่ยวที่หลากหลาย ทำให้นักท่องเที่ยวสามารถเดินทางท่องเที่ยวได้ตลอดปี กิจกรรมการท่องเที่ยวเป็นกิจกรรมที่เกี่ยวข้องกับวัฒนธรรม ประเพณี วิถีชีวิตของผู้คน การประกอบอาชีพ ความเชื่อ ตลอดจนเรื่องราวทางประวัติศาสตร์ ปัญหาที่พบคือ แหล่งท่องเที่ยวบางแห่งยังมีนักท่องเที่ยวน้อย ยังขาดการบริหารจัดการการท่องเที่ยวที่ดี และชุมชนยังไม่ได้เข้ามามีส่วนร่วมทางการท่องเที่ยว 2. ผลการสร้างและพัฒนากลยุทธ์การท่องเที่ยวเชิงวัฒนธรรมอย่างยั่งยืนของจังหวัดกาญจนบุรี พบว่า มีกลยุทธ์สำคัญ 4 กลยุทธ์คือ 1) กลยุทธ์การบริหารจัดการแหล่งท่องเที่ยวเชิงวัฒนธรรม และสร้างจิตสำนึกการมีส่วนร่วมของคนในชุมชน 2) กลยุทธ์การปรับปรุง พัฒนาการตลาดสำหรับการบริการ และการพัฒนาผลิตภัณฑ์ทางการท่องเที่ยว 3) กลยุทธ์การพัฒนาการท่องเที่ยวเชื่อมโยงเส้นทางการท่องเที่ยวเชิงวัฒนธรรม และการบอกเล่าเรื่องราวทางการท่องเที่ยว และ 4) กลยุทธ์เพื่อเสริมสร้างเครือข่ายความร่วมมือด้านการท่องเที่ยวเชิงวัฒนธรรม 3. ผลการรับรองกลยุทธ์การท่องเที่ยวเชิงวัฒนธรรมอย่างยั่งยืนของจังหวัดกาญจนบุรี พบว่า  มีความเหมาะสมในระดับมากที่สุดth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject: การพัฒนากลยุทธ์th
dc.subject: การท่องเที่ยวเชิงวัฒนธรรมth
dc.subject: การท่องเที่ยวอย่างยั่งยืนth
dc.subject: Strategy Developmenten
dc.subject: Cultural Tourismen
dc.subject: Sustainable Tourismen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.subject.classification: Educationen
dc.title: The deveoplment of sustainable cultural tourism in Kanchanaburi Provinceen
dc.title: การพัฒนากลยุทธ์การท่องเที่ยวเชิงวัฒนธรรมอย่างยั่งยืนของจังหวัดกาญจนบุรีth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Kanit Kheovichaien
dc.contributor.coadvisor: คณิต เขียววิชัยth
dc.contributor.emailadvisor: KHEOVICHAI_K@SU.AC.TH
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor: KHEOVICHAI_K@SU.AC.TH
dc.description.degreename: Doctor of Philosophy (Ph.D.)en
dc.description.degreename: ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.)th
dc.description.degreelevel: Doctoral Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาเอกth
dc.description.degreediscipline: Education Foundationsen
dc.description.degreediscipline: พื้นฐานทางการศึกษาth