DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Trisit CHUENPITIKULen
dc.contributor: ไตรสิทธิ์ ชื่นปิติกุลth
dc.contributor.advisor: Perayot Pamonsinlapathamen
dc.contributor.advisor: พีรยศ ภมรศิลปธรรมth
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn Universityen
dc.date.created: 2024
dc.date.issued: 28/6/2024
dc.description.abstract: Objective: To develop a document tracking system in “one stop service center (OSSC)” in Nakhon-Pathom Provincial Public Health Office to enable tracking and displaying work status by service recipients, and to ensure compatibility with the existing system. Methods: The study utilized PHP, HTML, JavaScript, and PostgreSQL relational database in developing the system to enable the recording of contact information for service recipients, searching for work status, and allowing staff to change work status. The web application was implemented in 2020. The study employed questionnaire to assess satisfaction towards the developed web app in two target groups including 346 service recipients and 15 staff members. Moreover, the study collected the number of phone calls and visits of the Provincial Public Health Office for tracking work progress. Result: Service recipients had an overall average satisfaction with the developed system of 4.09±0.70 points out of a full score of 5. Staff had an overall average satisfaction of 4.13±0.74 points out of a full score of 5. Number of inquiries by telephone or office visits decreased from 20.93% of the total number of application filings in 2019 to 7.38% of the total number of filings 2022. Conclusion: The development of the aforementioned system had been able to achieve its objectives and align with the existing workflow of the staff. It successfully reduced the number of inquiries via telephone or office visits to track for work progress. Both service recipients and staff members were satisfied with the developed system.en
dc.description.abstract: วัตถุประสงค์: เพื่อพัฒนาเว็บแอปพลิเคชันเพื่อติดตามเอกสารในศูนย์บริการผลิตภัณฑ์สุขภาพเบ็ดเสร็จของสำนักงานสาธารณสุขจังหวัดนครปฐม เพื่อให้สามารถติดตามและแสดงสถานะการดำเนินงานให้กับผู้มารับบริการได้ และสามารถดำเนินการได้สอดคล้องกับระบบเดิม วิธีการ: การศึกษาใช้ภาษาพีเอชพี (PHP) เอชทีเอ็มแอล (HTML) จาวาสคริปต์ (JavaScript) และใช้ฐานข้อมูลเชิงสัมพันธ์ PostgreSQL ในการพัฒนาระบบให้สามารถบันทึกข้อมูลสำหรับติดต่อกับผู้มารับบริการ สามารถค้นหาสถานะการดำเนินงาน และทำให้เจ้าหน้าสามารถปรับสถานะของขั้นตอนกระบวนงานได้ เว็บแอบพลิเคชันเริ่มใช้งานเมื่อ พ.ศ. 2563 การศึกษาใช้แบบสอบถามประเมินความพึงพอใจต่อแอปที่พัฒนาขึ้นใน 2 กลุ่มเป้าหมาย คือ กลุ่มผู้มารับบริการ จำนวน 346 ราย และกลุ่มเจ้าหน้าที่ จำนวน 15 ราย นอกจากนี้ยังประเมินจำนวนครั้งของการโทรศัพท์หรือการมาติดต่อด้วยตนเองเพื่อติดตามสถานะการดำเนินงาน ผลการวิจัย: กลุ่มผู้มารับบริการมีความพึงพอใจเฉลี่ยโดยภาพรวมของต่อระบบที่พัฒนาขึ้น 4.09±0.70 คะแนน จากคะแนนเต็ม 5 กลุ่มเจ้าหน้าที่มีความพึงพอใจเฉลี่ยโดยภาพรวม 4.13±0.74 คะแนน จากคะแนนเต็ม 5 จำนวนครั้งของการสอบถามทางโทรศัพท์หรือการมาติดต่อด้วยตนเองลดลงจากร้อยละ 20.93 ของจำนวนคำขอทั้งหมดในปี พ.ศ. 2562 เป็นร้อยละ 7.38 ของจำนวนคำขอทั้งหมดในปี พ.ศ. 2565 สรุป: การพัฒนาระบบดังกล่าว สามารถดำเนินการได้ตามวัตถุประสงค์ สอดคล้องกับการทำงานด้วยกระบวนการเดิมของเจ้าหน้าที่ สามารถลดการสอบถามทางโทรศัพท์หรือการมาติดต่อด้วยตนเองเพื่อติดตามสถานะการดำเนินงาน ผู้รับบริการและเจ้าหน้าที่ จึงมีความพึงพอใจต่อระบบที่พัฒนาขึ้นth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject: เว็บแอปพลิเคชันth
dc.subject: ศูนย์บริการผลิตภัณฑ์สุขภาพเบ็ดเสร็จth
dc.subject: การติดตามเอกสารth
dc.subject: สำนักงานสาธารณสุขจังหวัดth
dc.subjectweb applicationen
dc.subjectone stop service centeren
dc.subjectdocument trackingen
dc.subjectprovincial public health officeen
dc.subject.classification: Pharmacologyen
dc.subject.classification: Human health and social work activitiesen
dc.subject.classification: Pharmacyen
dc.title: Development of a tracking-documents web application in “One stop service center (OSSC)” in Nakhon-Pathom Provincial Public Health Office.en
dc.title: การพัฒนาเว็บแอปพลิเคชันสำหรับติดตามเอกสาร ในศูนย์บริการผลิตภัณฑ์สุขภาพเบ็ดเสร็จ ในสำนักงานสาธารณสุขจังหวัดนครปฐมth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Perayot Pamonsinlapathamen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: พีรยศ ภมรศิลปธรรมth
dc.contributor.emailadvisor: PAMONSINLAPA_P@su.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor: PAMONSINLAPA_P@su.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: Master of Pharmacy (M.Pharm)en
dc.description.degreename: เภสัชศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ภ.ม.)th
dc.description.degreelevel: Master's Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาโทth
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth