http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5187
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | Chutinun BUAROD | en |
dc.contributor | ชุตินันท์ บัวรอด | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Sangaun Inrak | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | สงวน อินทร์รักษ์ | th |
dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University | en |
dc.date.created | 2024 | |
dc.date.issued | 28/6/2024 | |
dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this research were to determine: 1) The happiness of teacher in School Performance Center Thamaka 3, and 2) guidelines for developing the happiness of teacher in School Performance Center Thamaka 3. The purposive randomized sample group were 108 informants from 11 schools which were 11 school administration line, and 97 teaching line. The research instrument was a opinionnaire and interview form. The statistics used to analyze the data were frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation and content analysis. The findings revealed that: 1. The happiness of teacher in School Performance Center Thamaka 3 in overall was at high level. When considering each aspect, it was found to be at the highest level in one aspect and at a high level in eight aspects. These aspects, ranking by mean from the highest to the lowest include; happy family, happy soul, happy society, happy relax, happy brian, happy work life, happy heart, happy body, happy money., respectively. 2. The development guidelines for the happiness of teacher in School Performance Center Thamaka 3 include; 1) Promoting good health and encouraging teachers to exercise both within the school and through school sports competitions. 2) Teaching emotional management by allowing teachers to allocate time and create a relaxing atmosphere at work to reduce stress. 3) Encouraging altruism by fostering a positive attitude towards community activities to build volunteer spirit. 4) Cultivating morality and discipline through religious ceremonies. 5) Supporting family responsibilities by reducing teachers' workload and balancing work with teachers' potential. 6) Fostering organizational care by organizing group activities among schools in School Performance Center Thamaka 3 to enhance teacher relationships. 7) Promoting continuous learning and professionalism to make teachers aware of the benefits and importance of higher education for career advancement. 8) Encouraging financial management by allocating funds for savings and promoting teachers' savings in the Kanchanaburi Teacher Saving & Credit cooperative, Ltd., and School Performance Center Thamaka 3. Saving cooperative 9) Improving work ethics by providing understanding of position advancement and knowledge of salary level advancement. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทราบ 1) ความสุขของครูในศูนย์ส่งเสริมประสิทธิภาพโรงเรียนท่ามะกา 3 2) แนวทางการพัฒนาความสุขของครูในศูนย์ส่งเสริมประสิทธิภาพโรงเรียนท่ามะกา 3 กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ โรงเรียนในศูนย์ส่งเสริมประสิทธิภาพโรงเรียนท่ามะกา 3 สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษากาญจนบุรี เขต 2 จำนวน 11 โรง ผู้ให้ข้อมูล ประกอบด้วย สายบริหารจำนวน 11 คน และสายการสอนจำนวน 97 คน รวมผู้ให้ข้อมูลทั้งสิ้น 108 คนเครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นและแบบสัมภาษณ์กึ่งโครงสร้าง สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ ความถี่ ร้อยละ มัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานและการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ความสุขของครูในศูนย์ส่งเสริมประสิทธิภาพโรงเรียนท่ามะกา 3 อยู่ระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้านพบว่าอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด 1 ด้าน และอยู่ในระดับมาก 8 ด้าน เรียงลำดับค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตจากมากไปน้อย ดังนี้ การเป็นผู้ที่รักและดูแลครอบครัวได้ การเป็นผู้มีคุณธรรมและความกตัญญู การเป็นผู้ที่รักและดูแลองค์กร การเป็นผู้ที่สามารถจัดการกับอารมณ์ของตนเอง การเป็นผู้รักการเรียนรู้และเป็นมืออาชีพในงานของตนเอง การเป็นผู้มีการงานดี การเป็นผู้ที่มีน้ำใจช่วยเหลือผู้อื่น การเป็นผู้ที่มีสุขภาพดี ดูแลตนเองไม่ให้เป็นภาระของผู้อื่น และการเป็นผู้ใช้เงินเป็น 2. แนวทางการพัฒนาความสุขของครูในศูนย์ส่งเสริมประสิทธิภาพโรงเรียนท่ามะกา 3 มีแนวทาง ดังนี้ 1) การเป็นผู้ที่มีสุขภาพดี ควรดูแลตนเองไม่ให้เป็นภาระของผู้อื่น ให้ครูออกกำลังกายทั้งในโรงเรียน และจากการแข่งขันกีฬากลุ่มโรงเรียน 2) การเป็นผู้ที่สามารถจัดการกับอารมณ์ของตนเอง ให้ครูแบ่งเวลา สร้างบรรยากาศในที่ทำงานให้ผ่อนคลายเพื่อลดความตึงเครียด 3) การเป็นผู้ที่มีน้ำใจควรช่วยเหลือผู้อื่น สร้างทัศนคติที่ดีในการทำกิจกรรมร่วมกับชุมชนเพื่อสร้างจิตสาธารณะ 4) การเป็นผู้มีคุณธรรมและความกตัญญู ควรให้โรงเรียนจัดพิธีกรรมทางศาสนา 5) การเป็นผู้ที่รักและดูแลครอบครัวได้ ผู้บริหารควรลดภาระงานครูโดยการบรูณาการกิจกรรม จัดการงานให้สมดุลกับศักยภาพของครู 6) การเป็นผู้ที่รักและดูแลองค์กร ควรจัดกิจกรรมกลุ่มโรงเรียนในศูนย์ส่งเสริมประสิทธิภาพท่ามะกา3 เพื่อให้ครูได้สานสัมพันธ์ 7) การเป็นผู้รักการเรียนรู้และเป็นมืออาชีพในงานของตนเอง ควรให้ครูตระหนักถึงประโยชน์และความสำคัญในการศึกษาต่อในระดับที่สูงขึ้น เพื่อความก้าวหน้าในอาชีพ 8) การเป็นผู้ใช้เงินเป็น ควรสนับสนุนให้ครูแบ่งเงินเพื่อเก็บออม และให้ครูเก็บออมเงินในสหกรณ์ออมทรัพย์ครูจังหวัดกาญจนบุรี สวัสดิการกลุ่ม SP3 9) การเป็นผู้มีการงานดี ควรสร้างความเข้าใจเกี่ยวกับการเลื่อนตำแหน่งและให้ความรู้เกี่ยวกับการเลื่อนขั้นเงินเดือน | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
dc.subject | ความสุขของครู/โรงเรียนในศูนย์ส่งเสริมประสิทธิภาพโรงเรียนท่ามะกา 3 | th |
dc.subject | Happiness of teacher/School performance center Thamaka 3 | en |
dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
dc.subject.classification | Education | en |
dc.subject.classification | Education science | en |
dc.title | THE HAPPINESS OF TEACHER IN SCHOOL PERFORMANCE CENTER THAMAKA 3 | en |
dc.title | ความสุขของครูในศูนย์ส่งเสริมประสิทธิภาพโรงเรียนท่ามะกา 3 | th |
dc.type | Independent Study | en |
dc.type | การค้นคว้าอิสระ | th |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | Sangaun Inrak | en |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | สงวน อินทร์รักษ์ | th |
dc.contributor.emailadvisor | san_inrak@hotmail.com | |
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | san_inrak@hotmail.com | |
dc.description.degreename | Master of Education (M.Ed.) | en |
dc.description.degreename | ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม) | th |
dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |
dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาโท | th |
dc.description.degreediscipline | Educational Administration | en |
dc.description.degreediscipline | การบริหารการศึกษา | th |