DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Anucha PHUTTHAWONGen
dc.contributor: อนุชา พุทธวงค์th
dc.contributor.advisor: Siriporn Nuchsamniengen
dc.contributor.advisor: ศิริพร นุชสำเนียงth
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn Universityen
dc.date.created: 2024
dc.date.issued: 28/6/2024
dc.description.abstract: This research was to study the ploblems and enhancing the efficiency of crime scene investigation by Forensic Science Center 7 in Nakhon Pathom Province. The research methodology is qualitative, utilizing semi-structured interviews with 14 relevant individuals. The findings reveal that the 12-step FBI crime scene investigation process has several inefficiencies due to shortages of personnel, equipment, budget, and management that are not aligned with crime scene investigation needs. Additionally, external factors such as the deteriorating economy from the pandemic and coordination with investigative officers also impact the process. The results from this study can be applied to enhance the efficiency of crime scene investigations by Forensic Science Center 7 in Nakhon Pathom and forensic Science Centers in Thailand, especially regarding the 12-step FBI process. To improve crime scene investigation efficiency, the study proposes the following solutions: increasing the number of crime scene investigation personnel, training officers in both theoretical and practical aspects according to FBI standards, raising public awareness about preserving crime scenes, increasing the budget for acquiring investigation equipment, providing special allowances or compensation, establishing agreements between forensic officers and investigative officers, and developing an efficient database technology.en
dc.description.abstract: งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสภาพปัญหาและเสนอแนวทางพัฒนาประสิทธิภาพการตรวจสถานที่เกิดเหตุของศูนย์พิสูจน์หลักฐาน 7 ในพื้นที่จังหวัดนครปฐม วิธีดำเนินการวิจัยเป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ โดยใช้การสัมภาษณ์กึ่งโครงสร้างกับผู้เกี่ยวข้องจำนวน 14 คน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า กระบวนการทำงานตามขั้นตอนการตรวจสถานที่เกิดเหตุ 12 ขั้นตอนตามหลัก FBI มีหลายขั้นตอนที่ไม่มีประสิทธิภาพ เนื่องมาจากการขาดแคลนบุคลากร วัสดุอุปกรณ์ งบประมาณ และการบริหารจัดการที่ไม่สอดคล้องกับการตรวจสถานที่เกิดเหตุ ทั้งยังมีผลกระทบจากปัจจัยภายนอก เช่น เศรษฐกิจที่ย่ำแย่ลงจากโรคระบาด และการประสานงานกับพนักงานสอบสวน ผลการศึกษานี้สามารถนำไปประยุกต์ใช้ในการพัฒนาประสิทธิภาพการตรวจสถานที่เกิดเหตุของศูนย์พิสูจน์หลักฐาน 7 ในนครปฐม และหน่วยงานพิสูจน์หลักฐานทั่วประเทศ โดยเฉพาะในด้านกระบวนการทำงานตามขั้นตอนการตรวจสถานที่เกิดเหตุ 12 ขั้นตอนตามหลัก FBI ทั้งนี้ เพื่อเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพในการตรวจสถานที่เกิดเหตุ จึงได้เสนอแนวทางการพัฒนาดังนี้ การเพิ่มอัตราบุคลากรด้านการตรวจสถานที่เกิดเหตุ การอบรมเจ้าหน้าที่ทั้งทฤษฎีและปฏิบัติตามหลัก FBI การให้ความตระหนักรู้แก่ประชาชนในการรักษาสถานที่เกิดเหตุ การเพิ่มงบประมาณจัดซื้อวัสดุอุปกรณ์ การจ่ายเบี้ยเลี้ยงหรือค่าตอบแทนพิเศษ การสร้างข้อตกลงด้านการตรวจสถานที่เกิดเหตุระหว่างเจ้าหน้าที่ตำรวจพิสูจน์หลักฐานและพนักงานสอบสวน และการพัฒนาเทคโนโลยีด้านฐานข้อมูลอย่างมีประสิทธิภาพth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.subject.classification: Educationen
dc.title: Guidelines for Enhancing the Efficiency of Crime Scene Investigation by the Forensic Science Center 7 : A Case Study of Nakhon Pathom Provinceen
dc.title: แนวทางการเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพการตรวจสถานที่เกิดเหตุของศูนย์พิสูจน์หลักฐาน 7 : กรณีศึกษาจังหวัดนครปฐมth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Siriporn Nuchsamniengen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: ศิริพร นุชสำเนียงth
dc.contributor.emailadvisorsiriporn: 007@yahoo.com
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorsiriporn: 007@yahoo.com
dc.description.degreename: Master of Science (M.Sc.)en
dc.description.degreename: วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม)th
dc.description.degreelevel: Master's Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาโทth
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth