DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Vititphon KANOPTHUMMAKULen
dc.contributor: วิทิตพล ขนบธรรมกุลth
dc.contributor.advisor: Parinya Roonphoen
dc.contributor.advisor: ปริญญา หรุ่นโพธิ์th
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn Universityen
dc.date.created: 2024
dc.date.issued: 28/6/2024
dc.description.abstract: This research aimed to: 1) investigate the factors influencing the intention to leave the job among public health scholars in Warm Community Nursing Clinics, and 2) examine organizational behavior in terms of the intention to leave the job among public health scholars in Warm Community Nursing Clinic. This is a quantitative research study utilizing a questionnaire as a tool to collect data from a sample group of 400 public health scholars working in Warm Community Nursing Clinic in Bangkok. Data analysis was conducted using simple linear regression and multiple linear regression, with a statistical significance level of .05. The study found that: 1) quality of work life significantly influences job dissatisfaction among personnel in Warm Community Nursing Clinic in the opposite direction, with a statistical significance level of .01, and 2) quality of work life significantly influences the intention to leave the job among personnel in Warm Community Nursing Clinic in the opposite direction, with a statistical significance level of .01. Additionally, job dissatisfaction significantly influences the intention to leave the job among personnel in Warm Community Nursing Clinic in the same direction, with a statistical significance level of .01. Job dissatisfaction has a significant influence in the same direction as the intention to leave the job among personnel in Warm Community Nursing Clinic (Beta = 0.521), while quality of work life has a significant influence in the opposite direction of the intention to leave the job among personnel in Warm Community Nursing Clinic (Beta = -0.260).en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อความตั้งใจลาออกจากงานของบุคลากรนักวิชาการสาธารณสุขในคลินิกพยาบาลชุมชนอบอุ่น และ 2) เพื่อศึกษาพฤติกรรมองค์กรในแง่ความตั้งใจลาออกจากงานของบุคลากรนักวิชาการสาธารณสุขในคลินิกพยาบาลชุมชนอบอุ่น เป็นการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ โดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลจากกลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ บุคลากรที่ทำงานในคลินิกพยาบาลชุมชนอบอุ่น ได้แก่ นักวิชาการสาธารณสุขที่ปฏิบัติงานในคลินิกพยาบาลชุมชนอบอุ่นในกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 400 คน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติการวิเคราะห์สมการถดถอยเชิงเส้นอย่างง่าย และการวิเคราะห์สมการถดถอยเชิงเส้นพหุคูณ กำหนดนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ .05 ผลการศึกษาพบว่า 1) คุณภาพชีวิตการทำงานที่มีอิทธิพลต่อความไม่พึงพอใจในงานของบุคลากรในคลินิกพยาบาลชุมชนอบอุ่นในทิศทางตรงกันข้าม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 และ 2) คุณภาพชีวิตในการทำงานมีอิทธิพลต่อความตั้งใจลาออกจากงานของบุคลากรในคลินิกพยาบาลขุมชนอบอุ่นในทิศทางตรงกันข้ามอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 และความไม่พึงพอใจในงานมีอิทธิพลต่อความตั้งใจลาออกจากงานของบุคลากรในคลินิกพยาบาลชุมชนอบอุ่นในทิศทางเดียวกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01  โดยความไม่พึงพอใจในงานมีอิทธิพลที่สำคัญในทิศทางเดียวกันกับความตั้งใจลาออกจากงานของบุคลากรในคลินิกพยาบาลชุมชนอบอุ่น (Beta = 0.521) ส่วนคุณภาพชีวิตในการทำงานมีอิทธิพลที่สำคัญในทางตรงกันข้ามกับความตั้งใจลาออกจากงานของบุคลากรในคลินิกพยาบาลชุมชนอบอุ่น (Beta = -0.260)th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject: คุณภาพชีวิตการทำงานth
dc.subject: ความไม่พึงพอใจในงานth
dc.subject: ความตั้งใจลาออกจากงานth
dc.subjectquality of work lifeen
dc.subjectjob dissatisfactionen
dc.subjectintention to leaveen
dc.subject.classification: Businessen
dc.subject.classification: Administrative and support service activitiesen
dc.title: FACTORS INFLUENCING INTENTIONS TO RESIGN AMONG PERSONNEL: A CASE STUDY OF PUBLIC HEALTH PROFESSIONALS IN WARM COMMUNITY NURSING CLINICSen
dc.title: ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อความตั้งใจลาออกจากงานของบุคลากร กรณีศึกษา นักวิชาการสาธารณสุขในคลินิกพยาบาลชุมชนอบอุ่นth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Parinya Roonphoen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: ปริญญา หรุ่นโพธิ์th
dc.contributor.emailadvisorparinya.r@ms.su.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorparinya.r@ms.su.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: Master of Arts (M.A.)en
dc.description.degreename: ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศศ.ม.)th
dc.description.degreelevel: Master's Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาโทth
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth