http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/524
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.author | ศรีจันทร์, บุษราคัม | - |
dc.contributor.author | SRICHAN, BUDSARAKOM | - |
dc.date.issued | 2559-07-11 | - |
dc.description | 55253904 ; สาขาวิชาหลักสูตรและการสอน -- บุษราคัม ศรีจันทร์ | en_US |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) พัฒนารูปแบบการโค้ชทางปัญญาแบบเพื่อนช่วยเพื่อนเพื่อพัฒนาสมรรถนะการจัดการเรียนการสอนของครูที่ส่งเสริม Metacognition ของนักเรียนในโรงเรียนสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร และ 2) ศึกษาประสิทธิผลของรูปแบบการโค้ชทางปัญญาแบบเพื่อนช่วยเพื่อนฯ ที่พัฒนาขึ้น ดำเนินการวิจัยด้วยวิธีการวิจัยและพัฒนา (Research and Development) และประยุกต์ใช้ร่วมกับการวิจัย แบบผสมผสานวิธี (Mixed Methods Research) โดยประยุกต์ใช้แบบแผนการทดลองแบบกลุ่มตัวอย่างเดียว มีการทดสอบก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียน (The One – Group Pretest – Posttest Design) กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นครูโรงเรียน ราชบพิธ สำนักงานเขตพระนคร กรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 6 คน และนักเรียน จำนวน 168 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ ในการวิจัย ประกอบด้วย 1) เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการทดลอง ได้แก่ คู่มือการใช้ PCCEC Model แผนการโค้ช ปฏิทินการโค้ช กำหนดการอบรม ปฏิทินการสร้างสัมพันธภาพ และ 2) เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล ได้แก่ แบบทดสอบผลการเรียนรู้ แบบประเมินแผนการจัดการเรียนการสอน แบบประเมินสมรรถนะการจัดการเรียน การสอน แบบสังเกตและบันทึกพฤติกรรม แบบประเมินวิธีการเรียนรู้ แบบสอบถามความคิดเห็น แบบบันทึกประเด็นการสนทนากลุ่ม วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ ดังนี้ 1. การพัฒนารูปแบบการโค้ชทางปัญญาแบบเพื่อนช่วยเพื่อนฯ ประกอบด้วย 4 ขั้นตอน ได้แก่ 1) การศึกษาวิเคราะห์ความต้องการจำเป็น 2) การออกแบบและพัฒนา 3) การทดลองใช้ และ 4) การประเมินผล และปรับปรุง ได้รูปแบบการโค้ชทางปัญญาแบบเพื่อนช่วยเพื่อนฯ (PCCEC Model) ซึ่งประกอบด้วยองค์ประกอบ 3 ส่วน ได้แก่ 1) หลักการและวัตถุประสงค์ 2) กระบวนการ และ 3) เงื่อนไขการนำรูปแบบไปใช้ มีกระบวนการโค้ช 5 ระยะ ได้แก่ 1) การเตรียมการโค้ช 2) การวางแผนการปฏิบัติ 3) การปฏิบัติการโค้ช 4) การร่วมกันประเมินผลความสำเร็จ และประมวลผลความรู้ และ 5) การพัฒนาวิชาชีพอย่างต่อเนื่อง 2. ประสิทธิผลของรูปแบบการโค้ชทางปัญญาแบบเพื่อนช่วยเพื่อนฯ ประกอบด้วย 1) สมรรถนะการจัด การเรียนการสอนที่ส่งเสริม Metacognition ของผู้รับการโค้ชหลังการทดลองสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลอง 2) ผลการเรียนรู้ และ Metacognition นักเรียนมีผลการเรียนรู้ และ Metacognition หลังการทดลองสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลอง 3) ความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนที่มีต่อการจัดการเรียนการสอน อยู่ในระดับเห็นด้วยมากที่สุด และ 4) ความคิดเห็น ของผู้ทำหน้าที่โค้ช และผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา ที่มีต่อการนำ PCCEC Model ไปใช้ อยู่ในระดับเห็นด้วยมากที่สุด The purposes of this research were 1) to develop a cognitive peer coaching model which enhance instructional competency of teachers that promote metacognition of students in Bangkok Metropolitan Administration schools and 2) to examine evidentially effectiveness of the cognitive peer coaching model. The research and development procedures and mixed method were processed. Equivalent time - samples pretest – posttest design was employed. The purposive sample were 6 teachers and 168 students from Rajchaborpith school, Pranakron district Bangkok. The research instruments were 1) the instruments for the experimentation of the model were PCCEC Model manual, coaching plans, coaching schedule, training schedule, creating relationship schedule and 2) the tools for collection of data were learning outcomes tests, lesson plans evaluation form, instructional competency evaluation form, observation and recording behaviors form, learning strategy evaluation form, questionnaire and focus group items. Statistical analysis employed were mean, standard deviation, and content analysis. The results of this study revealed as follow: 1. The cognitive peer coaching model development consisted of 4 steps: 1) the analysis of conditions and needs assessment 2) the design and development of cognitive peer coaching model 3) the implementation of the model and 4) the evaluation and improvement of the model. The cognitive peer coaching model design and development called “The PCCEC Model” which consisted of 3 components: 1) principle and objective components 2) process component and 3) model implementation condition component. The procedures could be divided into 5 phases; 1: Preparing, 2: Creating Action Plan, 3: Coaching, 4: Evaluating of Intended Outcomes and Conceptualizing of Knowledge and 5: Continuing Professional Development. 2. The resaults of The PCCEC Model implementation revealed that PCCEC Model was effective such as 1) the metacognition instructional competency of the teachers after the implementation of The PCCEC Model were higher than before implementation of the model 2) the students’ learning outcomes and metacognition after the implementation of The PCCEC Model were higher than before implementation of the model 3) the students agreed that the instruction could enhance their metacognition at the highest level and 4) the teachers and the directors opinions toward the implementation of The PCCEC Model were at the highest agreement level. | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยศิลปากร | en_US |
dc.subject | รูปแบบการโค้ช | en_US |
dc.subject | การโค้ชทางปัญญาแบบเพื่อนช่วยเพื่อน | en_US |
dc.subject | Metacognition | en_US |
dc.subject | COGNITIVE PEER COACHING MODEL | en_US |
dc.title | รูปแบบการโค้ชทางปัญญาแบบเพื่อนช่วยเพื่อนเพื่อพัฒนาสมรรถนะการจัดการเรียนการสอนของครู ที่ส่งเสริม Metacognition ของนักเรียนในโรงเรียนสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร | en_US |
dc.title.alternative | COGNITIVE PEER COACHING MODEL FOR PROMOTING INSTRUCTIONAL COMPETENCY OF TEACHER TO ENHANCE METACOGNITION OF STUDENTS IN BANGKOK METROPOLITAN ADMINISTRATION | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |