http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5221
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | Piyarat MAHITTHANONTH | en |
dc.contributor | ปิยะรัตน์ มหิทธานนท์ | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Sirichai Deelers | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | สิริชัย ดีเลิศ | th |
dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University | en |
dc.date.created | 2024 | |
dc.date.issued | 28/6/2024 | |
dc.description.abstract | The objective of the study was to examine Event Marketing and the corporate image towards the attitude and Consumers' Purchase Decisions on Condominiums: A Case Study of Kave Condo. The sample of the research is 400 of consumers, focusing on the Campus Condo consumer group. The statistical analysis included frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, and factor analysis using the SmartPLS program. The research findings indicate the following: 1) The majority of survey respondents were female, aged 36-45, with at least a bachelor's degree, working in private companies, and having an average monthly income ranging from 60,001 to 80,000 Baht. The sample group displayed a preference for buying condominiums based on family size (3-4 members), a budget of 1.01-2 million Baht and a living space of 31-40 square meters. Investment is the primary reason for purchasing. They could easily find information about Kave Condo and its activities online and they had a positive overall view of event marketing, organizational image, attitude, and purchase intention. 2) When considering the factors related to event marketing, organizational image, attitude, and purchase intention statistical significance at the 0.05. Additionally, the organizational image significantly affected consumer attitudes and attitudes significantly affected purchase intention all at a statistical significance at the 0.05 | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการตลาดเชิงกิจกรรม ภาพลักษณ์ขององค์กรที่มีต่อทัศนคติ และการตัดสินใจซื้อคอนโดมิเนียมของผู้บริโภค กรณีศึกษา Kave Condo กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ศึกษากลุ่มผู้บริโภคประเภท Campus Condo ของ Kave Condo จำนวน 400 คน และใช้วิธีการเลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่างแบบสะดวก (Convenience Sampling) โดยใช้แบบสอบถามในรูปแบบออนไลน์ผ่าน Google Form และส่งผ่านทางข้อความบนแพลตฟอร์ม Line ของกลุ่มผู้บริโภคในแต่ละโครงการ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการทดสอบปัจจัยด้วยการวิเคราะห์ตัวแปรสมการเชิงโครงสร้างผ่านโปรแกรม SmartPLS ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1) ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง อายุ 36 - 45 ปี ระดับการศึกษาปริญญาตรีหรือเทียบเท่า มีอาชีพพนักงานบริษัทเอกชน มีรายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือนอยู่ในช่วง 60,001-80,000 บาท อีกทั้งกลุ่มตัวอย่างมีพฤติกรรมการซื้อคอนโดมิเนียมโดยเลือกตามจำนวนสมาชิกในครอบครัว 3-4 คน งบประมาณในการซื้อคอนโดมิเนียม 1.01-2 ล้านบาท และเลือกขนาดพื้นที่ใช้สอย 31-40 ตารางเมตร โดยเหตุผลในการเลือกซื้อส่วนใหญ่เพื่อการลงทุน และสามารถหาข้อมูลเกี่ยวกับคอนโดมิเนียมและกิจกรรมของ Kave Condo จากสื่อสังคมออนไลน์ และชื่นชอบกิจกรรมที่สร้างความสัมพันธ์ร่วมกัน นอกจากนั้นมีระดับความคิดเห็นโดยรวมเกี่ยวกับการตลาดเชิงกิจกรรม ภาพลักษณ์ขององค์กร ทัศนคติและการตัดสินใจซื้อคอนโดมิเนียม ภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก 2) เมื่อพิจารณารายด้านปัจจัยการตลาดเชิงกิจกรรมส่งผลต่อทัศนคติของผู้บริโภค อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 นอกจากนั้นภาพลักษณ์ขององค์กรส่งผลต่อทัศนคติของผู้บริโภค และทัศนคติส่งผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อของผู้บริโภค อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
dc.subject | การตลาดเชิงกิจกรรม; ภาพลักษณ์ขององค์กร; ทัศนคติ; การตัดสินใจซื้อคอนโดมิเนียม | th |
dc.subject | Event Marketing; The image of the organization; The attitude; Purchase Decision on Condominiums | en |
dc.subject.classification | Business | en |
dc.subject.classification | Real estate activities | en |
dc.subject.classification | Basic / broad general programmes | en |
dc.title | Event Marketing and the Corporate image towards the attitude and Consumers' Purchase Decision on Condominiums: A Case Study of Kave Condo | en |
dc.title | การตลาดเชิงกิจกรรม ภาพลักษณ์ขององค์กรที่มีต่อทัศนคติและการตัดสินใจซื้อคอนโดมิเนียมของผู้บริโภค กรณีศึกษา Kave Condo | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | Sirichai Deelers | en |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | สิริชัย ดีเลิศ | th |
dc.contributor.emailadvisor | deelers_s@silpakorn.edu | |
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | deelers_s@silpakorn.edu | |
dc.description.degreename | Master of Business Administration (M.B.A.) | en |
dc.description.degreename | บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม) | th |
dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |
dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาโท | th |
dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |
dc.description.degreediscipline | th | |