DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Thitiphan KASEMSUKen
dc.contributor: ฐิติพรรณ เกษมสุขth
dc.contributor.advisor: Thanakrit Sangchoeyen
dc.contributor.advisor: ธนกฤต สังข์เฉยth
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn Universityen
dc.date.created: 2024
dc.date.issued: 28/6/2024
dc.description.abstract: The objectives of this research were to: 1) study the perception of the service marketing mix elements on the visit to the Pet Expo, 2) study satisfaction, intention to recommend, and intention to revisit the Pet Expo, 3) study the influence of the perception of service marketing mix elements on satisfaction with the visit to the Pet Expo, and 4) study the influence of satisfaction on the intention to recommend and intention to revisit the Pet Expo. The sample consisted of 400 individuals who treat their pets as family members and attended the Pet Expo 2024. The research instrument was a questionnaire. Data were analyzed using descriptive statistics, including percentage, mean, and standard deviation. Hypotheses were tested using multiple regression analysis. The results showed that most respondents were female, aged between 24-41 years (Generation Y). Cats were the most popular pets among the sample, with most households having 1-2 pets. Pet owners primarily focused on purchasing high-quality products and services that benefit their pets' health. They did not create pet-related content for social media and attended pet-related events 1-2 times per year. Regarding satisfaction with the Pet Expo, the perception of the service marketing mix elements showed that respondents were highly satisfied with the Pet Expo 2024 overall. The service marketing mix elements that significantly influenced satisfaction were Place, Promotion, and Product. Satisfaction significantly influenced the intention to recommend and the intention to revisit among pet owners who treat their pets as family members (Pet Humanization), supporting the hypotheses. This research provides valuable insights for event organizers to improve their strategies by focusing on key service marketing mix elements for future events.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาการรับรู้ส่วนประสมทางการตลาดบริการต่อการเข้าชมงานเพ็ทเอ็กซ์โป 2) ศึกษาความพึงพอใจ ความตั้งใจแนะนำบอกต่อและความตั้งใจกลับมาเยือนงานเพ็ทเอ็กซ์โป 3) ศึกษาการรับรู้ส่วนประสมทางการตลาดบริการที่มีอิทธิพลต่อความพึงพอใจในการเข้าชมงานเพ็ทเอ็กซ์โป และ 4) ศึกษาอิทธิพลของความพึงพอใจที่มีต่อความตั้งใจแนะนำบอกต่อและความตั้งใจกลับมาเยือนงานเพ็ทเอ็กซ์โป กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือกลุ่มผู้เลี้ยงสัตว์เสมือนสมาชิกในครอบครัวทีที่เข้าชมงานเพ็ทเอ็กซ์โป 2024 จำนวน 400 คน เครื่องมือในการวิจัยคือแบบสอบถาม วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยสถิติเชิงพรรณนา ได้แก่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ทดสอบสมมติฐานการวิจัยโดยการวิเคราะห์สถิติถดถอยพหุคูณ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ด้านข้อมูลทั่วไปพบว่า กลุ่มตัวอย่างส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง อายุระหว่าง 24-41 ปี(เจเนอเรชั่น วาย) แมวเป็นสัตว์ที่กลุ่มตัวอย่างนิยมเลี้ยง ส่วนใหญ่เลี้ยงสัตว์จำนวน 1 – 2 ตัว พฤติกรรมการเลี้ยงสัตว์ส่วนใหญ่ให้ความสำคัญต่อการซื้อสินค้าและบริการที่มีคุณภาพโดยคำนึงถึงประโยชน์และสุขภาพของสัตว์เลี้ยง ไม่ได้ถ่ายทำคอนเทนต์สัตว์เลี้ยงลงโซเชียลมีเดีย และเข้าชมงานเกี่ยวกับสัตว์เลี้ยง 1 – 2 ครั้ง/ปี  ด้านความพึงพอใจต่อการเข้าชมงาน พบว่าการรับรู้ส่วนประสมทางการตลาดบริการต่อการเข้าชมงานเพ็ทเอ็กซ์โป กลุ่มตัวอย่างมีความพึงพอใจต่อการเข้าชมงานเพ็ทเอ็กซ์โป 2024 โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก ปัจจัยส่วนประสมทางการตลาดบริการที่มีอิทธิผลต่อความพึงพอใจในการเข้าชมงาน พบว่าปัจจัยด้านสถานที่จัดงาน ปัจจัยด้านการส่งเสริมการตลาด และปัจจัยด้านการจัดงานแสดงสินค้า มีอิทธิต่อความพึงพอใจในการเข้าชมงานเพ็ทเอ็กซ์โป อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ และความพึงพอใจมีอิทธิพลต่อความความตั้งใจแนะนำบอกต่อ และความตั้งใจกลับมาเยือนของกลุ่มผู้เลี้ยงสัตว์เสมือนสมาชิกในครอบครัว อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ ซึ่งเป็นไปตามสมมติฐานที่กำหนด งานวิจัยนี้มีประโยชน์ต่อผู้จัดงานในการนำปัจจัยทางส่วนประสมทางการตลาดไปพัฒนากลยุทธ์ในการจัดงานในครั้งถัดไปth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject: ส่วนประสมทางการตลาดบริการth
dc.subject: พฤติกรรมการเลี้ยงสัตว์เสมือนสมาชิกในครอบครัวth
dc.subject: ความพึงพอใจth
dc.subject: งานเพ็ทเอ็กซ์โปth
dc.subject: ความตั้งใจแนะนำบอกต่อและความตั้งใจกลับมาเยือนth
dc.subject: Marketing Mix 7Psen
dc.subject: Pet Humanizationen
dc.subject: Satisfactionen
dc.subject: Pet Expoen
dc.subject: Intention to Recommend and Revisit Intentionen
dc.subject.classification: Businessen
dc.subject.classification: Businessen
dc.subject.classification: Businessen
dc.subject.classification: Businessen
dc.subject.classification: Businessen
dc.subject.classification: Other service activitiesen
dc.subject.classification: Travel, tourism and leisureen
dc.title: Marketing Mix Factors affecting the satisfaction of Pet Expo Visitors Among Pet Humanization Groupen
dc.title: ปัจจัยส่วนประสมทางการตลาดที่ส่งผลต่อความพึงพอใจในการเข้าชมงานเพ็ทเอ็กซ์โปของกลุ่มผู้เลี้ยงสัตว์เสมือนสมาชิกในครอบครัวth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Thanakrit Sangchoeyen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: ธนกฤต สังข์เฉยth
dc.contributor.emailadvisorsangchoey_t@su.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorsangchoey_t@su.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: Master of Arts (M.A.)en
dc.description.degreename: ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศศ.ม.)th
dc.description.degreelevel: Master's Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาโทth
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth