Title: GUIDELINES FOR DEVELOPING THE INTERNAL SUPERVISION PERFORMANCE OF WATCHINWARARAM (CHAROENPHONWITTAYAWET) SCHOOL
แนวทางการพัฒนาการดำเนินงานนิเทศภายในของโรงเรียนวัดชินวราราม (เจริญผลวิทยาเวศม์)
Authors: Tawatchai NILSONTI
ธวัชชัย นิลสนธิ
Nuchnara Rattanasiraprapha
นุชนรา รัตนศิระประภา
Silpakorn University
Nuchnara Rattanasiraprapha
นุชนรา รัตนศิระประภา
nuchnara14@hotmail.com
nuchnara14@hotmail.com
Keywords: การดำเนินงานนิเทศภายในของโรงเรียนวัดชินวราราม (เจริญผลวิทยาเวศม์)
แนวทางการพัฒนาการดำเนินงานนิเทศภายในของโรงเรียนวัดชินวราราม (เจริญผลวิทยาเวศม์) the internal supervision operations of Wat Chinwararam School. (Charoenphonwittayawet)
Guidelines for developing internal supervision operations of Wat Chinwararam School. (Charoenphon Witthayawet)
Issue Date:  28
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: The purposes of the research were to know 1) The operation of Internal Supervision of Wat Chinwararam (Charoenphon Wittayawet) School. and 2) The Guidelines for the operation of the Internal Supervision of Wat Chinwararam (Charoenphon Witthayawet) School. The population of this research consisted of 12 Administrators, Director, two Deputy Directors, three Head of Administrations, and four External Experts. 2) The teaching line consisted of 27 teachers (except researcher), a total of 39 people. There are two types of research instruments: opinion questionnaires and semi-structure interview. The statistic used in the data analysis were Frequency, Percentages, Arithmetic mean and Standard Deviation. The quality analyzing information by using content analysis. The results of this research were as follows 1. The internal supervision operations of Wat Chinnawararam (Charoenphon Witthayawet) School, the overall picture is at a high level. As considering each aspect found that most of them were at the high level, Supervision operations, Supervision planning, Study of current supervision problems, Evaluation and reporting lastly Creating supervisory tool. 2. Guidelines for developing the internal supervision operations of Wat Chinnawararam (Charoenphon Witthayawa) School has 5 areas and 16 approaches as follows: 1) In the area of education, the current problem has 4 approaches: (1) Administrators and teachers work together to analyze the causes. Problems classified by teachers According to the learning group Then proceed with using the summary results obtained to prepare a report on the problem conditions of the educational institution. (2) Proceed with organizing a meeting. Seminar to provide knowledge By integrating new technology. (3) Give importance and awareness about supervision within educational institutions. By jointly solving problems so that teachers and all involved parties have the right to express their opinions. (4) Carry out lesson plans. As well as keeping the post-teaching recording form up to date. It emphasizes teaching using Active learning and encourages teachers to conduct research in the classroom. By analyzing the results of academic achievement. 2) In terms of planning supervision, there are 4 approaches: (1) Prepare a manual for supervision within the school. So that the supervisory team can understand the scope and workload. Have correct information and current Information is updated regularly. (2) Adopt the policies of the Ministry of Education. The Educational Service Area Office came as a guideline in planning. And bring it to be adjusted and integrated to suit the environment within the educational institution. (3) Carry out supervision planning. By creating a supervision plan that is continuous and detailed, with all teachers participating in the supervision planning. Including the preparation of plans (4) budget allocation and adequate resources for each academic year. 3) In terms of creating supervision tools, there are 3 approaches: (1) develop tools that collect data by adapting new technology; (2) provide opportunities for teachers to exchange ideas. About media production modern innovation or create a learning community in media creation. (3) Encourage teachers to develop knowledge in media production. and tools that are consistent with the context of the educational institution. 4) In terms of supervisory operations, there are 3 approaches: (1) providing knowledge about the benefits Importance of supervision (2) Provide opportunities for students Evaluated the performance of teachers in each subject. (3) Practice supervision in a friendly manner. Where the person receiving supervision can ask questions or ask for advice from the supervisor Take the results of each supervision session. To improve and develop. 5) There are 2 approaches to evaluating and reporting results: (1) selecting works that are examples of good practice Organize activities and give certificates of good practice. To build morale and encouragement in working. (2) Carry out a teacher satisfaction assessment form. To the work process of the supervision committee to use the evaluation results to improve and develop even better.
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทราบ 1) การดำเนินงานนิเทศภายในของโรงเรียนวัดชินวราราม (เจริญผลวิทยาเวศม์) และ 2) แนวทางการพัฒนาการดำเนินงานนิเทศภายในของโรงเรียนวัดชินวราราม (เจริญผลวิทยาเวศม์) ประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ คือ 1) สายบริหารจำนวนทั้งสิ้น 12 คน  ประกอบด้วย (1) ผู้อำนวยการ (2) รองผู้อำนวยการ (3) หัวหน้าฝ่ายบริหาร และ (4) ผู้เชี่ยวชาญภายนอก 2) สายปฏิบัติการสอน คือ ครู จำนวนทั้งสิ้น 27 คน (ไม่รวมผู้วิจัย) รวมทั้งสิ้น 39 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยมี 2 ประเภท คือ แบบสอบถามความคิดเห็น และแบบสัมภาษณ์แบบสัมภาษณ์กึ่งโครงสร้าง สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงปริมาณ ได้แก่ ความถี่ ร้อยละ มัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ส่วนการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพใช้วิธีการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. การดำเนินงานนิเทศภายในของโรงเรียนวัดชินวราราม (เจริญผลวิทยาเวศม์) โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณารายด้าน อยู่ในระดับมากทุกด้าน เรียงตามค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตจากมากไปน้อย ดังนี้ การปฏิบัติการนิเทศ การวางแผนการนิเทศ การศึกษาสภาพปัจจุบันปัญหาการประเมินผลและรายงานผล และการสร้างเครื่องมือนิเทศ 2. แนวทางการพัฒนาการดำเนินงานนิเทศภายในของโรงเรียนวัดชินวราราม (เจริญผลวิทยาเวศม์)  มี 5 ด้าน 16 แนวทาง ดังนี้ 1) ด้านการศึกษาสภาพปัจจุบันปัญหา มี 4 แนวทาง คือ (1) ผู้บริหารและคณะครูร่วมกันวิเคราะห์สาเหตุ สภาพปัญหาโดยจัดจำแนกตามครูผู้สอน ตามกลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้ จากนั้นดำเนินการนำผลสรุปที่ได้มาจัดทำรายงานสภาพปัญหาของสถานศึกษา (2) ดำเนินการจัดให้มีการประชุม การสัมมนาให้ความรู้ โดยการนำเทคโนโลยีใหม่ ๆ มาสอดแทรก (3) ให้ความสำคัญ ตระหนักเกี่ยวกับการนิเทศภายในสถานศึกษา โดยร่วมกันแก้ไขปัญหาให้คณะครูและผู้ที่เกี่ยวข้องทุกฝ่ายมีสิทธิ์ในการแสดงความคิดเห็น (4) ดำเนินการจัดทำแผนการสอน พร้อมทั้งจัดทำแบบบันทึกหลังการสอนให้เป็นปัจจุบัน โดยเน้นการจัดการสอนแบบ Active learning และส่งเสริมให้คณะครูจัดทำวิจัยในชั้นเรียน โดยวิเคราะห์จากผลสมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน 2) ด้านการวางแผนการนิเทศ มี 4 แนวทาง คือ (1) จัดทำคู่มือการนิเทศภายในโรงเรียน เพื่อให้คณะนิเทศได้เข้าใจถึงขอบข่ายและภาระงาน มีข้อมูลที่ถูกต้อง และเป็นปัจจุบัน มีการปรับปรุงข้อมูลอย่างสม่ำเสมอ (2) นำเอานโยบายของกระทรวงศึกษาธิการ สำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามาเป็นแนวทางในการวางแผน และนำมาปรับบูรณาการใช้ให้เหมาะสมกับสภาพแวดล้อมภายในสถานศึกษา (3) ดำเนินการวางแผนการนิเทศ โดยการจัดทำแผนการนิเทศให้มีความต่อเนื่อง ละเอียด โดยคณะครูทุกคนได้มีส่วนร่วมในการวางแผนการนิเทศ รวมถึงการจัดทำแผน (4) การจัดสรรด้านงบประมาณ และด้านทรัพยากรให้เพียงพอในแต่ละปีการศึกษา 3) ด้านการสร้างเครื่องมือนิเทศ มี 3 แนวทาง คือ (1) พัฒนาเครื่องมือที่เก็บข้อมูลโดยการนำเอาเทคโนโลยีใหม่ ๆ มาปรับใช้ (2) เปิดโอกาสให้คณะครูได้มีการแลกเปลี่ยนความคิดเรื่องการผลิตสื่อ นวัตกรรมที่ทันสมัย หรือสร้างชุมชนแห่งการเรียนรู้ในเรื่องการสร้างสื่อ (3) ส่งเสริมให้คณะครูมีการพัฒนาความรู้ด้านการผลิตสื่อ และเครื่องมือที่สอดคล้องกับบริบทของสถานศึกษา 4) ด้านการปฏิบัติการนิเทศ มี 3 แนวทาง คือ (1) ให้ความรู้เกี่ยวกับประโยชน์ ความสำคัญของการนิเทศ (2) เปิดโอกาสให้ผู้เรียน ได้ทำการประเมินผลการปฏิบัติงานของครูผู้สอนในแต่ละรายวิชา (3) ปฏิบัติการนิเทศด้วยความเป็นกัลยาณมิตร โดยที่ผู้รับการนิเทศสามารถสอบถาม หรือขอคำปรึกษาจากผู้นิเทศ นำผลการนิเทศในแต่ละครั้ง มาปรับปรุงแก้ไขและพัฒนา 5) การประเมินผลและรายงานผล มี 2 แนวทาง คือ (1) คัดเลือกผลงานที่เป็นแบบอย่างในการปฏิบัติที่ดี จัดกิจกรรมและมอบเกียรติบัตรในการปฏิบัติที่ดี เพื่อสร้างขวัญและกำลังใจในการปฏิบัติงาน (2) ดำเนินการจัดทำแบบประเมินความพึงพอใจของครูผู้สอน ต่อกระบวนการทำงานของคณะนิเทศ เพื่อนำผลการประเมินไปปรับปรุงและพัฒนาที่ดียิ่งขึ้น
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5190