DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Pawee WAIYANIKORNen
dc.contributor: ปวีร์ ไวยานิกรณ์th
dc.contributor.advisor: Sonchai Lobyaemen
dc.contributor.advisor: สญชัย ลบแย้มth
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn Universityen
dc.date.created: 2024
dc.date.issued: 22/11/2024
dc.description.abstract: This research aims to study the travel patterns public transportation of the elderly in urban communities of Pattani and to propose the development of transit stop facilities and suitable transportation modes for the elderly in the area. The study covers five communities: Sabarang, Lang Kwang, Pagaru, Rong Lao, and Pak Nam. Data were collected through document review, field surveys, questionnaires, and interviews with the elderly, residents, and relevant agencies. The data were analyzed using mean and standard deviation. The results indicate that currently, the elderly predominantly rely on family members or acquaintances for transportation to healthcare services. The second most common mode of transport is public vehicles such as tuk-tuks and motorcycle taxis. The main issues identified were the inconvenience of walking, long waiting times, and safety concerns regarding the condition of the vehicles and driving practices. Based on the survey of elderly opinions, the following recommendations for developing suitable public transportation and transit stop facilities were made: 1) safety improvements  : this includes driver training and ensuring that vehicles used are accessible to the elderly and disabled, 2) free public transport for the elderly  : providing free public transport services for the elderly, 3)   increased number of service points  : establishing more widespread and sufficient transit stop and service points to meet demand, 4) safety enhancements at waiting areas  : Improving safety features such as road barriers at waiting areas, and 5)   standardized waiting areas  : creating standard waiting areas and pedestrian paths with appropriate facilities.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษารูปแบบการเดินทางการขนส่งสาธารณะของผู้สูงอายุในย่านชุมชนเมืองปัตตานีรวมไปถึงเสนอแนวทางการพัฒนาจุดบริการจอดรถสาธารณะและรูปแบบการขนส่งที่เหมาะสมสำหรับผู้สูงอายุในพื้นที่โดยครอบคลุมทั้งหมด 5 ชุมชน ได้แก่ชุมชนสะบารัง ชุมชนหลังแขวง ชุมชนปะการอ ชุมชนโรงเหล้า ชุมชนปากน้ำ โดยผ่านการค้นคว้าข้อมูลจากเอกสาร การสำรวจพื้นที่และจัดทำแบบสอบถาม ประเมินผลตามมาตรฐานค่าเฉลี่ยและค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกกับผู้สูงอายุและผู้ประกอบการในพื้นที่ตลอดจนหน่วยงานที่เกี่ยวข้อง ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ปัจจุบันผู้สูงอายุเลือกที่จะเดินทางไปรับบริการด้านสุขภาพด้วยวิธี ให้คนในครอบครัวหรือคนรอบข้างไปรับ-ส่ง มากเป็นอันดับหนึ่ง และเลือก การใช้บริการรถสาธารณะ เช่นรถตุ๊กๆ รถจักรยานยนต์รับจ้าง เป็นรองอันดับสอง ด้วยเหตุผลการเดินที่ไม่สะดวกสบาย ใช้ระยะเวลาในการรอรถเป็นเวลานาน รู้สึกไม่ปลอดภัย เมื่อใช้บริการทั้งตัวสภาพรถ และการขับขี่ตลอดจนการบริการ จากการสำรวจความคิดเห็นผู้สูงอายุส่งผลให้เสนอแนวทางการพัฒนารูปแบบการขนส่งสาธารณะที่เหมาะสมและจุดบริการจอดรถสาธารณะได้ดังนี้ 1) แนวทางการพัฒนาด้านความปลอดภัย ในด้านการอบรมพนักงานขับรถ รวมไปถึงสภาพตัวรถที่นำมาบริการควรรองรับผู้สูงอายุและผู้พิการ 2) การพัฒนาการบริการรถสาธารณะโดยไม่ต้องเสียค่าใช้จ่ายสำหรับผู้สูงอายุ 3) ควรมีจุดจอดรถหรือจุดบริการที่เพิ่มขึ้นอย่างทั่วถึง และจำนวนเที่ยวรถที่เพียงพอต่อความต้องการ 4) การพัฒนาด้านความปลอดภัยเวลายืนรอรถ เช่น ราวกันตกขอบถนน 5)พื้นที่พักคอยผู้โดยสารที่ได้มาตรฐานตลอดจนทางเดินเท้าและสิ่งอำนวยความสะดวก จากข้อเสนอในการพัฒนาข้างต้นที่ผู้สูงอายุเลือกลงความเห็น เพื่อการเดินทางที่เหมาะสม สะดวกสบายและเอื้อประโยชน์ต่อผู้สูงอายุส่งผลให้ผู้สูงอายุในพื้นที่มีความมั่นใจในการเดินทางด้วยบริการรถขนส่งสาธารณะและรู้สึกมีคุณค่าที่ได้พึ่งพาตัวเองอย่างสูงสุดในการเดินทางth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject: ขนส่งสาธารณะth
dc.subject: ผู้สูงอายุth
dc.subject: จุดจอดรถสาธารณะth
dc.subject: Public Transportationen
dc.subject: Elderlyen
dc.subject: Transit stopen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.subject.classification: Transportation and storageen
dc.title: Development Guideline for Elderly-oriented Public Transportation in Pattani's Urban Areaen
dc.title: แนวทางการพัฒนาขนส่งสาธารณะสำหรับผู้สูงอายุเพื่อเข้ารับบริการด้านสุขภาพในชุมชนเมืองปัตตานีth
dc.type: Independent Studyen
dc.type: การค้นคว้าอิสระth
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Sonchai Lobyaemen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: สญชัย ลบแย้มth
dc.contributor.emailadvisordrsonchai@gmail.com
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisordrsonchai@gmail.com
dc.description.degreename: Master of Urban and Environmental Planning (M.U.E.P)en
dc.description.degreename: การวางแผนชุมชนเมืองและสภาพแวดล้อมมหาบัณฑิต (ผ.ม.)th
dc.description.degreelevel: Master's Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาโทth
dc.description.degreediscipline: URBAN DESIGN AND PLANNINGen
dc.description.degreediscipline: การออกแบบและวางผังชุมชนเมืองth