DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Suphitcha CHALERMSAKULWONGen
dc.contributor: สุพิชชา เฉลิมสกุลวงศ์th
dc.contributor.advisor: Parinya Roonphoen
dc.contributor.advisor: ปริญญา หรุ่นโพธิ์th
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn Universityen
dc.date.created: 2024
dc.date.issued: 28/6/2024
dc.description.abstract: This research aims to examine 1) the motivational narratives of park rangers in their work at Kaeng Krachan National Park and 2) For study the work-life balance of these park rangers. The nature of this research is qualitative. Based on narrative data collected by in-depth interviews and non-participant observation, the research results revealed that these park rangers were in charge of patrolling the park area and prohibiting hunting, bushwhacking, and logging. Their decision to work here was triggered by their local family members - their father, mother, siblings, and friends - who were employed at this national park. Because they are locals, they are well familiar with the Kaeng Krachan National Park area. Additionally, they felt personally connected to this park, fostering a love for the park’s natural resources and wild animals. They were attached to the park and did not want anyone to destroy them. They were proud of themselves for rendering such services to the public. Although it is a demanding but not highly paid job, these park rangers felt happy to continue this career. To be able to maintain a good work-life balance because family members understand the importance of one's work for the greater good.en
dc.description.abstract: งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ คือ 1) เพื่อศึกษาเรื่องเล่าแรงจูงใจในการทำงานของเจ้าหน้าที่พิทักษ์ป่า อุทยานแห่งชาติแก่งกระจาน 2) เพื่อศึกษาความสมดุลระหว่างชีวิตกับการทำงานของเจ้าหน้าที่พิทักษ์ป่า อุทยานแห่งชาติแก่งกระจาน การวิจัยนี้เป็นงานวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ โดยการศึกษาผ่านการเล่าเรื่อง ใช้วิธีการเก็บข้อมูลด้วยการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก การสังเกตแบบไม่มีส่วนร่วม และการศึกษาเอกสาร ผลการวิจัยพบว่าเจ้าหน้าที่พิทักษ์ป่า อุทยานแห่งชาติแก่งกระจาน มีหน้าที่ที่รับผิดชอบคือการออกลาดตระเวนตามแนวเขตพื้นที่อุทยาน ป้องกันการล่าสัตว์ การลุกล้ำ การตัดไม้ การเข้ามาทำงานได้รับแรงจูงใจมาจากการเห็นครอบครัว พ่อ แม่ พี่ น้อง และเพื่อน ๆ ที่รู้จักมาทำงาน และส่วนใหญ่เป็นคนในพื้นที่ ที่อาศัยอยู่ในบริเวณผืนป่าแก่งกระจาน จึงมีความคุ้นเคยและผูกพันกับอุทยานแห่งชาติแก่งกระจาน ทำให้เกิดความรักในทรัพยากรธรรมชาติ และสัตว์ป่า เกิดความหวงแหนไม่อยากให้ใครมาทำลาย และมีความภาคภูมิใจที่ได้ทำเพื่อส่วนรวม ถึงจะเป็นอาชีพที่มีรายได้น้อย และต้องแลกมาด้วยการทำงานหนัก แต่เจ้าหน้าที่ทุกคนก็ยินดีที่จะทำอาชีพนี้ต่อไป โดยสามารถรักษาความสมดุลระหว่างชีวิตกับการทำงานได้เป็นอย่างดี เพราะคนในครอบครัวเข้าใจบทบาทหน้าที่ในการทำงานเพื่อส่วนรวมth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject: เรื่องเล่าแรงจูงใจth
dc.subject: ความสมดุลth
dc.subject: เจ้าหน้าที่พิทักษ์ป่าth
dc.subjectmotivational narrativesen
dc.subjectbalanceen
dc.subjectnational park rangersen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.subject.classification: Administrative and support service activitiesen
dc.title: NARRATIVES OF WORK MOTIVATION FOR KAENG KRACHAN NATIONAL PARK RANGERSen
dc.title: เรื่องเล่าแรงจูงใจในการทำงานของเจ้าหน้าที่พิทักษ์ป่า อุทยานแห่งชาติแก่งกระจานth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Parinya Roonphoen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: ปริญญา หรุ่นโพธิ์th
dc.contributor.emailadvisorparinya.r@ms.su.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorparinya.r@ms.su.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: Master of Arts (M.A.)en
dc.description.degreename: ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศศ.ม.)th
dc.description.degreelevel: Master's Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาโทth
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth