http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5204
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | Sawinee RODBUNDIT | en |
dc.contributor | สาวิณี รอดบัณฑิต | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Kingkarn Buranasinvattanakul | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | กิ่งกาญจน์ บูรณสินวัฒนกูล | th |
dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University | en |
dc.date.created | 2024 | |
dc.date.issued | 28/6/2024 | |
dc.description.abstract | The purposes of the research were to 1) compare the learning achievement on the principles of language usage of Prathomsuksa 6 students before and after learning management by using the PACE Model; 2) compare the analytical thinking abilities of Prathomsuksa 6 students before and after learning management by using the PACE Model; and 3) study the opinions of Prathomsuksa 6 students after learning management by using the PACE Model. The sample consisted of Prathomsuksa 6 students at Anubansrakaew School. They were selected by cluster random sampling. The instruments for collecting data were lesson plans, tests of learning achievement on the principles of language usage, tests of analytical ability, and the questionnaire. Analysis of data through descriptive statistics and content analysis. The results showed that 1) the learning achievement on the principles of language usage of Prathomsuksa 6 students after using the PACE Model (M = 19.89, SD = 3.95) was significantly higher than before learning (M = 14.00, SD = 3.14) at the 0.5 level of significance. 2) The analytical thinking abilities of Prathomsuksa 6 students after learning (M = 19.72, SD = 4.35) were significantly higher than before learning (M = 13.67, SD = 3.62) at the 0.5 level of significance. 3) The opinion of Prathomsuksa 6 students after using the PACE Model overall is that students liked storytelling because it made the lessons enjoyable. | en |
dc.description.abstract | งานวิจัยฉบับนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนหลักการใช้ภาษาไทยของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ก่อนและหลังการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้ PACE Model 2) เปรียบเทียบความสามารถด้านการคิดวิเคราะห์ของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 โดยใช้ก่อนและหลังการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้ PACE Model และ 3) ศึกษาความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ที่มีต่อการจัดการเรียนรู้หลักการใช้ภาษาไทยโดยการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้ PACE Model กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ นักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6/1 จำนวน 18 คน ซึ่งได้มาโดยวิธีการสุ่มแบบกลุ่มโดยใช้ห้องเรียนเป็นหน่วยสุ่ม เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ 1) แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้ PACE Model 2) แบบวัดผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนหลักการใช้ภาษาไทย 3) แบบวัดความสามารถด้านการคิดวิเคราะห์และ 4) แบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นการจัดการเรียนรู้ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ ค่าเฉลี่ยเลขคณิตส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสถิติ t-test แบบ Dependent ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) คะแนนผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนหลักการใช้ภาษาไทยของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 หลังจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้ PACE Model (M = 19.89, SD = 3.95) สูงกว่าก่อนจัดการเรียนรู้ (M = 14.00, SD = 3.14) อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2) คะแนนความสามารถด้านการคิดวิเคราะห์ของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 หลังจัดการเรียนรู้ (M = 19.72, SD = 4.35) สูงกว่าก่อนจัดการเรียนรู้ (M = 13.67, SD = 3.62) อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และ 3) ความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ที่มีต่อการจัดการเรียนรู้ หลักการใช้ภาษาไทยโดยการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้ PACE Model พบว่า ในภาพรวมนักเรียนชอบ การเล่าเรื่องประกอบการเรียนรู้เพราะทำให้เกิดความเพลิดเพลิน | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
dc.subject | หลักการใช้ภาษาไทย | th |
dc.subject | ผลสัมฤทธิ์ | th |
dc.subject | ความสามารถด้านการคิดวิเคราะห์ | th |
dc.subject | รูปแบบการสอน | th |
dc.subject | PACE Model | en |
dc.subject | the principles of language Usage | en |
dc.subject | learning achievement | en |
dc.subject | Analytical Thinking Abilities | en |
dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
dc.subject.classification | Education | en |
dc.subject.classification | Education science | en |
dc.title | EFFECTS OF LEARNING MANAGEMENT BY USING THE PACE MODEL TO DEVELOP LEARNING ACHIEVEMENT ON THE PRINCIPLES OF LANGUAGE USAGE AND ANALYTICAL THINKING ABILITIES OF PRATHOMSUKSA 6 STUDENTS | en |
dc.title | ผลการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้ PACE Model เพื่อพัฒนาผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนหลักการใช้ภาษาไทยและความสามารถด้านการคิดวิเคราะห์ของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | Kingkarn Buranasinvattanakul | en |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | กิ่งกาญจน์ บูรณสินวัฒนกูล | th |
dc.contributor.emailadvisor | Kie-49@hotmail.com | |
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | Kie-49@hotmail.com | |
dc.description.degreename | Master of Education (M.Ed.) | en |
dc.description.degreename | ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม) | th |
dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |
dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาโท | th |
dc.description.degreediscipline | Curriculum and Instruction | en |