Title: THE DEVELOPMENTAL GUIDELINES FOR BUDDHISM ORIENTED SCHOOL ADMINISTRATION OF KONGKARAM SCHOOL
แนวทางการพัฒนาการบริหารโรงเรียนวิถีพุทธของโรงเรียนคงคาราม
Authors: Somsak PAENKOET
สมศักดิ์ แป้นเกิด
Nuchnara Rattanasiraprapha
นุชนรา รัตนศิระประภา
Silpakorn University
Nuchnara Rattanasiraprapha
นุชนรา รัตนศิระประภา
nuchnara14@hotmail.com
nuchnara14@hotmail.com
Keywords: การบริหารโรงเรียนวิถีพุทธ
THE BUDDHISM ORIENTED SCHOOL ADMINISTRATION
Issue Date:  28
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: The purposes of the research were to 1)determine the Buddhism Oriented School administration of Kongkaram School and 2) study the developmental guidelines for Buddhism Oriented School administration of Kongkaram School.The sample group used in the research was 97 personnels and monks teaching morality in Kongkaram School as well as 7 personnels from the focus group. The research instruments were questionnaire and focus group discussion. Frequency, percentage, means, standard deviation, and content analysis were applied statistical data to report findings The results of this research were as follows: 1. The Buddhism Oriented Schools administration of Kongkaram School. In general majority of the results are very good in everyway by arranging accordingly from mathematics means with the most to the least as followed: The management of conditions and components, the preparation, the development of TRI SIKKHA (Trinity of Education), the evaluation and dissemination performance, the support and responsibility, the continual improvement and development. 2. The development guidelines for the Buddhism Oriented School administration of Kongkaram School are divided into 6 stages and 11 approaches, including: 1) Preparation stage: (1) Prepare a website or webpage of the Buddhism Oriented Schools of Kongkaram School to publicize the project through easily accessible social media (2) Prepare a school-level operating committee with at least 5 years of experience working in Kongkaram School    2) Conditioning and Composition Stage: (3) prepare the " Buddhism Oriented Schools Curriculum of Kongkaram School for Sustainability" (4) Organize a platform to showcase the potential of learners and a platform to present innovations of teachers in the Buddhist way 3) Implementation of the development according to the TRI SIKKHA system: (5) Prepare a personnel development plan in accordance with Buddhist principles. Organize a teacher's Dharma practice camp at least once a year (6) Prepare a manual for the operation of Buddhism Oriented Schools and disseminate them to interested parties to use as a guideline for their work 4) Close Care Support Stage: (7) Appoint a special committee as an advisor to the representatives of school, temple and community   5) Continuous improvement and development stage: (8) Prepare a supervision plan and appoint a committee for supervision and follow-up that is expert in the Buddhist way to provide accurate advice  (9) Emphasis is placed on continuous supervision and evaluation divided into 3 phases: evaluation before the operation, during the operation, and after the completion of the operation and 6) Evaluation and Dissemination Stage: (10) Build a network to exchange and learn. Make Memorandum of Understanding on the Development of Buddhism Oriented Schools and (11) Establishment of the Learning Center of the Royal Buddhism Oriented Schools of Kongkaram School.
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทราบ 1) การบริหารโรงเรียนวิถีพุทธของโรงเรียนคงคาราม และ 2) แนวทางการพัฒนาการบริหารโรงเรียนวิถีพุทธของโรงเรียนคงคาราม กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ บุคลากรของโรงเรียนคงคาราม จำนวน 93 คน และพระสอนศีลธรรมโรงเรียนคงคาราม จำนวน 4 รูป รวมทั้งสิ้น 97 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยมี 2 ประเภท คือ แบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นและแบบบันทึกการสนทนากลุ่ม สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลของแบบสอบถามความคิดเห็น คือ ความถี่ ร้อยละ มัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์แบบบันทึกการสนทนากลุ่ม ใช้วิธีการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. การบริหารโรงเรียนวิถีพุทธของโรงเรียนคงคาราม โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณารายด้าน พบว่าอยู่ในระดับมากทุกด้าน โดยเรียงลำดับค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตจากมากไปน้อย ดังนี้ การดำเนินการจัดสภาพและองค์ประกอบการเตรียมการ การดำเนินการพัฒนาตามระบบไตรสิกขา การประเมินผลและเผยแพร่ผลการดำเนินงาน การดูแลสนับสนุนใกล้ชิด และการปรับปรุงและพัฒนาต่อเนื่อง 2. แนวทางการพัฒนาการบริหารโรงเรียนวิถีพุทธของโรงเรียนคงคาราม ประกอบด้วย 11 แนวทาง ดังนี้ 1) การเตรียมการ มี 2 แนวทาง คือ (1) ดำเนินการจัดตั้งเว็บไซต์ หรือเว็บเพจโรงเรียนวิถีพุทธของโรงเรียนคงคารามเพื่อประชาสัมพันธ์กิจกรรมผ่านรูปแบบสื่อสังคมออนไลน์ที่เข้าถึงได้ง่าย (2) คณะกรรมการดำเนินงานระดับสถานศึกษาต้องมีประสบการณ์ในการทำงานในโรงเรียนคงคารามอย่างน้อย 5 ปี  2) การดำเนินการจัดสภาพและองค์ประกอบ มี 2 แนวทาง คือ (3) ออกแบบ ปรับปรุง และพัฒนาหลักสูตรโรงเรียนวิถีพุทธของโรงเรียนคงคารามให้เป็นอัตลักษณ์ของโรงเรียนและเกิดความยั่งยืน (4) ส่งเสริมศักยภาพเพื่อความเป็นเลิศด้านวิถีพุทธให้แก่นักเรียนและครูอย่างต่อเนื่อง 3) การดำเนินการพัฒนาตามระบบไตรสิกขา มี 2 แนวทาง คือ (5) พัฒนาบุคลากรให้มีคุณลักษณะที่ดีตามวิถีพุทธ โดยจัดทำแผนพัฒนาบุคลากรให้สอดคล้องกับหลักพุทธธรรม เช่น กิจกรรมค่ายปฏิบัติธรรมของครูอย่างน้อยปีละ 1 ครั้ง กิจกรรมสัปดาห์ถือศีลปฏิบัติธรรม เป็นต้น (6) จัดทำคู่มือการปฏิบัติงานโรงเรียนวิถีพุทธให้สอดคล้องกับบริบทของโรงเรียนคงคาราม 4) การดูแลสนับสนุนใกล้ชิดมี 1 แนวทาง คือ (7) สรรหาและแต่งตั้งผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิจากตัวแทนโรงเรียน วัด และชุมชน เป็นคณะกรรมการที่ปรึกษา เพื่อให้คำปรึกษา ช่วยเหลือ ชี้แนะสนับสนุนทั้งความรู้ สื่อต่าง ๆ อย่างต่อเนื่อง 5) การปรับปรุงและพัฒนาต่อเนื่อง มี 2 แนวทาง คือ (8) ออกแบบนิเทศการสอนโดยบูรณาการกระบวนการทางวิถีพุทธให้สอดคล้องกับการจัดการเรียนการสอนในชั้นเรียน (9) ดำเนินการนิเทศ กำกับ ติดตามและประเมินผลอย่างต่อเนื่องโดยแบ่งเป็น 3 ระยะ คือ ประเมินผลก่อนดำเนินงาน ระหว่างดำเนินงาน และหลังจากการดำเนินงานเสร็จ และ 6) การประเมินผลและเผยแพร่ผลการดำเนินงาน มี 2 แนวทาง คือ (10) สร้างชุมชนแห่งการเรียนรู้ในรูปแบบภาคีเครือข่ายในการดำเนินกิจกรรมโรงเรียนวิถีพุทธ และ (11) จัดตั้งศูนย์การเรียนรู้โรงเรียนวิถีพุทธพระราชทานของโรงเรียนคงคารามเพื่อเป็นแหล่งเรียนรู้แก่ผู้สนใจ
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5193