DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Napisa PENSUKen
dc.contributor: นภิสา เป็นสุขth
dc.contributor.advisor: Suneeta Kositchaivaten
dc.contributor.advisor: สุนีตา โฆษิตชัยวัฒน์th
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn Universityen
dc.date.created: 2024
dc.date.issued: 28/6/2024
dc.description.abstract    The purposes of this research were to: 1) development of Electronic Book to Enhance English Grammar Abilities for sixth Graders in order to meet efficiency criterion at 80/80 standard 2) compare students English Grammar Abilities before and after using Electronic Book for sixth Graders 3) investigate students' opinions toward Electronic Book       The sample, selected by a simple cluster sampling technique, comprised 25 grade-six students during the first semester of academic year 2023. The students studied 4 learning units with Electronic Book to enhance English Grammar Abilities. Each unit was conducted in 2 hours/week and the experiment covered 6 weeks in total.       The instruments used for this research consisted of 1) 4 units in Electronic Book be comprised of  Modal verb,Question words,Comparison and Present Tense 2) an English Grammar Abilities test, used as a pretest and posttest; and 3) an opinion questionnaire toward Electronic Book. Mean and standard deviation of items were used to evaluate the students' opinions toward Electronic Book.        The results of the study were as follows: 1) According to the efficiency of Electronic Book to Enhance English Grammar Abilities for sixth Graders was 82.20/81.33, Which meets the specified criteria. 2) The student's English grammar ability after learning with Electronic Book was significantly higher than that of before learning with Electronic Book at the 0.05 level. 3) The student's satisfaction in studying with the Electronic Book to Enhance English Grammar Abilities for sixth Graders was good level.en
dc.description.abstract     การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อสร้างและหาประสิทธิภาพของหนังสืออิเล็กทรอนิกส์เพื่อส่งเสริมความสามารถด้านไวยากรณ์ภาษาอังกฤษของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 2) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความสามารถด้านไวยากรณ์ภาษาอังกฤษของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียนด้วยการใช้หนังสืออิเล็กทรอนิกส์ 3) เพื่อศึกษาความพึงพอใจของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ที่มีต่อการใช้หนังสืออิเล็กทรอนิกส์        กลุ่มตัวอย่างได้แก่ นักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ด้วยการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบกลุ่ม จำนวน 25 คน จากนั้น ทำการทดลองโดยให้นักเรียนทำแบบทดสอบก่อนเรียน (Pre-test) และจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนโดยใช้หนังสืออิเล็กทรอนิกส์เพื่อส่งเสริมความสามารถด้านไวยากรณ์ภาษาอังกฤษของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษา ปีที่ 6 บทเรียนจำนวน 4 บท ประกอบด้วยเรื่อง 1) Modal verb 2) Question words 3) Comparison และ 4) Present Tense หลังจากเรียนจบทั้ง 4 บทเรียนแล้ว ให้นักเรียนทำแบบทดสอบหลังเรียน (Post-test) ใช้เวลาทั้งสิ้น 6 สัปดาห์        เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วย 1) หนังสืออิเล็กทรอนิกส์ (E-book) 2) แบบทดสอบแบบทดสอบวัดความสามารถด้านไวยากรณ์ภาษาอังกฤษ 3) แบบสอบถามความพึงพอใจของนักเรียนที่มีต่อหนังสืออิเล็กทรอนิกส์ (E-book) วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติพื้นฐาน ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ร้อยละ ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน สถิติ ทดสอบแบบไม่เป็นอิสระจากกัน (t-test dependent) ค่าความเชื่อมั่น (KR-20)         ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) หนังสืออิเล็กทรอนิกส์เพื่อส่งเสริมความสามารถด้านไวยากรณ์ภาษาอังกฤษของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 มีประสิทธิภาพ 82.20/81.33 ซึ่งเป็นไปตามเกณฑ์ที่กำหนดไว้ 2) ความสามารถด้านไวยากรณ์ภาษาอังกฤษของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 หลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนด้วยการใช้หนังสืออิเล็กทรอนิกส์ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ 0.05 และ 3) ความพึงพอใจที่มีต่อการเรียนด้วยหนังสืออิเล็กทรอนิกส์ของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษา ปีที่ 6 อยู่ในระดับมากth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject: หนังสืออิเล็กทรอนิกส์th
dc.subject: ความสามารถด้านไวยากรณ์ภาษาอังกฤษth
dc.subject: Electronic Booken
dc.subject: English Grammar Abilitiesen
dc.subject.classification: Computer Scienceen
dc.subject.classification: Educationen
dc.subject.classification: Training for teachers with subject specialisationen
dc.title: The Effects of Using an Electronic Book to Enhance English Grammar Abilities for Sixth Gradersen
dc.title: ผลของการใช้หนังสืออิเล็กทรอนิกส์เพื่อส่งเสริมความสามารถด้านไวยากรณ์ภาษาอังกฤษของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6th
dc.type: Independent Studyen
dc.type: การค้นคว้าอิสระth
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Suneeta Kositchaivaten
dc.contributor.coadvisor: สุนีตา โฆษิตชัยวัฒน์th
dc.contributor.emailadvisorsxuneeta@hotmail.com
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorsxuneeta@hotmail.com
dc.description.degreename: Master of Education (M.Ed.)en
dc.description.degreename: ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม)th
dc.description.degreelevel: Master's Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาโทth
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth