http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5201
Title: | Model of gastronomy tourism management to promote sustainable tourism based on Chinese cultural capital in Thailand ตัวเเบบการจัดการท่องเที่ยวบนฐานทุนทางวัฒนธรรมจีน เพื่อส่งเสริมความยั่งยืนของการท่องเที่ยวเชิงอาหารในประเทศไทย |
Authors: | Nuanphun WONGSA-ARD นวลพรรณ วงษ์สอาด Nopporn Chantaranamchoo นพพร จันทรนำชู Silpakorn University Nopporn Chantaranamchoo นพพร จันทรนำชู nopporncu@hotmail.com nopporncu@hotmail.com |
Keywords: | การจัดการท่องเที่ยวเชิงอาหาร ทุนทางวัฒนธรรมจีน การท่องเที่ยวอย่างยั่งยืน Gastronomy Tourism Management Chinese Cultural Capital Sustainable Tourism |
Issue Date: | 28 |
Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
Abstract: | This study aimed to 1) examine the causal factors in tourism management; 2) examine the gastronomy tourism management model and 3) make a policy proposal on tourism management. The sample group consisted of 400 tourists from Chinese cultural attractions in Thailand, in-depth interviews of 30 key informants in Rak Thai, Chak Ngaeo, and Songkhla Old Town communities. Then, focus group discussions of 20 persons (academicians, stakeholders, supporters, and beneficiaries) The analysis part covered the structural equation modeling, grounded theory and analytic induction. The result was that 1) the food culture, satisfaction, and image of the tourist attractions, directly and indirectly, affected the loyalty towards the attractions with statistical significance; 2) The model for gastronomy tourism management based on Chinese cultural tourism as capital for the sustainability of gastronomy tourism in Thailand is as follows: 2.1) gastronomy tourismcondition consists of the local community, tourism network, tourism service, and Chinese cultural capital-based food identity; 2.2) components of tourism management are area potential analysis, direction planning, community knowledge management, pilot tourism, and performance assessment with stakeholders; 3) policy recommendation is that tourist attraction with readiness, such as unique culture, utilities, and amenities for the tourists, as well as cooperation from all sectors to promote tourism will lead to social, cultural, economic and environmental benefits. This study could be used as a model for Chinese Gastronomy Tourism management in similar contexts. การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยเชิงสาเหตุที่ส่งผลต่อการจัดการท่องเที่ยว 2) เพื่อศึกษาตัวเเบบการจัดการท่องเที่ยวเชิงอาหารและ 3) เพื่อจัดทำข้อเสนอเชิงนโยบายในการจัดการท่องเที่ยว โดยตัวอย่างคือ นักท่องเที่ยวจากแหล่งท่องเที่ยวทางวัฒนธรรมจีนในประเทศไทย จำนวน 400 คน ผู้ให้ข้อมูลหลักในพื้นที่หมู่บ้านรักไทย ชุมชนชากแง้วและชุมชนเมืองเก่าสงขลา จำนวน 30 คนและนักวิชาการ ผู้มีส่วนได้ส่วนเสีย กลุ่มผู้มีบทบาทสนับสนุน กลุ่มผู้รับผลประโยชน์ จำนวน 20 คน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดย การวิเคราะห์ตัวแบบสมการโครงสร้าง การสร้างทฤษฎีฐานรากและการวิเคราะห์เชิงอุปนัย ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) วัฒนธรรมอาหาร ความพึงพอใจ และภาพลักษณ์ต่อแหล่งท่องเที่ยวส่งผลต่ออิทธิพลทางตรงและอิทธิพลทางอ้อมต่อความภักดีต่อจุดหมายปลายทางการท่องเที่ยวอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ 2) ตัวแบบการจัดการท่องเที่ยวบนฐานทุนทางวัฒนธรรมจีนเพื่อส่งเสริมความยั่งยืนของการท่องเที่ยวเชิงอาหารในประเทศไทย มีดังนี้ 2.1) เงื่อนไขความสำเร็จในการท่องเที่ยวเชิงอาหาร ประกอบด้วย ชุมชนท้องถิ่น เครือข่ายการท่องเที่ยว บริการการท่องเที่ยวและอัตลักษณ์อาหารบนฐานทุนทางวัฒนธรรมจีน 2.2) องค์ประกอบการจัดการท่องเที่ยวเชิงอาหาร ประกอบด้วย การวิเคราะห์ศักยภาพของพื้นที่ การวางแผนกำหนดทิศทาง การจัดการความรู้ชุมชน ทดลองนำร่องการท่องเที่ยวและการประเมินผลร่วมกับผู้มีส่วนได้ส่วนเสีย 3) ข้อเสนอเชิงนโยบาย ประกอบด้วย แหล่งท่องเที่ยวมีการดำเนินการความพร้อม ทั้งด้านวัฒนธรรมประเพณีที่เป็นเอกลักษณ์ ด้านสาธารณูปโภค สิ่งอำนวยความสะดวกที่สามารถรองรับนักท่องเที่ยว โดยทุกภาคส่วนให้ความร่วมมือในการส่งเสริมการท่องเที่ยว อันทำให้เกิดประโยชน์ทางเศรษฐกิจ สังคม วัฒนธรรมและสิ่งแวดล้อม ซึ่งผลจากการศึกษานี้สามารถใช้เป็นตัวเเบบสำหรับการจัดการท่องเที่ยวเชิงอาหารจีนในบริบทที่คล้ายคลึงกันต่อไป |
URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5201 |