http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5265
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | Sariwan CHUDAT | en |
dc.contributor | สรีวรรณ ชูเดช | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Orathai Kheawpum | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | อรทัย เขียวพุ่ม | th |
dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University | en |
dc.date.created | 2024 | |
dc.date.issued | 28/6/2024 | |
dc.description.abstract | Bloodstain is one of the most commonly found physical evidence in a threatening crime scene. Estimating bloodstain aging is also challenging crime scene investigations. In the experiment, the bloodstain samples were prepared by dropping the blood samples on white A4 papers and glass slides and kept at ambient temperature for immediately, 3 hours, 6 hours, 12 hours, 24 hours, 72 hours, 168 hours, 336 hours, 504 hours, and 720 hours before the examination. RGB color values were obtained by using the Color Assist program. The results showed changes in RGB color value over the study. Two bloodstain age prediction ranges were also observed; a short-term (1-3 hours) and a long-term (6-720 hours) range. The equations estimated from the calibration graphs were used to determine the ages of bloodstains. The results have demonstrated that the method of image analysis might be used to estimate the age of bloodstains on white A4 paper and glass slides for forensic application. | en |
dc.description.abstract | คราบเลือดเป็นหนึ่งในหลักฐานทางกายภาพที่พบได้บ่อยที่สุดในสถานที่เกิดเหตุ การประมาณอายุของคราบเลือดยังถือเป็นการสืบสวนสถานที่เกิดเหตุที่น่าสนใจอีกด้วย ในการทดลองนี้มีการเตรียมตัวอย่างคราบเลือด โดยหยดเลือดลงบนกระดาษ A4 สีขาวและกระจกสไลด์ แล้วเก็บไว้ที่อุณหภูมิห้อง แล้วตรวจวัดที่ระยะเวลาต่าง ๆ คือ เมื่อแห้งทันที, 3 ชั่วโมง 6 ชั่วโมง 12 ชั่วโมง 24 ชั่วโมง 72 ชั่วโมง 168 ชั่วโมง 336 ชั่วโมง , 504 ชั่วโมง และ 720 ชั่วโมงภายหลังการแห้งของเลือด จากการอ่านค่าสี RGB ด้วยโปรแกรม Color Assist เพื่อแสดงให้เห็นถึงการเปลี่ยนแปลงของค่าสีที่ระยะเวลาที่ต่างกัน จากผลการศึกษาแสดงให้เห็นถึงการเปลี่ยนแปลงของค่าสี RGB โดยแบ่งศึกษาเป็น 2 ช่วงระยะเวลา ได้แก่ ระยะสั้น (1-3 ชั่วโมง) และระยะยาว (6-720 ชั่วโมง) โดยมีการนำสมการที่ได้จากกราฟเทียบมาตรฐานมาใช้เพื่อกำหนดอายุของคราบเลือด ผลการทดลองแสดงให้เห็นว่าอาจใช้วิธีการวิเคราะห์ภาพเพื่อประมาณอายุของคราบเลือดบนกระดาษ A4 สีขาวและกระจกสไลด์ เพื่อใช้ในการตรวจทางนิติวิทยาศาสตร์ได้ | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
dc.subject | อายุของเลือด | th |
dc.subject | คราบเลือด | th |
dc.subject | ระบบสีอาร์จีบี | th |
dc.subject | RGB color system | en |
dc.subject | bloodstains | en |
dc.subject | blood age | en |
dc.subject.classification | Chemistry | en |
dc.subject.classification | Professional, scientific and technical activities | en |
dc.subject.classification | Chemistry | en |
dc.title | Colorimetric analysis of bloodstains for forensic application | en |
dc.title | การเปลี่ยนแปลงสีของคราบเลือดเพื่อประยุกต์ใช้ทางนิติวิทยาศาสตร์ | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | Orathai Kheawpum | en |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | อรทัย เขียวพุ่ม | th |
dc.contributor.emailadvisor | KHEAWPUM_O@SU.AC.TH | |
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | KHEAWPUM_O@SU.AC.TH | |
dc.description.degreename | Master of Science (M.Sc.) | en |
dc.description.degreename | วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม) | th |
dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |
dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาโท | th |
dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |
dc.description.degreediscipline | th | |