http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5195Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Soraya OUMMUANG | en |
| dc.contributor | โสรยา อ่วมเมือง | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Chanasith Sithsungnoen | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ชนสิทธิ์ สิทธิ์สูงเนิน | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2024 | |
| dc.date.issued | 28/6/2024 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this research were to: 1) study basic information and needs for the STEAM education additional subject curriculum, 2) develop the STEAM education additional subject curriculum, 3) implementing the STEAM education additional subject curriculum, and 4) evaluate the effectiveness of the STEAM education additional subject curriculum with 19 Secondary 1 students, Bannongchumphon School, Semester 1, academic year 2023. These tools were used for the research: 1) the STEAM education additional subject curriculum, 2) the Creative Innovation Skills Assessment form, 3) the Teamwork Skills Assessment form, and (4) the student opinion questionnaire of students on the STEAM education additional subject curriculum. The data analyses used in this research are percentages, means, standard deviations, t-test, and content analysis. The research results were found that: 1) The results of the study of basic information and needs for developing the STEAM education additional subject curriculum; It was found that those involved wanted to have elements consistent with the school context, clearly specifying STEAM education, organizing integrated teaching and learning activities to promote creativity, and emphasizing opportunities for students to express their opinions together. Lead to the creation of work for students to practice Creative Innovation Skills and teamwork skills. 2) The results of the development of the STEAM education additional subject curriculum consist of 10 components include 1) principles 2) destination 3) course description 4) learning outcomes 5) Content 6) learning management approaches and learning activities 7) instructional media 8) assessment and evaluation 9) course structure and 10) learning plan. The results of the development meet the highest quality criteria. 3) The results of the tryout of using the STEAM education additional subject curriculum to organize learning activities, totaling 40 hours and 10 learning plans. There are organized integrated teaching and learning activities in each learning plan, which organizes learning according to two learning units. 4) The results of the evaluation of the STEAM education additional subject curriculum found that: 1) Students' learning outcomes after using the STEAM education additional subject curriculum were significantly different. The level of significance is taken at 0.05. The learning outcomes after using the curriculum were higher than before using the curriculum. 2) Students have good Creative Innovation Skills (M=3.45, SD=0.34), 3) Students have good teamwork skills (M= 3.33, SD=0.40), and 4) Students' opinions on the STEAM education additional subject curriculum were at the highest level. (M=4.55, SD=0.36). | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาข้อมูลพื้นฐานและความต้องการหลักสูตรรายวิชาเพิ่มเติมสะตีมศึกษา 2) พัฒนาหลักสูตรรายวิชาเพิ่มเติมสะตีมศึกษา 3) ทดลองใช้หลักสูตรรายวิชาเพิ่มเติมสะตีมศึกษา 4) ประเมินประสิทธิผลหลักสูตรรายวิชาเพิ่มเติมสะตีมศึกษากับนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 โรงเรียนบ้านหนองชุมพล ภาคเรียนที่ 1 ปีการศึกษา 2566 จำนวน 19 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ 1) หลักสูตรรายวิชาเพิ่มเติมสะตีมศึกษา 2) แบบประเมินทักษะการสร้างสรรค์นวัตกรรม 3) แบบประเมินทักษะการทำงานเป็นทีม และ 4) แบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนที่มีต่อหลักสูตรรายวิชาเพิ่มเติมสะตีมศึกษา สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน สถิติทดสอบที และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1.ผลการศึกษาข้อมูลพื้นฐานและความต้องการพัฒนาหลักสูตรรายวิชาเพิ่มเติมสะตีมศึกษา พบว่าผู้เกี่ยวข้องมีความต้องการให้มีองค์ประกอบสอดคล้องกับบริบทโรงเรียน ระบุความเป็นสะตีมชัดเจน จัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนแบบบูรณาการส่งเสริมความคิดสร้างสรรค์ เน้นให้นักเรียนมีโอกาสร่วมกันแสดงความคิดเห็นเพื่อนำไปสู่การสร้างสรรค์ผลงานฝึกทักษะการสร้างสรรค์นวัตกรรมและทักษะการทำงานเป็นทีม 2.ผลการพัฒนาหลักสูตรรายวิชาเพิ่มเติมสะตีมศึกษา พบว่าหลักมีองค์ประกอบดังนี้ 1) หลักการ 2) จุดมุ่งหมาย 3) คำอธิบายรายวิชา 4) ผลการเรียนรู้ 5) เนื้อหาสาระ 6) แนวทางการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ 7) สื่อการเรียนรู้ 8) แนวทางการวัดและประเมินผล 9) โครงสร้างรายวิชา และ 10) แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ มีคุณภาพระดับมากที่สุด (M= 4.78, SD=0.34) 3. ผลการทดลองใช้หลักสูตรรายวิชาเพิ่มเติมสะตีมศึกษา จัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้รายวิชาเพิ่มเติมสะตีมศึกษารวมเวลา 40 ชั่วโมง จำนวน 10 แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ ดำเนินการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนแบบบูรณากรในแต่ละแผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ ซึ่งการจัดการเรียนรู้ตามหน่วยการเรียนรู้ 2 หน่วยการเรียนรู้ 4. ผลการประเมินหลักสูตรรายวิชาเพิ่มเติมสะตีมศึกษา พบว่า 1) นักเรียนมีผลการเรียนรู้หลังใช้หลักสูตรรายวิชาเพิ่มเติมสะตีมศึกษา แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ .05 โดยผลการเรียนรู้หลังการใช้สูงกว่าก่อนใช้ 2) นักเรียนมีทักษะการสร้างสรรค์นวัตกรรมอยู่ในระดับดี (M=3.45, SD=0.34) 3) นักเรียนมีทักษะการทำงานเป็นทีมอยู่ในระดับดี (M=3.33, SD=0.40) 4) นักเรียนมีความคิดเห็นต่อหลักสูตรอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด (M=4.55, SD=0.36) | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | การพัฒนาหลักสูตรรายวิชาเพิ่มเติม, สะตีมศึกษา, ทักษะสร้างสรรค์นวัตกรรม, ทักษะการทำงานเป็นทีม | th |
| dc.subject | The Development of Additional Curriculum Subject STEAM Education Creative Innovation Skills Teamwork Skills | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Education | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Education science | en |
| dc.title | The STEAM Education Additional Subject Curriculum Development for Enhance Creative Innovation Skills and Teamwork Skills for Seventh Grade Students | en |
| dc.title | การพัฒนาหลักสูตรรายวิชาเพิ่มเติมสะตีมศึกษา เพื่อส่งเสริมทักษะการสร้างสรรค์นวัตกรรมและการทำงานเป็นทีม สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | Chanasith Sithsungnoen | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | ชนสิทธิ์ สิทธิ์สูงเนิน | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | sithchon@hotmail.com | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | sithchon@hotmail.com | |
| dc.description.degreename | Master of Education (M.Ed.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม) | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาโท | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | Curriculum and Instruction | en |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | หลักสูตรและวิธีสอน | th |