http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5200Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Masarus TUNTIDEELERT | en |
| dc.contributor | มสารัศม์ ตันติดีเลิศ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Kanit Kheovichai | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | คณิต เขียววิชัย | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2024 | |
| dc.date.issued | 28/6/2024 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The purposes of this study were 1) to study the current situation of the integration of Buddhist tourism in lower Northeastern provincial cluster 1; 2) to develop the model of integrated Buddhist tourism in lower Northeastern provincial cluster 1; and 3) to evaluate the model of integrated Buddhist tourism in lower Northeastern provincial cluster 1. The study located in Nakhon Ratchasima, Chaiyaphum, Buriram, and Surin was mixed methodology. 400 questionnaires were collected through convenience sampling for quantitative research while 20 in-depth interviews were applied through purposive sampling, including abbots, local philosophers, and government officers for qualitative research. Data was analyzed by basic statistics, median, and standard deviation. The findings indicated that (1) the current situation of the integration of Buddhist tourism in lower Northeastern provincial cluster 1 focuses on historical tourism and agrotourism. Tourists are interested in historical tourism, cultural and traditional events, wellness tourism, and local communities. Their motivations are being aging people, studies for the truth of life, intellectual knowledge for personal balance, resting and new friendship, and well-known monks. They are also influenced by modern marketing, associates, media, soft power, and advertisements. (2) the model of integrated Buddhist tourism in lower Northeastern provincial cluster 1 is consisted of 3 components which are community tourism, historical tourism, and meditation retreat. (3) the sample group are satisfied by the model of integrated Buddhist tourism in lower Northeastern provincial cluster 1 because they experienced Dharma principles, meditation, northeastern culture and the community identity, released stress, and could apply it in work and daily life. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | งานวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาสภาพปัจจุบันหรือสภาพทั่วไปของการท่องเที่ยววิถีพุทธเชิงบูรณาการในกลุ่มจังหวัดภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือตอนล่าง 1 2) พัฒนารูปแบบการท่องเที่ยววิถีพุทธเชิงบูรณาการสำหรับกลุ่มจังหวัดภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือตอนล่าง 1 และ 3) ประเมินรูปแบบการท่องเที่ยววิถีพุทธเชิงบูรณาการในกลุ่มจังหวัดภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือตอนล่าง 1การวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงผสมผสานในเขตพื้นที่ 4 จังหวัดคือ จังหวัดนครราชสีมา จังหวัดชัยภูมิ จังหวัดบุรีรัมย์ และจังหวัดสุรินทร์ โดยการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณอาศัยแบบสอบถาม กลุ่มตัวอย่างมีจำนวน 400 คน ใช้วิธีการสุ่มแบบสะดวก สำหรับการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ เก็บข้อมูลโดยอาศัยการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก ผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิจำนวน 20 คน ใช้วิธีการเลือกแบบเจาะจง ได้แก่ เจ้าอาวาส ปราชญ์ชุมชน นายอำเภอ เป็นต้น ทั้งนี้ ผู้วิจัยได้วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติขั้นพื้นฐาน ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัย พบว่า (1) การท่องเที่ยววิถีพุทธเชิงบูรณาการในเขตพื้นที่กลุ่มจังหวัดภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือตอนล่าง 1 ณ ปัจจุบันมุ่งเน้นที่การท่องเที่ยวเชิงประวัติศาสตร์และการท่องเที่ยวเชิงเกษตร โดยนักท่องเที่ยวให้ความสนใจกิจกรรมในกลุ่มการท่องเที่ยวเชิงประวัติศาสตร์ งานวัฒนธรรมและประเพณี การท่องเที่ยวเชิงสุขภาพ และการชมวิถีชีวิตในชนบท เนื่องจากมีเหตุจูงใจจากการเป็นผู้สูงวัย ต้องการศึกษาแก่นแท้ของชีวิต เพิ่มพูนสติปัญญาเพื่อความสมดุลแห่งชีวิต พักผ่อนและสร้างมิตรภาพใหม่ๆ และตามรอยพระสงฆ์ โดยได้รับอิทธิพลผ่านสื่อประชาสัมพันธ์สมัยใหม่ สื่อบุคคล สื่อมวลชน พลังจูงใจ และป้ายโฆษณา (2) รูปแบบการท่องเที่ยววิถีพุทธเชิงบูรณาการสำหรับกลุ่มจังหวัดภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือตอนล่าง 1 ประกอบด้วย 3 องค์ประกอบ ได้แก่ การท่องเที่ยววิถีชุมชน การท่องเที่ยวประวัติศาสตร์ และการเข้าปฏิบัติธรรม (3) กลุ่มตัวอย่างมีความพึงพอใจการท่องเที่ยววิถีพุทธเชิงบูรณาการในกลุ่มจังหวัดภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือตอนล่าง 1 เนื่องจากได้เรียนรู้หลักธรรมที่ผสมผสานกับวัฒนธรรมอีสาน สัมผัสเอกลักษณ์ของชุมชน คลายเครียด เข้าใจหลักการทำสมาธิ สามารถนำไปปรับใช้ในการทำงานและชีวิตประจำวัน | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | ท่องเที่ยววิถีพุทธ, ตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือตอนล่าง 1, นครชัยบุรินทร์, ปฏิบัติธรรม, วัดป่า | th |
| dc.subject | Buddhist tourism Lower Northeastern Provincial Cluster 1 Nakorn Chai Burin Meditation retreat Forest temple | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Education | en |
| dc.title | MODEL OF BUDDHIST TOURISM MANAGEMENT BASED ON LOWER NORTHEASTERN PROVINCIAL CLUSTER 1 | en |
| dc.title | รูปแบบการท่องเที่ยววิถีพุทธเชิงบูรณาการ: กรณีกลุ่มจังหวัดภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือตอนล่าง 1 | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | Kanit Kheovichai | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | คณิต เขียววิชัย | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | KHEOVICHAI_K@SU.AC.TH | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | KHEOVICHAI_K@SU.AC.TH | |
| dc.description.degreename | Doctor of Philosophy (Ph.D.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.) | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | Doctoral Degree | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาเอก | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | Education Foundations | en |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | พื้นฐานทางการศึกษา | th |